STOCK TITAN

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) Financials

FL
Trailing 12 months to August 2, 2025
Revenue $7.9B -3.2% YoY
Net Income -$14.0M +95.8% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$4.03 -3.9% YoY
Free Cash Flow $6.0M -95.5% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Aug 2, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE February

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Sep 2, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FL SEC filings page.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) reported $7.9B in revenue over the twelve months to Aug 2, 2025, down 3.2% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI FL FY2024

Foot Locker's recovery is arriving through better cash generation, but thin operating margins and a large inventory commitment still absorb much of the sales base.

FY2024's $12M net income arrived with $345M operating cash flow, so reported profit understated cash generation. But $240M of capital spending reduced free cash flow to $105M, showing that reinvestment consumed most operating cash rather than leaving a wide cash surplus.

Merchandise economics improved: gross margin reached 29.1% in FY2024, while operating margin remained just 1.3%; the gap indicates that improvement at the product level did not flow through fully to operating profit. SG&A of $1.9B against revenue of $8.0B suggests the merchandise improvement was largely absorbed by operating costs.

With debt-to-equity at 0.1x and current ratio at 1.7x in FY2024, the business relies more on equity and working capital than heavy borrowing. Inventory represented 19.1% of FY2024 revenue, making cash generation more exposed to merchandise and reinvestment choices than interest expense.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 45 / 100
Financial Health Score 45/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2024. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Foot Locker, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
42

Foot Locker, Inc. has an operating margin of 1.3%, meaning the company retains $1 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 42/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is down from 1.7% the prior year.

Growth
17

Foot Locker, Inc.'s revenue declined 2.2% year-over-year, from $8.2B to $8.0B. This contraction results in a growth score of 17/100.

Leverage
90

Foot Locker, Inc. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.14, meaning only $0.14 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 90/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
50

Foot Locker, Inc.'s current ratio of 1.70 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 50/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
25

Foot Locker, Inc.'s free cash flow margin of 1.3% results in a low score of 25/100. Capital expenditures of $240.0M absorb a large share of operating cash flow.

Returns
43

Foot Locker, Inc.'s ROE of 0.4% shows moderate profitability relative to equity, earning a score of 43/100. This is up from -11.4% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Grey Zone
2.28

Foot Locker, Inc. scores 2.28, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
5/9

Foot Locker, Inc. passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
N/A

Foot Locker, Inc. reported $12.0M of net income while generating $345.0M in operating cash flow. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead.

Interest Coverage Safe
6.06x

Foot Locker, Inc. earns $6.06 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($103.0M vs $17.0M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$1.9B
YoY-2.3%
QoQ+3.5%
5Y CAGR-2.2%
10Y CAGR+0.9%

Foot Locker, Inc. generated $1.9B in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 2.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.5%.

EBITDA
$25.0M
YoY-40.5%
QoQ+111.4%
5Y CAGR-26.0%
10Y CAGR-19.6%

Foot Locker, Inc.'s EBITDA was $25.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 40.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 111.4%.

Net Income
-$38.0M
YoY-216.7%
QoQ+89.5%

Foot Locker, Inc. reported -$38.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 216.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 89.5%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.39
YoY-200.0%
QoQ+89.8%

Foot Locker, Inc. earned -$0.39 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 200.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 89.8%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$44.0M
YoY-466.7%
QoQ+27.9%

Foot Locker, Inc. recorded an outflow of $44.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 466.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 27.9%.

Cash & Debt
$299.0M
YoY+2.7%
QoQ-12.8%
5Y CAGR-26.3%
10Y CAGR-11.1%

Foot Locker, Inc. held $299.0M in cash against $396.0M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
96M
YoY+0.8%
QoQ+0.3%
5Y CAGR-1.7%

Foot Locker, Inc. had 96M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 0.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.3%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
27.4%
YoY-0.4pp
QoQ-1.3pp
5Y change+1.5pp
10Y change-5.3pp

Foot Locker, Inc.'s gross margin was 27.4% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.3 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-1.4%
YoY-0.9pp
QoQ+13.7pp
5Y change-4.7pp
10Y change-12.4pp

Foot Locker, Inc.'s operating margin was -1.4% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 0.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.7 percentage points.

Net Margin
-2.1%
YoY-1.4pp
QoQ+18.2pp
5Y change-4.2pp
10Y change-9.1pp

Foot Locker, Inc.'s net profit margin was -2.1% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 1.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.2 percentage points.

