STOCK TITAN

Guardforce AI Co., Limited Warrant (GFAIW) Financials

GFAIW
FY2020 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2020
Net Income $3.1M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2020
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2020
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2020, ended Dec 31, 2020 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2020, filed Apr 29, 2021. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GFAIW SEC filings page.

This page shows Guardforce AI Co., Limited Warrant (GFAIW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Guardforce AI Co., Limited Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$3.1M

Guardforce AI Co., Limited Warrant reported $3.1M in net income in fiscal year 2020.

Revenue

Not reported for fiscal year 2020.

EBITDA

Not reported for fiscal year 2020.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for fiscal year 2020.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Shares Outstanding
52M

Guardforce AI Co., Limited Warrant had 52M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2020.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for fiscal year 2020.

Cash & Debt

Not reported for fiscal year 2020.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2020.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2020.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2020.

GFAIW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GFAIW annual income statement
MetricFY2010-K
Interest Expense$147K
Net Income$3.1M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

GFAIW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GFAIW annual balance sheet
MetricFY2010-K
Retained Earnings$2.2M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Total Assets, Current Assets, Cash & Equivalents, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Total Liabilities, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Total Equity.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Guardforce AI Co., Limited Warrant GFAIW FY2020 N/A $3.1M N/A N/A —
Iveda Solutions, Inc. Warrant IVDAW FY2025 $5.3M -$3.2M -60.6% N/A 55/100
Guardforce AI Co., Limited GFAI FY2025 $35.2M -$6.6M -18.9% $7.5M 32/100
Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. Warrant BAERW FY2025 $122.8M $4.1M 3.4% N/A 55/100
SU Group Holdings Limited SUGP FY2025 $24.7M -$2.4M -9.6% $484K 43/100
BIO-key International, Inc. BKYI FY2025 $5.9M $7.2M N/A $2.4M 24/100

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Guardforce AI Co., Limited Warrant profitable?

Yes, Guardforce AI Co., Limited Warrant (GFAIW) reported a net income of $3.1M in fiscal year 2020.

How many shares does Guardforce AI Co., Limited Warrant have outstanding?

Guardforce AI Co., Limited Warrant (GFAIW) had 52M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2020.

Back to top