STOCK TITAN

GigCapital7 (GIG) Financials

GIG

Ticker history: GIG became HDRN (Hadron Energy, Inc.) on . Earlier news and filings retain their original names and dates. View GIG history.

FY2025 annual
Revenue $0 YoY not available
Net Income $3.8M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$1.2M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GIG SEC filings page.

GigCapital7 Corp. (GIG) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GIG FY2025

The filing portrays a balance-sheet vehicle with negative equity, thin current resources, and accounting income that does not convert to cash.

Net income of $3.8M sits beside operating cash flow of -$1.2M, so the reported profit did not come from cash generated by operations in FY2025. For a vehicle whose reported activity is primarily balance-sheet and financing-related, that gap makes the cash-flow statement more informative than the earnings headline.

Liabilities of $215.2M exceeded assets of $211.9M, leaving the reported asset pool smaller than the claims against it. That imbalance produced negative equity of -$3.3M and leaves little balance-sheet cushion.

The 0.1x current ratio reflects a sharp mismatch between near-term resources and obligations. Current assets were only $241K against current liabilities of $2.1M, making short-term balance-sheet positioning more important than conventional operating margins for understanding this entity.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for GigCapital7 Corp., because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

GigCapital7 Corp. reported an operating loss of $3.3M against $710 in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

GigCapital7 Corp. generated $0 in revenue in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
$536K
YoY-66.9%

GigCapital7 Corp. reported $536K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 66.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.02

GigCapital7 Corp. earned $0.02 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$55K
YoY-94.1%
QoQ-38.8%

GigCapital7 Corp. held $55K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
20M

GigCapital7 Corp. had 20M shares outstanding in Q1 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

GIG Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GIG quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-4/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Revenue$0n/m$0$0n/m$0n/m$0N/A$0$0
SG&A Expenses$1.7M+350.5%N/A$1.3M+494.2%$385K+497.2%$372KN/A$214K$64K
Operating Income-$1.7Mn/mN/A-$1.3Mn/m-$385Kn/m-$372KN/A-$214K-$64K
Interest Expense$15K+4958.1%N/A$139+148.2%$209+20800.0%$301N/A$56$1
Income Tax$0n/mN/A$0n/m$0n/m$0N/A$0$0
Net Income$536K-66.9%N/A-$212K-134.7%$1.5Mn/m$1.6MN/A$611K-$64K
EPS (Basic)$0.02N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EPS (Diluted)$0.02N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)13MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA.

GIG Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GIG quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-4/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$213.7M+3.5%$211.9M+3.4%$210.2M+3.4%$208.3M$206.5M$204.8M$203.4MN/A
Current Assets$209K-82.4%$241K-84.5%$635K-71.8%$816K$1.2M$1.6M$2.3MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$55K-94.1%$89K-93.4%$405K-79.8%$611K+908.3%$926K$1.3M$2.0M$61K
Total Liabilities$218.3M+6.2%$215.2M+5.7%$212.4M+5.3%$208.0M$205.7M$203.5M$201.7MN/A
Current Liabilities$3.8M+2412.0%$2.1M+1119.9%$1.2M+115.1%$129K$150K$173K$556KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$214.6M+4.4%$213.1M+4.8%$211.2M+5.0%$207.9M$205.5M$203.3M$201.1MN/A
Total Equity-$4.6M-653.7%-$3.3M-349.5%-$2.1M-226.3%$251K+549.3%$837K$1.3M$1.7M$39K
Retained Earnings-$4.6M-654.7%-$3.3M-349.9%-$2.1M-490.9%$249K$836K$1.3M$547KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GIG Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GIG quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-4/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$183Kn/m-$241Kn/m-$205Kn/m-$316K-31577500.0%-$418K-$293K-$528K$1
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0N/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$148Kn/mN/AN/AN/A$0-$369K$202.5M$61K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GIG Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GIG quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-4/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/A616.0%+782.9pp193.3%N/A36.1%-166.9%
Return on Assets0.3%-0.5ppN/A-0.1%-0.4pp0.7%0.8%N/A0.3%N/A
Current Ratio0.06-7.9x0.11-8.8x0.53-3.5x6.337.948.954.05N/A
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/AN/A829.92245.77153.86119.33N/A
Asset Turnover0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x0.000.00N/A0.00N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.11), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
GigCapital7 Corp. GIG FY2025 $0 $3.8M N/A N/A —
Blue Acquisition Corp. BACC FY2025 N/A $2.5M N/A $292.8M —
Melar Acquisition Corp. I Unit MACIU FY2025 N/A $5.5M N/A N/A —
Melar Acquisition Corp. I MACI FY2025 N/A $5.5M N/A $72.6M —

Frequently Asked Questions

GigCapital7 Corp. (GIG) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Yes, GigCapital7 Corp. (GIG) reported a net income of $3.8M in fiscal year 2025.

GigCapital7 Corp. (GIG) recorded an outflow of $1.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

GigCapital7 Corp. (GIG) had $211.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

GigCapital7 Corp. (GIG) had a current ratio of 0.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

GigCapital7 Corp. (GIG) had a return on assets of 1.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

GigCapital7 Corp. (GIG) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

GigCapital7 Corp. (GIG) reported an operating loss of $3.3M against $710 in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top