A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 8, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2013, filed Jun 25, 2013. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
This page shows Fbc Holding (FBCD) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Fbc Holding does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Fbc Holding generated $0 in revenue in Q3 2013.
Not reported for Q3 2013.
Not reported for Q3 2013.
Not reported for Q3 2013.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Fbc Holding generated $1K in free cash flow in Q3 2013, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 102.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 102.0%.
Fbc Holding held $3K in cash as of Q3 2013; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2013.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2013.
Capital Allocation
Not reported for Q3 2013.
Not reported for Q3 2013.
FBCD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'1310-Q | Q2'1310-Q | Q1'1310-Q | Q4'1210-Q | Q3'1210-Q | Q2'1210-Q | Q1'1210-Q | Q4'1110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | $0 | $19K | $15K | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | $0 | $19K | $15K | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | $61K+24.3% | N/A | N/A | $41K-41.3% | $49K+224.8% | $68K | N/A |
| Operating Income | N/A | -$61K+41.9% | N/A | N/A | -$68K+94.1% | -$104K+75.7% | -$54K | N/A |
| EBITDA | N/A | -$61K+41.9% | N/A | N/A | -$68K+94.1% | -$104K | -$54K | N/A |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $13K+336.1% | N/A | N/A | $15K | $3K-9.2% | $7K | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Net Income | N/A | -$23K+78.1% | N/A | N/A | -$83K+92.9% | -$107K+75.2% | -$61K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
FBCD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'1310-Q | Q2'1310-Q | Q1'1310-Q | Q4'1210-Q | Q3'1210-Q | Q2'1210-Q | Q1'1210-Q | Q4'1110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $8K-94.2% | $43K-66.2% | $10 | $3K-97.6% | $131K | $127K | N/A | $118K |
| Current Assets | $3K-98.1% | $1K-98.9% | $10 | $3K-97.6% | $131K | $127K | N/A | $118K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3K-55.4% | $1K-21.5% | $10-99.8% | $3K-69.5% | $6K-10.3% | $2K | $5K | $9K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $4.4M+108.7% | $3.9M+85.3% | $3.9M | $4.0M+93.0% | $2.1M | $2.1M | N/A | $2.1M |
| Current Liabilities | $4.4M+108.7% | $3.9M+85.3% | $3.9M | $4.0M+93.0% | $2.1M | $2.1M | N/A | $2.1M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$4.4M-122.0% | -$3.9M-94.9% | -$3.9M | -$4.0M-104.6% | -$2.0M | -$2.0M | N/A | -$1.9M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.
FBCD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'1310-Q | Q2'1310-Q | Q1'1310-Q | Q4'1210-Q | Q3'1210-Q | Q2'1210-Q | Q1'1210-Q | Q4'1110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $1K+102.8% | -$57K-21.3% | N/A | N/A | -$41K | -$47K | -$57K | -$241K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $86K | $0-100.0% | $0 | N/A | $0-100.0% | $17K-95.8% | $0 | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | $1K+102.8% | -$57K-21.3% | N/A | N/A | -$41K | -$47K | -$57K | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $0-100.0% | $58K+32.5% | N/A | N/A | $45K | $44K | $53K | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
FBCD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'1310-Q | Q2'1310-Q | Q1'1310-Q | Q4'1210-Q | Q3'1210-Q | Q2'1210-Q | Q1'1210-Q | Q4'1110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 100.0% | 100.0% | N/A |
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -548.7% | -371.8% | N/A |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -564.4% | -421.1% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | N/A | -54.7%+29.6pp | N/A | N/A | -63.6% | -84.3% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.00-0.1x | 0.00-0.1x | 0.00 | 0.00-0.1x | 0.06 | 0.06 | N/A | 0.06 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.00-0.1x | 0.00 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.15 | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -247.1% | -394.9% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fbc Holding FBCD | FY2012 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.0M | — |
| LSEB Creative Corp LSEB | FY2026 | $18K | -$60K | N/A | $7.4M | — |
| Innovative Designs Inc IVDN | FY2025 | $2.8M | $495K | 17.9% | $10.0M | — |
Where Fbc Holding Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Fbc Holding's total assets?
Fbc Holding (FBCD) had $3K in total assets as of fiscal year 2012, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Fbc Holding's capital expenditures?
Fbc Holding (FBCD) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2012.
What is Fbc Holding's current ratio?
Fbc Holding (FBCD) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2012, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Fbc Holding's P/E ratio?
Fbc Holding (FBCD) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $2.0M as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Fbc Holding's price-to-sales ratio?
Fbc Holding (FBCD) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $2.0M as of Sep 8, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Fbc Holding's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Fbc Holding (FBCD) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.0M as of fiscal year 2012, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.