STOCK TITAN

Globalink Investment (GLLI) Financials

GLLI OTC
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2025
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income -$2.0M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$910K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q2 FY2025, ended Jun 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the filing for Q2 FY2025, filed Aug 26, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GLLI SEC filings page.

This page shows Globalink Investment Inc (GLLI) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Globalink Investment Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/6

Globalink Investment Inc passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$894K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Globalink Investment Inc reported a net loss of $894K in Q2 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2025.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$22K
YoY-84.5%
QoQ+539.3%

Globalink Investment Inc held $22K in cash as of Q2 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
4M
YoY-41.4%
QoQ-5.5%

Globalink Investment Inc had 4M shares outstanding in Q2 2025. This represents a decrease of 41.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.5%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.

GLLI Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GLLI quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ3'23Filing
SG&A Expenses$334K-20.4%$270K-55.2%$259K$288K+10.7%$420K+112.6%$603K+122.2%N/A$260K-55.3%
Interest Expense$63K+44.1%$62K+86.1%N/A$52K+155.7%$44K+232.6%$33KN/A$20K
Income Tax$7K-79.7%N/A$42K-59.4%$91K+233.2%$34K-76.8%$73K-71.1%$103K$27K-71.8%
Net Income-$894Kn/m-$739Kn/m-$269K-382.0%-$117K-145.9%-$217K-175.5%-$375K-155.0%$95K-81.6%$254Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

GLLI Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GLLI quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ3'23Filing
Total Assets$3.8M-87.2%$3.6M-87.6%$3.7M-87.2%$29.9M-42.0%$29.6M-42.0%$29.2M-75.7%$28.9M-75.7%$51.6M-56.3%
Current Assets$2.7M+841.0%$54K-62.2%$350K+71.2%$126K-36.1%$283K-2.4%$142K-16.6%$205K-29.2%$197K-64.6%
Cash & Equivalents$22K-84.5%$3K-49.6%$254K+220.6%$65K$143K$7K$79KN/A
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/A
Total Liabilities$15.5M-59.5%$14.3M-61.7%$14.4M-60.2%$39.2M-32.4%$38.3M-32.7%$37.3M-70.3%$36.1M-70.6%$58.0M-52.4%
Current Liabilities$10.5M+93.9%$6.8M+41.1%$7.1M+71.1%$5.9M+88.1%$5.4M+97.5%$4.9M-93.3%$4.2M+437.3%$3.2M+373.7%
Non-Current Liabilities$5.0M-84.9%$7.4M-77.1%$7.3M-77.3%$33.3M-39.4%$32.9M-39.3%$32.4M-39.2%$32.0M-73.8%$54.9M-54.7%
Total Equity-$11.7Mn/m-$10.6Mn/m-$10.7Mn/m-$9.3Mn/m-$8.8Mn/m-$8.1Mn/m-$7.3Mn/m-$6.4Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$12.3Mn/m-$11.4Mn/m-$10.7Mn/m-$9.3Mn/m-$8.8Mn/m-$8.1Mn/m-$7.3Mn/m-$6.4Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GLLI Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GLLI quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ3'23Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$270Kn/m-$160Kn/m-$282Kn/m-$198Kn/m-$674Kn/m-$886Kn/m-$228Kn/m-$135Kn/m
Investing Cash Flow-$131K-218.8%-$180Kn/mN/A-$180Kn/m$110K-99.8%-$36Kn/m$23.3M-$130K
Financing Cash Flow$420K-40.0%$90K-89.4%N/A$300K+21.5%$700Kn/m$850K+117.9%-$23.1M$247K+723.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GLLI Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GLLI quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ3'23Filing
Return on Assets-23.5%-22.8pp-20.4%-19.1pp-7.3%-7.6pp-0.4%-0.9pp-0.7%-1.3pp-1.3%-1.9pp0.3%-0.1pp0.5%+0.6pp
Current Ratio0.25+0.2x0.010.0x0.050.0x0.020.0x0.05-0.1x0.030.0x0.05-0.3x0.06-0.8x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.7M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.05), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Globalink Investment Inc GLLI FY2024 N/A -$978K N/A N/A —
Chain Bridge I A CBRRF FY2025 N/A -$1.3M N/A $63.9M —
Intl Media Acq Corp A IMAQ FY2026 N/A -$345K N/A $71.8M —
Quetta Acquisition Corp QETA FY2025 $5.0M $323K 6.5% $43.4M —
Trex Acquisition Corp TRXA FY2025 $32K -$2.5M N/A $15.7M —
Metalink Ltd MTLK FY2025 N/A $86K N/A $271K —

Frequently Asked Questions

Back to top