STOCK TITAN

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) Financials

OMH
FY2025 annual
Revenue $9.5M +19.5% YoY
Net Income -$7.2M -125.5% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$3.4M -50.5% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$3.3M -48.6% YoY
Market Cap $3.6M as of Sep 12, 2026
Price / Sales 0.4x on $9.5M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 1.0x on $3.7M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 28, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the OMH SEC filings page.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) reported $9.5M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 19.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI OMH FY2025

Revenue expansion is being absorbed by a heavier cost base, while financing rather than debt supports the balance sheet.

Growth is not translating into operating leverage: revenue increased 19.5% in FY2025, even as gross margin compressed sharply from FY2024 to FY2025. Meanwhile, SG&A rose from $4.1M to $5.9M, so additional sales arrived with weaker unit economics and a heavier overhead load.

The cash-conversion gap is not the main issue: FY2025 operating cash flow was -$3.3M and free cash flow was -$3.4M. Because those figures are close, the cash drain is chiefly embedded in day-to-day operations rather than unusually heavy capital spending.

The balance sheet shifted away from debt: debt-to-equity fell to 0.0x in FY2025 while the current ratio reached 1.3x, indicating better short-term coverage without meaningful debt financing. Financing cash flow was $6.3M, and reported liquidity equaled 13 months of the latest annual operating outflow, showing that financing activity—not operating earnings—supported the improved liquidity profile.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Ohmyhome Limited does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-6.18

Ohmyhome Limited scores -6.18, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($3.6M) relative to total liabilities ($3.8M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
5/9

Ohmyhome Limited passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Ohmyhome Limited reported a net loss of $7.2M while operations used $3.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Ohmyhome Limited reported an operating loss of $7.2M against $12K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$3.6M
YoY+325.3%
QoQ-27.9%

Ohmyhome Limited held $3.6M in cash against $3K in long-term debt as of Q4 2025, with $3.8M of liabilities due within a year.

Shares Outstanding
22M
YoY-5.6%
QoQ+37.0%

Ohmyhome Limited had 22M shares outstanding in Q4 2025. This represents a decrease of 5.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.0%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

OMH Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OMH quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

OMH Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OMH quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-K
Total Assets$7.1M-10.0%$9.6M+2.5%$7.9M+1.2%$9.4M+65.2%$7.8M+382.6%$5.7M$1.6M
Current Assets$4.7M+231.4%$6.0M+141.5%$1.4M+89.9%$2.5M-52.2%$753K+67.2%$5.2M$450K
Cash & Equivalents$3.6M+325.3%$4.9M+174.2%$839K+476.9%$1.8M-61.6%$145K-35.4%$4.7M$225K
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$574K+52.6%$792K+91.5%$376K-14.5%$413K+158.4%$440K+142.2%$160K$182K
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$713K-58.6%$1.7M+6.2%$1.7M+6.2%$1.6M$1.6MN/AN/A
Total Liabilities$3.8M+14.8%$3.3M-22.8%$3.3M-31.1%$4.3M+238.5%$4.8M+47.1%$1.3M$3.2M
Current Liabilities$3.8M+145.1%$2.5M+57.6%$1.5M-25.3%$1.6M+90.7%$2.1M-19.4%$826K$2.6M
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$858K-68.8%$1.7M-35.5%$2.8M+508.4%$2.7M+295.0%$452K$687K
Long-Term Debt$3K-99.4%$379K-37.6%$478K+13.1%$608K+31.7%$423K$461KN/A
Total Equity$3.7M-24.7%$6.7M+23.5%$5.0M+47.0%$5.4M+14.4%$3.4M+353.9%$4.7M-$1.3M
Retained Earnings-$25.0M-48.9%-$19.8M-28.6%-$16.8M-19.1%-$15.4M-33.5%-$14.1M-43.9%-$11.5M-$9.8M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.

OMH Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OMH quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

OMH Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

OMH quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ2'2410-QQ4'2310-KQ2'2310-QQ4'2210-K
Current Ratio1.25+0.3x2.40+0.8x0.93+0.6x1.57-4.7x0.36+0.2x6.260.18
Debt-to-Equity0.00-0.1x0.06-0.1x0.100.0x0.110.0x0.130.10N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Ohmyhome Limited OMH FY2025 $9.5M -$7.2M -75.2% $3.6M
Fangdd Network Group Ltd. DUO FY2025 $50.7M -$12.1M -23.9% $19.7M 5/100
American Strategic Investment Co. NYC FY2025 N/A -$21.2M N/A $19.6M
EUDA Health Holdings Limited EUDA FY2025 $6.8M -$2.8M -40.6% $40.3M 2/100
Rafael Holdings, Inc. RFL FY2025 $917K -$30.5M N/A $118.6M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Ohmyhome Limited's annual revenue?

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) reported $9.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 19.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Ohmyhome Limited's revenue growing?

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) revenue grew by 19.5% year-over-year, from $8.0M to $9.5M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Ohmyhome Limited profitable?

No, Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) reported a net income of -$7.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -75.2%.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) had EBITDA of -$7.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) had $3.6M in cash and equivalents against $3K in long-term debt.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) had a gross margin of 31.9% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) had an operating margin of -75.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) had a net profit margin of -75.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) has a return on equity of -191.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) recorded an outflow of $3.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -50.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) recorded an outflow of $3.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) had $7.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) invested $71K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) invested $172K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) had 22M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) had a current ratio of 1.25 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) had a return on assets of -100.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $3.6M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) trades at 0.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $9.5M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $3.6M as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) held $3.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 13 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) has an Altman Z-Score of -6.18, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) reported a net loss of $7.2M while operations used $3.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Ohmyhome Limited (OMH) reported an operating loss of $7.2M against $12K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top