A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GCT SEC filings page.
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) reported $1.5B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 22.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
GigaCloud is scaling profitably, but FY2025’s cash improvement came partly from lighter reinvestment rather than wider margins.
Revenue increased11.1% in FY2025 while operating margin stayed at11.2% , indicating growth did not materially improve operating efficiency. Free cash flow increased28.2% as capital expenditures fell by$7.7M , so the cash conversion gain reflects lighter reinvestment as well as earnings growth.
Equity grew
Gross margin ended at
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of GigaCloud Technology Inc's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
GigaCloud Technology Inc has an operating margin of 11.2%, meaning the company retains $11 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 72/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is down from 11.3% the prior year.
GigaCloud Technology Inc's revenue grew 11.1% year-over-year to $1.3B, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 92/100.
GigaCloud Technology Inc has a moderate D/E ratio of 1.48. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 38/100.
GigaCloud Technology Inc's current ratio of 2.02 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 59/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
GigaCloud Technology Inc converts 14.2% of revenue into free cash flow ($182.8M). This strong cash generation earns a score of 77/100.
GigaCloud Technology Inc earns a strong 28.3% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $28 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 78/100. This is down from 31.1% the prior year.
GigaCloud Technology Inc scores 3.99, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
GigaCloud Technology Inc passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, GigaCloud Technology Inc generates $1.39 in operating cash flow ($190.7M OCF vs $137.4M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
GigaCloud Technology Inc earns $724.88 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($145.0M vs $200K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
GigaCloud Technology Inc generated $411.6M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 27.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.5%.
GigaCloud Technology Inc's EBITDA was $49.7M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 30.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.2%.
GigaCloud Technology Inc reported $42.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 22.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.0%.
GigaCloud Technology Inc earned $1.16 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 27.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.5%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
GigaCloud Technology Inc generated $45.1M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 21.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 272.2%.
GigaCloud Technology Inc held $334.5M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
GigaCloud Technology Inc's gross margin was 25.6% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 1.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.8 percentage points.
GigaCloud Technology Inc's operating margin was 11.5% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 0.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3 percentage points.
GigaCloud Technology Inc's net profit margin was 10.3% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 0.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.3 percentage points.
GigaCloud Technology Inc's ROE was 7.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.5 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
GigaCloud Technology Inc invested $2.7M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 15.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.1%.
GigaCloud Technology Inc spent $30.0M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 28.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 144.8%.
GigaCloud Technology Inc invested $3.3M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 110.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 25.8%.
GCT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $411.6M+27.6% | $359.5M+32.2% | $362.7M+22.6% | $332.6M+9.7% | $322.6M+3.8% | $271.9M+8.3% | $295.8M+20.9% | $303.3M+70.2% |
| Gross Profit | $105.6M+37.2% | $85.8M+34.7% | $82.9M+27.6% | $77.0M-0.3% | $76.9M+0.7% | $63.7M-4.2% | $65.0M-6.9% | $77.3M+58.1% |
| R&D Expenses | $2.7M-15.5% | $2.4M-5.4% | $2.6M+11.2% | $2.5M-1.9% | $3.2M+2.8% | $2.5M+42.0% | $2.4M+0.5% | $2.6M+584.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $19.2M+47.1% | $9.8M-31.9% | $10.7M-37.1% | $8.5M-44.4% | $13.0M-50.4% | $14.3M-6.8% | $17.0M+29.3% | $15.3M+162.3% |
| Operating Income | $47.5M+32.6% | $42.5M+50.0% | $40.3M+45.8% | $40.5M-0.5% | $35.8M+30.6% | $28.3M-18.7% | $27.6M-25.6% | $40.7M+28.5% |
| EBITDA | $49.7M+30.9% | $44.7M+47.2% | $42.3M+41.5% | $42.6M-0.5% | $38.0M+28.7% | $30.4M-17.7% | $29.9M-23.0% | $42.8M+33.5% |
| Interest Expense | $106K+231.3% | $120K+421.7% | $74K+155.2% | $71K-18.4% | $32K-45.8% | $23K-71.6% | $29K-73.1% | $87K-59.5% |
| Income Tax | $7.6M+18.3% | $7.8M+45.4% | $5.2M+1007.5% | $6.9M-4.6% | $6.4M+210.0% | $5.4M-12.5% | -$573K-107.9% | $7.2M+28.6% |
| Net Income | $42.3M+22.5% | $38.1M+40.4% | $38.5M+24.4% | $37.2M-8.6% | $34.6M+28.1% | $27.1M-0.2% | $31.0M-13.0% | $40.7M+68.1% |
| EPS (Basic) | $1.16+27.5% | $1.04+52.9% | $1.03+35.5% | $0.99+1.0% | $0.91+40.0% | $0.68+1.5% | $0.76-13.6% | $0.98+66.1% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $1.16+27.5% | $1.04+52.9% | $1.03+37.3% | $0.99+1.0% | $0.91+40.0% | $0.68+3.0% | $0.75-13.8% | $0.98+66.1% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 37M-4.1% | 37M-8.4% | N/A | 38M-9.2% | 38M-8.0% | 40M-2.0% | N/A | 41M+1.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue.
