Newest figures come from the filing for Q2 FY2025, filed Aug 26, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GLLI SEC filings page.
This page shows Globalink Investment Inc (GLLI) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Globalink Investment Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Globalink Investment Inc passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Globalink Investment Inc reported a net loss of $894K in Q2 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Globalink Investment Inc held $22K in cash as of Q2 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
GLLI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing | Q3'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $334K-20.4% | $270K-55.2% | $259K | $288K+10.7% | $420K+112.6% | $603K+122.2% | N/A | $260K-55.3% |
| Interest Expense | $63K+44.1% | $62K+86.1% | N/A | $52K+155.7% | $44K+232.6% | $33K | N/A | $20K |
| Income Tax | $7K-79.7% | N/A | $42K-59.4% | $91K+233.2% | $34K-76.8% | $73K-71.1% | $103K | $27K-71.8% |
| Net Income | -$894Kn/m | -$739Kn/m | -$269K-382.0% | -$117K-145.9% | -$217K-175.5% | -$375K-155.0% | $95K-81.6% | $254Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
GLLI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing | Q3'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.8M-87.2% | $3.6M-87.6% | $3.7M-87.2% | $29.9M-42.0% | $29.6M-42.0% | $29.2M-75.7% | $28.9M-75.7% | $51.6M-56.3% |
| Current Assets | $2.7M+841.0% | $54K-62.2% | $350K+71.2% | $126K-36.1% | $283K-2.4% | $142K-16.6% | $205K-29.2% | $197K-64.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $22K-84.5% | $3K-49.6% | $254K+220.6% | $65K | $143K | $7K | $79K | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $15.5M-59.5% | $14.3M-61.7% | $14.4M-60.2% | $39.2M-32.4% | $38.3M-32.7% | $37.3M-70.3% | $36.1M-70.6% | $58.0M-52.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $10.5M+93.9% | $6.8M+41.1% | $7.1M+71.1% | $5.9M+88.1% | $5.4M+97.5% | $4.9M-93.3% | $4.2M+437.3% | $3.2M+373.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $5.0M-84.9% | $7.4M-77.1% | $7.3M-77.3% | $33.3M-39.4% | $32.9M-39.3% | $32.4M-39.2% | $32.0M-73.8% | $54.9M-54.7% |
| Total Equity | -$11.7Mn/m | -$10.6Mn/m | -$10.7Mn/m | -$9.3Mn/m | -$8.8Mn/m | -$8.1Mn/m | -$7.3Mn/m | -$6.4Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$12.3Mn/m | -$11.4Mn/m | -$10.7Mn/m | -$9.3Mn/m | -$8.8Mn/m | -$8.1Mn/m | -$7.3Mn/m | -$6.4Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GLLI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing | Q3'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$270Kn/m | -$160Kn/m | -$282Kn/m | -$198Kn/m | -$674Kn/m | -$886Kn/m | -$228Kn/m | -$135Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$131K-218.8% | -$180Kn/m | N/A | -$180Kn/m | $110K-99.8% | -$36Kn/m | $23.3M | -$130K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $420K-40.0% | $90K-89.4% | N/A | $300K+21.5% | $700Kn/m | $850K+117.9% | -$23.1M | $247K+723.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GLLI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.7M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.05), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Globalink Investment Inc GLLI | FY2024 | N/A | -$978K | N/A | N/A | — |
| Chain Bridge I A CBRRF | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.3M | N/A | $63.9M | — |
| Intl Media Acq Corp A IMAQ | FY2026 | N/A | -$345K | N/A | $71.8M | — |
| Quetta Acquisition Corp QETA | FY2025 | $5.0M | $323K | 6.5% | $43.4M | — |
| Trex Acquisition Corp TRXA | FY2025 | $32K | -$2.5M | N/A | $15.7M | — |
| Metalink Ltd MTLK | FY2025 | N/A | $86K | N/A | $271K | — |
Where Globalink Investment Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Globalink Investment Inc (GLLI) reported a net loss of $2.0M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2025. In fiscal year 2024 it reported a net loss of $978K.
Globalink Investment Inc (GLLI) recorded an outflow of $2.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
Globalink Investment Inc (GLLI) had $3.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
Globalink Investment Inc (GLLI) had a current ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Globalink Investment Inc (GLLI) had a return on assets of -26.4% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Globalink Investment Inc (GLLI) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.7M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Globalink Investment Inc (GLLI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.