Return on Equity
-1.5%
YoY-1.1pp
QoQ+12.4pp
5Y change-3.3pp
10Y change-6.1pp

Foot Locker, Inc.'s ROE was -1.5% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 1.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.4 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

Capital Expenditures
$49.0M
YoY-12.5%
QoQ-15.5%
5Y CAGR+9.6%
10Y CAGR-1.3%

Foot Locker, Inc. invested $49.0M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 12.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 15.5%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

FL Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FL quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$1.9B-2.3%$1.8B-4.5%$2.3B-4.2%$2.0B-1.4%$1.9B+1.9%$1.9B-2.7%$2.4B+4.2%$2.0B-8.6%
Cost of Revenue$1.3B-1.7%$1.3B-4.1%$1.6B-7.1%$1.4B-4.5%$1.4B+1.2%$1.3B-1.0%$1.8B+7.8%$1.4B-2.3%
Gross Profit$508.0M-3.6%$514.0M-5.5%$698.0M+3.3%$583.0M+6.8%$527.0M+3.9%$544.0M-6.5%$676.0M-4.1%$546.0M-21.9%
SG&A Expenses$468.0M-1.7%$458.0M-0.7%$504.0M+0.2%$482.0M+8.1%$476.0M+7.7%$461.0M+7.0%$503.0M-3.5%$446.0M-4.5%
Operating Income-$26.0M-188.9%-$271.0M-1605.6%$371.0M+388.2%$12.0M-74.5%-$9.0M-1000.0%$18.0M-70.5%$76.0M+28.8%$47.0M-70.6%
EBITDA$25.0M-40.5%-$220.0M-418.8%$420.0M+230.7%$63.0M-33.0%$42.0M-17.6%$69.0M-38.4%$127.0M+15.5%$94.0M-55.7%
Interest Expense$3.0M0.0%$2.0M+100.0%$10.0M0.0%$2.0M0.0%$3.0M-25.0%$1.0M0.0%$10.0M+150.0%$2.0M-33.3%
Income Tax$8.0M+500.0%$93.0M+1760.0%-$66.0M+44.5%$8.0M-57.9%-$2.0M-200.0%$5.0M-76.2%-$119.0M-557.7%$19.0M-59.6%
Net Income-$38.0M-216.7%-$363.0M-4637.5%$420.0M+216.3%-$33.0M-217.9%-$12.0M-140.0%$8.0M-77.8%-$361.0M-2000.0%$28.0M-70.8%
EPS (Basic)-$0.39-200.0%-$3.81-4333.3%$0.51+112.3%-$0.34-213.3%-$0.13-160.0%$0.09-76.9%-$4.14-2071.4%$0.30-70.6%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.39-200.0%-$3.81-4333.3%$0.51-$0.34-213.3%-$0.13-160.0%$0.09-76.3%-$4.14-2170.0%$0.30-70.3%
Diluted Shares (Avg)96M+0.6%95M0.0%N/A95M+0.3%95M+0.8%95M+0.2%N/A95M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

FL Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FL quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$6.5B-6.4%$6.6B-5.6%$6.7B-1.7%$6.9B-7.5%$7.0B-7.7%$6.9B-9.1%$6.9B-13.1%$7.4B-4.4%
Current Assets$2.4B+1.2%$2.4B+0.5%$2.3B+1.5%$2.4B+0.5%$2.3B-1.2%$2.4B-1.8%$2.2B-11.7%$2.4B+1.5%
Cash & Equivalents$299.0M+2.7%$343.0M+21.6%$401.0M+35.0%$211.0M+12.8%$291.0M+55.6%$282.0M-9.9%$297.0M-44.6%$187.0M-46.7%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$1.7B+3.7%$1.7B+0.4%$1.5B+1.1%$1.7B-6.3%$1.6B-10.0%$1.7B-5.6%$1.5B-8.2%$1.9B+10.5%
Long-Term Investments$115.0M-23.3%$115.0M-23.3%$115.0M-24.3%$115.0M-81.7%$150.0M-76.2%$150.0M-76.2%$152.0M-75.9%$630.0M-12.7%
Goodwill$655.0M-14.3%$661.0M-13.0%$759.0M-1.2%$761.0M-0.3%$764.0M-1.3%$760.0M-2.7%$768.0M-2.2%$763.0M-0.1%
Total Liabilities$3.9B-3.1%$4.0B-2.7%$3.8B-3.5%$4.0B-5.2%$4.1B-5.4%$4.1B-6.9%$4.0B-13.8%$4.2B-6.4%
Current Liabilities$1.5B+5.5%$1.4B+2.6%$1.3B+3.0%$1.4B-1.9%$1.4B-2.8%$1.4B-3.8%$1.3B-19.8%$1.5B-4.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$2.4B-7.7%$2.5B-5.5%$2.5B-6.6%$2.6B-7.0%$2.6B-6.8%$2.7B-8.4%$2.7B-10.6%$2.8B-7.5%
Long-Term Debt$396.0M+0.3%$396.0M+0.3%$396.0M+0.3%$396.0M+0.3%$395.0M0.0%$395.0M0.0%$395.0M0.0%$395.0M0.0%
Total Equity$2.6B-11.0%$2.6B-9.6%$2.9B+0.7%$2.9B-10.5%$2.9B-10.8%$2.9B-12.1%$2.9B-12.2%$3.2B-1.7%
Retained Earnings$2.1B-15.5%$2.1B-14.4%$2.5B+0.5%$2.4B-14.8%$2.5B-14.0%$2.5B-14.8%$2.5B-15.1%$2.9B-7.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable.

