A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 17, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FVR SEC filings page.
FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) reported $69.5M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The numbers show a property-heavy business whose losses are cushioned by noncash depreciation, while a stronger equity base reduces leverage.
In FY2025, operating cash flow exceeded the net loss, with$42.1M generated against a loss of$3.8M . Depreciation of$33.1M explains much of that gap, showing that reported earnings are heavily shaped by property accounting rather than cash results alone.
Total assets increased from
Operating margin improved from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against REITs for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of FrontView REIT, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
FFO Margin measures funds from operations against revenue, and funds from operations is net income with property depreciation added back, since a building written down a little further every year on paper is often worth more rather than less. FrontView REIT, Inc. scores 69/100 on it among other REITs.
FFO Growth follows the three-year path of funds from operations, which is net income with property depreciation added back. FrontView REIT, Inc. scores 60/100 on it among other REITs.
FrontView REIT, Inc.'s net debt of $300.7M, being $314.3M of long-term debt less $13.5M of cash, came to 10.92 times its EBITDA in fiscal year 2025. REITs are ranked here on that debt against their EBITDA, where a lower multiple is the safer one, and FrontView REIT, Inc. scores 14/100 among other REITs.
FrontView REIT, Inc. reported an operating loss of $5.6M in fiscal year 2025 against interest expense of $18.0M, so there is no cover to state. The interest coverage axis ranks REITs on operating income against interest owed, and FrontView REIT, Inc. scores 17/100 among other REITs.
AFFO Margin takes funds from operations, subtracts the spending a REIT needs just to keep its properties in working order, and measures what is left against revenue. FrontView REIT, Inc. scores 72/100 on it among other REITs.
Dividend coverage measures funds from operations against the dividends actually paid, and a figure above 1 means the payout came out of operations. FrontView REIT, Inc. scores 63/100 on it among other REITs.
FrontView REIT, Inc. passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 3 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
FrontView REIT, Inc. reported a net loss of $3.8M while generating $42.1M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
FrontView REIT, Inc. reported an operating loss of $5.6M against $18.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
FrontView REIT, Inc. generated $18.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.0%.
FrontView REIT, Inc. reported $1.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 142.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 285.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
FrontView REIT, Inc. held $6.0M in cash against $329.1M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
FrontView REIT, Inc.'s net profit margin was 6.8% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 23.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.1 percentage points.
FrontView REIT, Inc.'s ROE was 0.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.2 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
FVR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $18.0M+2.6% | $18.2M+12.0% | $16.5M+8.8% | $16.8M | $17.6M+20.2% | $16.2M+6.4% | $15.2M | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $3.8M+16.1% | $3.7M+29.0% | $3.7M+33.3% | $3.1M | $3.3M+410.0% | $2.8M+294.2% | $2.8M | N/A |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$4.8M | N/A |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.5M | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $4.2M-9.8% | $4.2M-6.3% | $4.3M+24.8% | $4.6M | $4.6M-29.6% | $4.5M-32.8% | $3.5M | N/A |
| Income Tax | $94K-51.5% | $70K-31.4% | $2K-99.1% | $52K | $194K+63.0% | $102K-37.0% | $231K | N/A |
| Net Income | $1.2M+142.5% | $320K+138.4% | -$4.1M-37.1% | $4.0M | -$2.9M-32.7% | -$833K+66.0% | -$3.0M | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.03+118.8% | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.21-10.5% | $0.19 | -$0.16 | -$0.06 | -$0.19 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.03 | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.21-10.5% | $0.19 | -$0.16 | -$0.06 | -$0.19 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 23M | 22M+28.6% | N/A | 28M | 19M | 17M | 28M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
FVR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $900.4M+5.1% | $869.8M+1.0% | $854.4M+4.0% | $846.8M+84678900.0% | $856.5M | $860.8M | $821.8M+6.5% | $1K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $6.0M-28.2% | $9.3M+180.9% | $13.5M+165.4% | $19.6M | $8.4M-49.7% | $3.3M-74.9% | $5.1M-70.3% | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Accounts Receivable | $1.6M-52.9% | $2.3M-9.0% | $2.9M+50.2% | $3.3M | $3.5M | $2.5M | $2.0M+12.2% | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $371.7M+5.4% | $355.6M-33.7% | $361.2M-27.3% | $342.6M | $352.6M | $536.2M | $497.0M-35.6% | $0 |
| Long-Term Debt | $329.1M+3.9% | $312.9M+0.9% | $314.3M+17.9% | $307.1M | $316.9M | $310.2M | $266.5M-38.9% | N/A |
