STOCK TITAN

Golkor (GKOR) Financials

GKOR OTC
FY2024 annual
Revenue $0 n/m YoY
Net Income Not reported for FY2024
EPS (Diluted) $0.00 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow $522 YoY not available
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Aug 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE November

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Oct 17, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GKOR SEC filings page.

Golkor Inc (GKOR) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2024. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Golkor Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$502K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Golkor Inc reported a net loss of $502K in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.01

Golkor Inc earned -$0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025.

Revenue

Not reported for Q3 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$186K
YoY+361.1%
QoQ+35563.8%

Golkor Inc held $186K in cash against $1.1M in long-term debt as of Q3 2025.

Shares Outstanding
38M

Golkor Inc had 38M shares outstanding in Q3 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

GKOR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GKOR quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'2410-QQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
RevenueN/A$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Cost of RevenueN/AN/AN/AN/A$0n/m$0n/mN/AN/A
Gross ProfitN/AN/AN/AN/A$0n/m$0n/mN/AN/A
SG&A Expenses$338K+205.5%$52K+699.5%N/AN/A$111K+19654.6%$7K+2076.3%$7K+817.6%N/A
Operating Income-$338Kn/m-$52Kn/mN/AN/A-$111Kn/m-$7Kn/m-$7Kn/mN/A
EBITDAN/AN/AN/AN/A-$111Kn/m-$7Kn/mN/AN/A
Interest Expense$24K+127.8%N/AN/AN/A$10KN/AN/AN/A
Income TaxN/AN/AN/AN/A$0n/m$0n/mN/AN/A
Net Income-$502Kn/m-$59Kn/mN/AN/A-$121Kn/m-$6Kn/m-$7Kn/mN/A
EPS (Basic)-$0.01-$0.18$0.00n/m$0.00-$0.43-$0.02$0.00n/m$0.00n/m
EPS (Diluted)-$0.01-$0.18$0.00n/m$0.00-$0.43-$0.02$0.00n/m$0.00n/m
Diluted Shares (Avg)38M282,1961.83B0.0%N/A282,196282,1961.83B+4.3%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

GKOR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GKOR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'2410-QQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
Total Assets$1.0M+2131.9%$288K+2113.6%$522-89.6%$522-89.6%$45Kn/m$13Kn/m$5Kn/m$5K+3900.0%
Current Assets$186KN/AN/A$522N/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$186K+361.1%$522-93.5%$522n/m$522n/m$40Kn/m$8Kn/m$0n/m$0-100.0%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$1.9M+838.4%$618K+1295.0%$286K+850.5%$199K+744.4%$198K+2913.6%$44K+638.9%$30K+901.7%$24K+5.6%
Current Liabilities$563KN/AN/A$149KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$1.3MN/AN/A$50KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Long-Term Debt$1.1MN/A$266K$50KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Equity-$842Kn/m-$344Kn/m-$285Kn/m-$198Kn/m-$152Kn/m-$31Kn/m-$25Kn/m-$19Kn/m
Retained Earnings-$3.6Mn/m-$3.0Mn/m-$3.0Mn/m-$2.9Mn/m-$2.9Mn/m-$2.7Mn/m-$2.7Mn/m-$2.7Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.

GKOR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GKOR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'2410-QQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$83K-259.1%-$57Kn/mN/AN/A$52Kn/m$0n/m-$12Kn/m$0-100.0%
Depreciation & AmortizationN/AN/AN/AN/A$0n/m$0n/mN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$676Kn/m-$287K-1541.5%$0n/m$0n/m-$20Kn/m$20Kn/m$0n/m$0n/m
Financing Cash Flow$945Kn/mN/AN/A$0n/m$0n/m-$12K-129.7%$12K-39.9%$0n/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GKOR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GKOR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'2410-QQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
Return on Assets-49.6%+217.1pp-20.5%+27.8ppN/AN/A-266.7%-48.3%-130.7%N/A
Current Ratio0.33N/AN/A0.00N/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset TurnoverN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.000.000.000.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$198K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Golkor Inc GKOR FY2024 $0 N/A N/A $8K —
Magellan Copper and Gold MAGE FY2025 N/A N/A N/A $2.6M —
Nevada Canyon Gold Corp NGLD FY2025 N/A -$3.7M N/A $10.6M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Golkor Inc (GKOR) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Golkor Inc (GKOR) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2024. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

As of fiscal year 2024, Golkor Inc (GKOR) had $522 in cash and equivalents against $50K in long-term debt.

Golkor Inc (GKOR) generated $522 in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Golkor Inc (GKOR) had $522 in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Golkor Inc (GKOR) had 282,196 shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

Golkor Inc (GKOR) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Golkor Inc (GKOR) has negative shareholder equity of -$198K as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top