A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 15, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FBLA SEC filings page.
FB Bancorp, Inc. (FBLA) reported $49.0M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 22.2% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Balance-sheet intermediation dominates: thin returns, liability-heavy funding, and investment outflows shape reported performance.
In FY2025, profitability returned despite a smaller revenue base: revenue was$52.1M versus$66.5M in FY2024. Net margin moved from-9.4% to2.4% as interest expense eased, implying the recovery was driven more by below-revenue items than volume.
Cash generation and reinvestment are pulling in opposite directions. FY2025 operating cash flow was
The balance sheet remains liability-funded: total liabilities were
Financial Health Signals
Scored against banks for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of FB Bancorp, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
FB Bancorp, Inc. earned a return on assets of 0.1% in fiscal year 2025, which is the profit it made on every dollar of assets on its books. This is up from -0.5% the prior year. Earnings ranks banks on that return over three years, and FB Bancorp, Inc. scores 15/100 among other banks.
FB Bancorp, Inc. reported revenue of $52.1M in fiscal year 2025, against $66.5M in fiscal year 2024. Growth ranks banks on the three-year path of their net revenue, which is interest income and fee income less the interest they pay out, and FB Bancorp, Inc. scores 6/100 among other banks.
FB Bancorp, Inc. funded 25.0% of its assets with shareholders' equity at the end of fiscal year 2025, holding $314.4M of equity against $1.3B of assets. Capital ranks banks on that cushion, and FB Bancorp, Inc. scores 87/100 among other banks.
Efficiency measures what a bank spends running itself against the revenue that spending brings in, so a lower ratio is the better one. FB Bancorp, Inc. scores 14/100 on it among other banks.
Not available for FB Bancorp, Inc., and counted as zero in the overall score.
FB Bancorp, Inc. reported net income of $1.3M in fiscal year 2025, against a loss of $6.2M in fiscal year 2024. Stability ranks banks on how steady net income has been across five years, and FB Bancorp, Inc. scores 6/100 among other banks.
FB Bancorp, Inc. passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, FB Bancorp, Inc. generates $2.20 in operating cash flow ($2.8M OCF vs $1.3M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
FB Bancorp, Inc. generated $14.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 8.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.1%.
FB Bancorp, Inc. reported -$70K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 108.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 158.8%.
FB Bancorp, Inc. earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
FB Bancorp, Inc. generated $14.8M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 559.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 17.9%.
FB Bancorp, Inc. held $45.2M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
FB Bancorp, Inc.'s net profit margin was -0.5% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 7.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.4 percentage points.
FB Bancorp, Inc.'s ROE was 0.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 0.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.1 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
FB Bancorp, Inc. spent $13.3M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.4%.
FB Bancorp, Inc. invested $119K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 93.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 45.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
FBLA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $14.1M+8.3% | $13.0M-24.7% | $3.1M-80.2% | $18.7M+11.6% | $13.1M-28.3% | $17.2M+10.3% | $15.9M | $16.8M-18.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.7M+9.8% | $1.4M+4.8% | $862K+165.7% | $2.4M+5.8% | $1.5M-28.2% | $1.3M-37.4% | -$1.3M | $2.3M+0.5% |
| Interest Expense | $4.8M+10.3% | $4.6M+10.8% | $4.7M+0.8% | $4.7M-14.9% | $4.3M-12.1% | $4.1M-5.7% | $4.6M | $5.5M+62.3% |
| Income Tax | -$129K-150.0% | $119K-65.9% | $7K-98.4% | $256K+203.6% | $258K+6.2% | $349K+251.7% | $429K | -$247K-145.3% |
| Net Income | -$70K-108.0% | $119K-83.1% | -$1.4M+76.7% | $1.1M+220.7% | $879K+3.5% | $705K+692.4% | -$6.0M | -$895K-137.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00-100.0% | $0.01-75.0% | -$0.08+95.4% | $0.06 | $0.05 | $0.04 | -$1.74 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00-100.0% | $0.01 | -$0.08 | $0.06 | $0.05 | $0.04 | -$1.74 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 15M-18.6% | 16M | N/A | 18M | 18M | 18M | N/A | 0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
FBLA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.2B-1.7% | $1.3B+2.2% | $1.3B+2.8% | $1.3B-10.2% | $1.2B+6.4% | $1.2B+10.5% | $1.2B+8.5% | $1.4B+28.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $45.2M-47.5% | $46.2M-53.1% | $60.3M-39.0% | $65.7M-77.6% | $86.1M+44.9% | $98.6M+105.8% | $98.8M+13.5% | $293.5M+313.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $5.8M |