| Total Equity | $437.3M+18.2% | $418.1M+28.8% | $391.2M+20.4% | $385.2M+38521000.0% | $369.9M+98.9% | $324.7M+69.0% | $324.8M+32482000.0% | $1K |
| Retained Earnings | -$37.2M-98.4% | -$32.9M-187.6% | -$28.1M-311.9% | -$19.3M | -$18.7M | -$11.4M | -$6.8M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
FVR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $11.4M+23.5% | $7.1M-12.3% | $16.5M+515.1% | $8.3M | $9.3M+80.5% | $8.1M+212.8% | $2.7M | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $8.2M-13.1% | $7.7M-1.8% | $8.5M+15.1% | $7.4M | $9.5M+35.8% | $7.8M+6.7% | $7.4M | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $1.1M+72.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $615K | $608K | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$41.4M-817.4% | -$25.7M+45.6% | -$23.4M+77.7% | $18.9M | -$4.5M-256.8% | -$47.3M-936.2% | -$105.1M | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $26.7M+8609.8% | $14.4M-61.5% | $858K-99.1% | -$16.0M | $306K+106.7% | $37.4M+407.1% | $95.0M | N/A |
| Dividends Paid | $4.8M-19.3% | $4.8M+23.8% | $4.6M-25.0% | $6.1M | $6.0M | $3.8M | $6.1M | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.
FVR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -31.8% | N/A |
| Net Margin | 6.8%+23.4pp | 1.8%+6.9pp | -24.9%-5.1pp | 23.9% | -16.5%-1.6pp | -5.1%+10.9pp | -19.8% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | 0.3%+1.1pp | 0.1%+0.3pp | -1.1%-0.1pp | 1.0% | -0.8%+0.4pp | -0.3%+1.0pp | -0.9% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | 0.1%+0.5pp | 0.0%+0.1pp | -0.5%-0.1pp | 0.5% | -0.3% | -0.1% | -0.4% | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.75-0.1x | 0.75-0.2x | 0.800.0x | 0.80+0.8x | 0.86 | 0.96 | 0.82-436451.2x | 0.00 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FrontView REIT, Inc. FVR | FY2025 | $67.1M | -$3.8M | -5.7% | $419.4M | 49/100 |
| NexPoint Diversified Real Estate Trust NXDT | FY2025 | $86.0M | -$127.0M | N/A | $260.2M | 5/100 |
| One Liberty Properties, Inc. OLP | FY2025 | N/A | $25.5M | N/A | $484.7M | — |
| Gladstone Commercial Corporation - REIT GOOD | FY2025 | $161.3M | $19.3M | 11.9% | $603.6M | 43/100 |
| CTO Realty Growth, Inc. CTO | FY2025 | $149.5M | $2.6M | 1.7% | $770.0M | 55/100 |
| Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. AHH | FY2026 | $209.9M | $3.9M | 1.9% | $647.9M | 48/100 |
Where FrontView REIT, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is FrontView REIT, Inc.'s annual revenue?
FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) reported $67.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is FrontView REIT, Inc. profitable?
No, FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) reported a net income of -$3.8M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -5.7%.
What is FrontView REIT, Inc.'s EBITDA?
FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) had EBITDA of $27.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does FrontView REIT, Inc. have?
As of fiscal year 2025, FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) had $13.5M in cash and equivalents against $314.3M in long-term debt.
What is FrontView REIT, Inc.'s operating margin?
FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) had an operating margin of -8.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is FrontView REIT, Inc.'s net profit margin?
FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) had a net profit margin of -5.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is FrontView REIT, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) has a return on equity of -1.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is FrontView REIT, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) generated $42.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are FrontView REIT, Inc.'s total assets?
FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) had $854.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is FrontView REIT, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.80 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is FrontView REIT, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) had a return on assets of -0.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is FrontView REIT, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) trades at 288x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $1.5M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $419.4M as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is FrontView REIT, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) trades at 6.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $69.5M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $419.4M as of Oct 17, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is FrontView REIT, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are FrontView REIT, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) reported a net loss of $3.8M while generating $42.1M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can FrontView REIT, Inc. cover its interest payments?
FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) reported an operating loss of $5.6M against $18.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is FrontView REIT, Inc.?
FrontView REIT, Inc. (FVR) scores 49 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its REITs peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (FFO Margin, FFO Growth, Leverage, Interest Cov., AFFO Margin, Dividend Cov.), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.