FL Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FL quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$5.0M-92.6%-$3.0M-105.2%$247.0M+30.7%-$28.0M-132.6%$68.0M+203.0%$58.0M+149.2%$189.0M-7.8%$86.0M+22.9%
Depreciation & Amortization$51.0M0.0%$51.0M0.0%$49.0M-3.9%$51.0M+8.5%$51.0M+2.0%$51.0M0.0%$51.0M0.0%$47.0M-9.6%
Stock-Based Compensation$7.0M0.0%$6.0M0.0%N/A$6.0M+20.0%$7.0M+250.0%$6.0M+200.0%N/A$5.0M-44.4%
Capital Expenditures$49.0M-12.5%$58.0M-23.7%$55.0M-28.6%$53.0M-11.7%$56.0M+21.7%$76.0M+28.8%$77.0M+14.9%$60.0M-3.2%
Free Cash Flow-$44.0M-466.7%-$61.0M-238.9%$192.0M+71.4%-$81.0M-411.5%$12.0M+110.7%-$18.0M+89.8%$112.0M-18.8%$26.0M+225.0%
Investing Cash Flow-$50.0M+12.3%-$52.0M+31.6%-$55.0M+28.6%-$52.0M-6.1%-$57.0M-54.1%-$76.0M-28.8%-$77.0M-485.0%-$49.0M+29.0%
Financing Cash Flow$1.0M+125.0%-$4.0M-300.0%-$1.0M-$1.0M+97.5%-$4.0M+88.2%-$1.0M+97.8%$0+100.0%-$40.0M-5.3%
Dividends PaidN/AN/A$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$38.0M+2.7%
Share BuybacksN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0$0

FL Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FL quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin27.4%-0.4pp28.6%-0.3pp29.9%+2.2pp29.7%+2.3pp27.7%+0.5pp28.9%-1.2pp27.8%-2.4pp27.5%-4.7pp
Operating Margin-1.4%-0.9pp-15.1%-16.1pp15.9%+12.8pp0.6%-1.7pp-0.5%-0.5pp1.0%-2.2pp3.1%+0.6pp2.4%-5.0pp
Net Margin-2.1%-1.4pp-20.2%-20.7pp18.0%+32.8pp-1.7%-3.1pp-0.6%-0.4pp0.4%-1.4pp-14.8%-15.6pp1.4%-3.0pp
Return on Equity-1.5%-1.1pp-13.9%-14.2pp14.4%+26.9pp-1.1%-2.0pp-0.4%-0.3pp0.3%-0.8pp-12.5%-13.1pp0.9%-2.1pp
Return on Assets-0.6%-0.4pp-5.5%-5.7pp6.2%+11.5pp-0.5%-0.9pp-0.2%-0.1pp0.1%-0.4pp-5.3%-5.5pp0.4%-0.9pp
Current Ratio1.59-0.1x1.640.0x1.700.0x1.670.0x1.660.0x1.680.0x1.72+0.2x1.63+0.1x
Debt-to-Equity0.150.0x0.150.0x0.140.0x0.140.0x0.140.0x0.140.0x0.140.0x0.120.0x
Asset Turnover0.290.0x0.270.0x0.350.0x0.290.0x0.270.0x0.270.0x0.35+0.1x0.270.0x
FCF Margin-2.4%-3.0pp-3.4%-2.4pp8.2%+3.6pp-4.1%-5.4pp0.6%+6.6pp-1.0%+8.2pp4.6%-1.3pp1.3%+0.9pp

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Foot Locker, Inc. FL FY2024 $8.0B $12.0M 0.1% $2.3B 45/100
Victorias Secret & Co. VSCO FY2026 $6.6B $161.0M 2.5% $4.3B 43/100
American Eagle Outfitters AEO FY2025 $5.5B $186.0M 3.4% $3.0B 56/100
Abercrombie & Fitch Co. ANF FY2025 $5.3B $506.9M 9.6% $6.0B 60/100
The Buckle, Inc. BKE FY2025 $1.3B $209.7M 16.2% $2.3B 65/100
Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. BOOT FY2026 $2.3B $225.9M 10.0% $3.6B 66/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Foot Locker, Inc.'s annual revenue?

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) reported $8.0B in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -2.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Foot Locker, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) revenue declined by 2.2% year-over-year, from $8.2B to $8.0B in fiscal year 2024.

Is Foot Locker, Inc. profitable?

Yes, Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) reported a net income of $12.0M in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of 0.1%.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.13 for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 103.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) had EBITDA of $305.0M in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2024, Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) had $401.0M in cash and equivalents against $396.0M in long-term debt.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) had a gross margin of 29.1% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) had an operating margin of 1.3% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) had a net profit margin of 0.1% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) has a return on equity of 0.4% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) generated $105.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a 169.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) generated $345.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) had $6.7B in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) invested $240.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) had 95M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) had a current ratio of 1.70 as of fiscal year 2024, which is generally considered healthy.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.14 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) had a return on assets of 0.2% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.28, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) reported $12.0M of net income while generating $345.0M in operating cash flow. The ratio between the two is outside the range this page publishes as a per-dollar figure, so both figures are given instead. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) has an interest coverage ratio of 6.06x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Foot Locker, Inc. (FL) scores 45 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top