GCT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.3B+17.6% | $1.2B+12.8% | $1.2B+12.3% | $1.1B+4.7% | $1.1B+2.6% | $1.1B+11.6% | $1.1B+26.4% | $1.1B |
| Current Assets | $730.2M+26.5% | $708.9M+22.4% | $690.7M+26.1% | $622.0M+17.9% | $577.3M+17.0% | $579.2M+25.7% | $547.6M+39.4% | $527.7M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $334.5M+39.3% | $330.3M+31.2% | $379.8M+46.2% | $334.9M+53.9% | $240.1M+29.4% | $251.7M+35.9% | $259.8M+41.7% | $217.6M+1.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $43.3M-31.1% | $32.9M-6.2% | $36.3M-14.9% | $31.0M-26.5% | $62.9M+183.1% | $35.1M+248.4% | $42.7M | $42.2M |
| Inventory | $218.0M+16.7% | $240.3M+17.3% | $188.3M+9.2% | $176.4M-3.8% | $186.8M-5.4% | $204.9M+10.1% | $172.5M+30.4% | $183.3M |
| Accounts Receivable | $91.7M+32.1% | $83.5M+24.6% | $66.0M+15.1% | $59.8M-4.4% | $69.4M-0.2% | $67.0M+12.8% | $57.3M-2.7% | $62.5M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $12.9M+2.5% | $12.9M+2.5% | $12.6M0.0% | $12.6M0.0% | $12.6M0.0% | $12.6M0.0% | $12.6M0.0% | $12.6M |
| Total Liabilities | $739.7M+13.6% | $719.9M+6.2% | $716.7M+7.7% | $666.8M-0.9% | $651.3M-6.5% | $678.1M+2.8% | $665.3M+19.5% | $673.0M |
| Current Liabilities | $349.3M+27.5% | $342.9M+17.5% | $342.2M+29.5% | $299.6M+21.1% | $273.9M+10.0% | $291.8M+15.9% | $264.4M+28.5% | $247.3M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $390.4M+3.4% | $377.0M-2.4% | $374.4M-6.6% | $367.2M-13.7% | $377.4M-15.7% | $386.3M-5.3% | $400.9M+14.3% | $425.6M |
| Total Equity | $534.0M+23.8% | $510.3M+23.6% | $485.8M+19.9% | $457.3M+14.2% | $431.4M+20.4% | $412.9M+29.9% | $405.2M+39.5% | $400.4M+57.5% |
| Retained Earnings | $440.9M+29.5% | $433.5M+33.0% | $400.9M+34.1% | $377.5M+38.5% | $340.3M+46.8% | $326.0M+59.1% | $298.9M+68.2% | $272.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
GCT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $48.4M+25.5% | -$21.7M-330.4% | $64.4M-5.9% | $78.3M+41.6% | $38.6M+102.1% | $9.4M-38.4% | $68.4M+34.9% | $55.2M+25.3% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $2.2M+3.0% | $2.2M+8.6% | $2.0M-10.7% | $2.1M+0.3% | $2.1M+3.7% | $2.0M-1.5% | $2.3M+31.8% | $2.1M+440.5% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $345K-71.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.2M+346.2% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $3.3M+110.3% | $4.5M+86.6% | $2.7M+81.0% | $1.2M-69.0% | $1.6M-74.6% | $2.4M-40.0% | $1.5M-57.9% | $3.8M+477.7% |
| Free Cash Flow | $45.1M+21.8% | -$26.2M-472.3% | $61.7M-7.9% | $77.1M+49.9% | $37.0M+187.0% | $7.0M-37.8% | $66.9M+41.9% | $51.4M+18.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$14.2M+50.7% | -$14.8M-420.2% | -$8.7M-528.2% | $27.7M+217.3% | -$28.8M-60.6% | $4.6M+137.1% | -$1.4M+98.3% | -$23.6M-158.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$30.2M-28.8% | -$12.4M+45.5% | -$10.1M+56.7% | -$11.4M-2502.3% | -$23.4M-4130.9% | -$22.8M-3726.6% | -$23.4M-4009.0% | -$440K+81.5% |
| Share Buybacks | $30.0M+28.9% | $12.3M-46.0% | N/A | N/A | $23.3M | $22.7M | $23.2M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.