| Total Liabilities | $941.8M+3.0% | $967.3M+6.7% | $941.0M+5.2% | $926.0M-25.7% | $914.6M-10.0% | $906.4M-6.3% | $894.7M-7.6% | $1.2B+32.0% |
| Total Equity | $283.8M-14.5% | $297.7M-10.2% | $314.4M-3.6% | $338.2M+109.4% | $332.1M+113.3% | $331.4M+116.1% | $326.3M+108.2% | $161.5M+7.6% |
| Retained Earnings | $167.2M-0.2% | $167.3M+0.4% | $167.2M+0.8% | $168.6M-1.6% | $167.5M-2.7% | $166.6M | $165.9M-3.6% | $171.3M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
FBLA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $14.9M+1072.5% | $12.7M+79.9% | $14.2M-9.2% | -$17.0M-7988.8% | -$1.5M+67.4% | $7.0M+168.0% | $15.7M+94.6% | $215K-97.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $695K+15.1% | $685K+19.5% | $754K+19.1% | $784K+27.1% | $604K-6.2% | $573K-10.2% | $633K-5.8% | $617K+3.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $301K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $119K-93.0% | $82K-97.3% | $416K-78.0% | $1.5M+6.4% | $1.7M+88.6% | $3.1M+160.5% | $1.9M+51.6% | $1.4M+19.5% |
| Free Cash Flow | $14.8M+559.2% | $12.6M+215.8% | $13.8M+0.2% | -$18.5M-1448.5% | -$3.2M+42.5% | $4.0M+134.6% | $13.8M+102.5% | -$1.2M-115.6% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $22.1M+223.9% | -$40.0M-133.3% | -$12.4M+68.8% | -$17.4M-431.7% | -$17.8M+44.2% | -$17.1M+34.1% | -$39.6M-237.7% | $5.3M+136.9% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$38.0M-652.6% | $13.3M+34.9% | -$7.3M+95.7% | $14.0M-93.9% | $6.9M-85.7% | $9.8M+443.2% | -$170.8M-966.0% | $228.7M+708.4% |
| Share Buybacks | $13.3M | $14.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
FBLA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | -0.5%-7.2pp | 0.9%-3.2pp | -44.9%-6.8pp | 5.8%+11.1pp | 6.7%+2.1pp | 4.1%+4.9pp | -38.1% | -5.3%-17.0pp |
| Return on Equity | 0.0%-0.3pp | 0.0%-0.2pp | -0.4%+1.4pp | 0.3%+0.9pp | 0.3%-0.3pp | 0.2%+0.3pp | -1.9% | -0.5%-2.2pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.0%-0.1pp | 0.0%0.0pp | -0.1%+0.4pp | 0.1%+0.1pp | 0.1%0.0pp | 0.1%+0.1pp | -0.5% | -0.1%-0.3pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 3.32+0.6x | 3.25+0.5x | 2.99+0.3x | 2.74-5.0x | 2.75-3.8x | 2.73-3.6x | 2.74-3.4x | 7.72+1.4x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.01 | 0.010.0x |
| FCF Margin | 104.9% | 97.1%+73.9pp | 102.9% | -98.5%-91.4pp | -24.7%+6.1pp | 23.2%+97.0pp | 86.7% | -7.1%-44.1pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.
Where FB Bancorp, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is FB Bancorp, Inc.'s annual revenue?
FB Bancorp, Inc. (FBLA) reported $52.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -21.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is FB Bancorp, Inc.'s revenue growing?
FB Bancorp, Inc. (FBLA) revenue declined by 21.6% year-over-year, from $66.5M to $52.1M in fiscal year 2025.
Is FB Bancorp, Inc. profitable?
Yes, FB Bancorp, Inc. (FBLA) reported a net income of $1.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 2.4%.
What is FB Bancorp, Inc.'s net profit margin?
FB Bancorp, Inc. (FBLA) had a net profit margin of 2.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is FB Bancorp, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
FB Bancorp, Inc. (FBLA) has a return on equity of 0.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is FB Bancorp, Inc.'s free cash flow?
FB Bancorp, Inc. (FBLA) recorded an outflow of $3.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 14.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is FB Bancorp, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
FB Bancorp, Inc. (FBLA) generated $2.8M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are FB Bancorp, Inc.'s total assets?
FB Bancorp, Inc. (FBLA) had $1.3B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are FB Bancorp, Inc.'s capital expenditures?
FB Bancorp, Inc. (FBLA) invested $6.7M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is FB Bancorp, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
FB Bancorp, Inc. (FBLA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.99 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is FB Bancorp, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
FB Bancorp, Inc. (FBLA) had a return on assets of 0.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is FB Bancorp, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
FB Bancorp, Inc. (FBLA) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $231.9M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is FB Bancorp, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
FB Bancorp, Inc. (FBLA) trades at 4.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $49.0M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $231.9M as of Sep 15, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is FB Bancorp, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
FB Bancorp, Inc. (FBLA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are FB Bancorp, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
FB Bancorp, Inc. (FBLA) has an earnings quality ratio of 2.20x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is FB Bancorp, Inc.?
FB Bancorp, Inc. (FBLA) scores 21 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its banks peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Earnings, Growth, Capital, Efficiency, Credit Quality, Stability), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.