Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FGRS SEC filings page.
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A (FGRS) reported $708.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Rapid expansion is now profitable and more liquid, but 2025 financing—not operations alone—drove the balance-sheet transformation.
The most important quality shift is the cash-flow reversal: net income rose from$17.2M to$133.9M while operating cash flow moved from-$127.0M to$62.6M , so earnings began converting to cash but still at less than half the reported profit. Meanwhile,$918.0M of financing cash flow coincided with equity rising from$355.1M to$1.23B and debt-to-equity falling from 0.5x to 0.2x, indicating that capitalization—not retained earnings—did most of the balance-sheet strengthening.
Revenue more than doubled between FY2023 and FY2025, while operating margin shifted from
The current ratio rose from 1.4x in FY2024 to 2.2x in FY2025, showing improved short-term coverage as expansion accelerated. Total assets reached
Financial Health Signals
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A generates $0.47 in operating cash flow ($62.6M OCF vs $133.9M net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A earns $2.40 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($117.5M vs $48.9M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A generated $225.6M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 112.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 35.1%.
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A reported $87.4M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 192.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 94.6%.
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A earned $0.35 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 337.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 94.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A held $1.4B in cash against $315.9M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A's operating margin was 34.5% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 8.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.4 percentage points.
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A's net profit margin was 38.8% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 10.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.8 percentage points.
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A's ROE was 6.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 1.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.7 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A invested $15.6M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 2.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3%.
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
FGRS Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $225.6M+112.7% | $167.0M+97.6% | $159.9M | $156.4M+54.8% | $106.1M | $84.5M | N/A | $101.0M |
| R&D Expenses | $15.6M-2.9% | $15.6M-10.4% | $15.6M | $15.9M-1.0% | $16.0M | $17.4M | N/A | $16.1M |
| SG&A Expenses | $51.4M+213.6% | $45.6M+142.0% | $60.4M | $36.4M+128.9% | $16.4M | $18.8M | N/A | $15.9M |
| Operating Income | $77.7M+180.4% | $41.9M+419.6% | $29.0M | $52.7M+101.7% | $27.7M | $8.1M | N/A | $26.1M |
| Interest Expense | $19.7M+58.9% | $16.9M+53.9% | $13.1M | $12.4M-15.7% | $12.4M | $11.0M | N/A | $14.8M |
| Income Tax | -$4.4M-232.5% | -$6.9M-664.6% | $6.3M | -$31.5M-2611.0% | $3.4M | $1.2M | N/A | $1.3M |
| Net Income | $87.4M+192.1% | $44.9M+5581.1% | $15.2M | $89.6M+227.6% | $29.9M | -$820K | N/A | $27.3M |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.39+254.5% | $0.21+2200.0% | $0.06 | $0.42+366.7% | $0.11 | -$0.01 | $0.00 | $0.09 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.35+337.5% | $0.18 | $0.06 | $0.34+277.8% | $0.08 | -$0.01 | $0.00 | $0.09 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 247M+181.4% | 249M | N/A | 130M+76.6% | 88M | 69M | N/A | 74M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA.
FGRS Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.0B | $2.7B | $2.3B+99.9% | $2.2B | N/A | N/A | $1.2B | N/A |
| Current Assets | $2.4B | $2.2B | $1.9B+117.8% | $1.8B | N/A | N/A | $854.7M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.4B+223.3% | $1.5B+278.4% | $1.2B+313.6% | $1.1B+264.1% | $444.6M | $387.1M | $289.7M | $301.3M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $88.5M | $65.3M | $52.0M+147.7% | $46.2M | N/A | N/A | $21.0M | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.6B | $1.4B | $1.1B+35.7% | $980.2M | N/A | N/A | $796.2M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $1.3B | $1.2B | $846.0M+35.2% | $778.2M | N/A | N/A | $625.5M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $319.5M | $266.1M | $234.3M+37.3% | $202.1M | N/A | N/A | $170.7M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $315.9M | $262.2M | $230.1M+37.1% | $197.8M | N/A | N/A | $167.9M | N/A |
| Total Equity | $1.4B+249.4% | $1.3B+250.6% | $1.2B+246.1% | $1.2B+234.1% | $404.5M | $368.5M | $355.1M | $349.6M |
| Retained Earnings | -$54.3M | -$142.0M | -$187.0M+41.7% | -$202.2M | N/A | N/A | -$320.9M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.
FGRS Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$35.2M-116.2% | -$37.8M+73.0% | $13.3M-84.8% | -$26.8M | $216.4M | -$140.3M | $87.4M | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $26.1M+390.2% | $25.9M+972.0% | N/A | $19.9M+180.5% | $5.3M | $2.4M | N/A | $7.1M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$21.7M-59.9% | -$53.6M-232.3% | -$40.4M-524.5% | $8.9M | -$13.6M | -$16.1M | -$6.5M | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $53.6M+136.9% | $361.2M+84.3% | $129.8M+474.0% | $737.5M | -$145.3M | $196.0M | -$34.7M | N/A |
| Share Buybacks | $0 | $9.7M | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
FGRS Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 34.5%+8.3pp | 25.1%+15.6pp | 18.1% | 33.7%+7.8pp | 26.1% | 9.6% | N/A | 25.9% |
| Net Margin | 38.8%+10.5pp | 26.9%+27.9pp | 9.5% | 57.3%+30.2pp | 28.2% | -1.0% | N/A | 27.1% |
| Return on Equity | 6.2%-1.2pp | 3.5%+3.7pp | 1.2% | 7.7%-0.2pp | 7.4% | -0.2% | N/A | 7.8% |
| Return on Assets | 2.9% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 4.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.86 | 1.90 | 2.20+0.8x | 2.26 | N/A | N/A | 1.37 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.19-0.3x | 0.17 | N/A | N/A | 0.47 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.07 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, FCF Margin.
Where FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A's annual revenue?
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A (FGRS) reported $506.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 48.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A's revenue growing?
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A (FGRS) revenue grew by 48.7% year-over-year, from $340.9M to $506.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Is FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A profitable?
Yes, FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A (FGRS) reported a net income of $133.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 26.4%.
How much debt does FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A have?
As of fiscal year 2025, FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A (FGRS) had $1.2B in cash and equivalents against $230.1M in long-term debt.
What is FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A's operating margin?
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A (FGRS) had an operating margin of 23.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A's net profit margin?
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A (FGRS) had a net profit margin of 26.4% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A's return on equity (ROE)?
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A (FGRS) has a return on equity of 10.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A's operating cash flow?
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A (FGRS) generated $62.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A's total assets?
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A (FGRS) had $2.3B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A spend on research and development?
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A (FGRS) invested $64.9M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A's current ratio?
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A (FGRS) had a current ratio of 2.20 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A's debt-to-equity ratio?
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A (FGRS) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.19 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A's return on assets (ROA)?
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A (FGRS) had a return on assets of 5.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A's Piotroski F-Score?
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A (FGRS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A's earnings high quality?
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A (FGRS) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.47x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A cover its interest payments?
FIGURE TECH BLOCKCHAIN A (FGRS) has an interest coverage ratio of 2.40x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.