GCT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 25.6%+1.8pp | 23.9%+0.4pp | 22.9%+0.9pp | 23.2%-2.3pp | 23.8%-0.7pp | 23.4%-3.1pp | 22.0%-6.6pp | 25.5%-2.0pp |
| Operating Margin | 11.5%+0.4pp | 11.8%+1.4pp | 11.1%+1.8pp | 12.2%-1.2pp | 11.1%+2.3pp | 10.4%-3.4pp | 9.3%-5.8pp | 13.4%-4.4pp |
| Net Margin | 10.3%-0.4pp | 10.6%+0.6pp | 10.6%+0.1pp | 11.2%-2.2pp | 10.7%+2.0pp | 10.0%-0.8pp | 10.5%-4.1pp | 13.4%-0.2pp |
| Return on Equity | 7.9%-0.1pp | 7.5%+0.9pp | 7.9%+0.3pp | 8.1%-2.0pp | 8.0%+0.5pp | 6.6%-2.0pp | 7.6%-4.6pp | 10.2%+0.6pp |
| Return on Assets | 3.3%+0.1pp | 3.1%+0.6pp | 3.2%+0.3pp | 3.3%-0.5pp | 3.2%+0.6pp | 2.5%-0.3pp | 2.9%-1.3pp | 3.8% |
| Current Ratio | 2.090.0x | 2.07+0.1x | 2.02-0.1x | 2.08-0.1x | 2.11+0.1x | 1.98+0.2x | 2.07+0.2x | 2.13 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.39-0.1x | 1.41-0.2x | 1.48-0.2x | 1.46-0.2x | 1.51-0.4x | 1.64-0.4x | 1.64+1.6x | 1.68 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.320.0x | 0.290.0x | 0.300.0x | 0.300.0x | 0.300.0x | 0.250.0x | 0.280.0x | 0.28 |
| FCF Margin | 11.0%-0.5pp | -7.3%-9.9pp | 17.0%-5.6pp | 23.2%+6.2pp | 11.5%+7.3pp | 2.6%-1.9pp | 22.6%+3.4pp | 17.0%-7.4pp |
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GigaCloud Technology Inc GCT | FY2025 | $1.3B | $137.4M | 10.7% | $2.0B | 69/100 |
| Radware Ltd. RDWR | FY2025 | $301.9M | $20.3M | 6.7% | $1.2B | 46/100 |
| i3 Verticals, Inc. IIIV | FY2025 | $213.2M | $17.9M | 8.4% | $291.9M | 54/100 |
| Yext, Inc. YEXT | FY2026 | $446.6M | $38.0M | 8.5% | $685.9M | 52/100 |
| Couchbase, Inc. BASE | FY2025 | $209.5M | -$74.7M | -35.6% | $1.4B | 64/100 |
| TELUS International (Cda) Inc. TIXT | FY2024 | $2.7B | -$61.0M | -2.3% | $1.2B | 30/100 |
Where GigaCloud Technology Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is GigaCloud Technology Inc's annual revenue?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) reported $1.3B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 11.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is GigaCloud Technology Inc's revenue growing?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) revenue grew by 11.1% year-over-year, from $1.2B to $1.3B in fiscal year 2025.
Is GigaCloud Technology Inc profitable?
Yes, GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) reported a net income of $137.4M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 10.7%.
What is GigaCloud Technology Inc's EBITDA?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) had EBITDA of $153.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is GigaCloud Technology Inc's gross margin?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) had a gross margin of 23.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is GigaCloud Technology Inc's operating margin?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) had an operating margin of 11.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is GigaCloud Technology Inc's net profit margin?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) had a net profit margin of 10.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is GigaCloud Technology Inc's return on equity (ROE)?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) has a return on equity of 28.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is GigaCloud Technology Inc's free cash flow?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) generated $182.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 28.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is GigaCloud Technology Inc's operating cash flow?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) generated $190.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are GigaCloud Technology Inc's total assets?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) had $1.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are GigaCloud Technology Inc's capital expenditures?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) invested $7.9M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does GigaCloud Technology Inc spend on research and development?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) invested $10.8M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is GigaCloud Technology Inc's current ratio?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) had a current ratio of 2.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is GigaCloud Technology Inc's debt-to-equity ratio?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.48 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is GigaCloud Technology Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) had a return on assets of 11.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is GigaCloud Technology Inc's P/E ratio?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) trades at 13.0x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $156.1M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.0B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is GigaCloud Technology Inc's price-to-sales ratio?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) trades at 1.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.5B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.0B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is GigaCloud Technology Inc's Altman Z-Score?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.99, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is GigaCloud Technology Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are GigaCloud Technology Inc's earnings high quality?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.39x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can GigaCloud Technology Inc cover its interest payments?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) has an interest coverage ratio of 724.88x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is GigaCloud Technology Inc?
GigaCloud Technology Inc (GCT) scores 69 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.