A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 16, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GMER SEC filings page.
This page shows GOOD GAMING INC (GMER) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The latest filings show a minimal operating base alongside liabilities far exceeding assets and losses not matched by similar cash usage.
Cash conversion changed sharply: operating cash outflow narrowed from$784K in FY2023 to about$1K in FY2025, even though the company still reported a net loss. That gap means the latest accounting loss did not translate one-for-one into cash usage, although the available figures do not identify whether working capital or noncash items drove it.
Balance-sheet support weakened materially: liabilities rose
Reported operating scale contracted by
Financial Health Signals
GOOD GAMING INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
GOOD GAMING INC passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 3 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
GOOD GAMING INC reported a net loss of $81K while operations used $1K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
GOOD GAMING INC reported an operating loss of $232K against $4K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
GOOD GAMING INC reported -$45K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 15.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 28.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
GOOD GAMING INC held $25K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
GMER Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $174+596.0% |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $19K-57.5% |
| Gross Profit | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$19K+57.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $33K+0.1% | $33K-5.7% | N/A | $33K-42.8% | $33K-43.2% | $35K-67.1% | N/A | $58K+42.9% |
| Operating Income | -$44K+16.2% | -$62K+22.8% | N/A | -$50K+73.9% | -$52K+83.9% | -$80K+77.5% | N/A | -$191K+31.0% |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$185K+32.9% |
| Interest Expense | $1K+21.0% | $1K+22.3% | N/A | $1K | $1K | $995 | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$45K+15.5% | -$63K+22.2% | N/A | -$51K+71.6% | -$53K+83.3% | -$81K+77.2% | N/A | -$178K+35.3% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 129M0.0% | 129M+0.2% | N/A | 129M+2.4% | 129M+3.9% | 129M+6.9% | N/A | 126M+9.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
GMER Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | N/A | N/A | $91K-0.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $92K-81.0% | $125K-64.3% |
| Current Assets | $54K+56.8% | $78K+41.1% | $91K-0.8% | $44K+41.9% | $35K-50.4% | $56K-75.1% | $92K-76.9% | $31K-86.9% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $25K+365.4% | $25K+1048.8% | $13K-7.0% | $23K+174.6% | $5K-84.2% | $2K-98.6% | $14K-95.2% | $8K-96.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $174 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | N/A | N/A | $1.2M+22.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $978K+87.9% | $918K+72.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.3M+22.0% | $1.2M+23.8% | $1.2M+22.6% | $1.1M+20.0% | $1.0M+27.8% | $1.0M+40.8% | $978K+87.9% | $918K+72.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$1.2M-20.8% | -$1.2M-22.8% | -$1.1M-25.1% | -$1.1M-33.4% | -$1.0M-58.6% | -$953K-148.6% | -$886K-2368.2% | -$792K-342.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.9M-1.8% | -$11.9M-1.9% | -$11.8M-2.0% | -$11.8M-2.6% | -$11.7M-3.7% | -$11.7M-6.3% | -$11.6M-9.1% | -$11.5M-6.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GMER Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $240-92.6% | $11K+191.8% | -$9K-382.5% | $17K+155.5% | $3K+102.5% | -$12K+89.7% | -$2K+97.2% | -$31K+57.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $5K+5618.9% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $14K+94.5% | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $8K-94.5% | $10K+1627.8% |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2K-17.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GMER Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -10740.8% |
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -109495.4% |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -102453.4% |
| Return on Assets | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -142.2%-63.8pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.040.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.080.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.03-0.1x | 0.06-0.3x | 0.09-0.7x | 0.03-0.4x |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.000.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.08), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD GAMING INC GMER | FY2025 | N/A | -$81K | N/A | $498K | — |
| ELRAY RESOURCES INC ELRA | FY2017 | N/A | -$663K | N/A | $1.5M | — |
| ESPORTS ENTMNT GRP INC GMBL | FY2023 | $23.0M | -$32.3M | N/A | $309K | — |
Where GOOD GAMING INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is GOOD GAMING INC profitable?
No, GOOD GAMING INC (GMER) reported a net income of -$81K in fiscal year 2025.
What is GOOD GAMING INC's operating cash flow?
GOOD GAMING INC (GMER) recorded an outflow of $1K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are GOOD GAMING INC's total assets?
GOOD GAMING INC (GMER) had $91K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is GOOD GAMING INC's current ratio?
GOOD GAMING INC (GMER) had a current ratio of 0.08 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is GOOD GAMING INC's return on assets (ROA)?
GOOD GAMING INC (GMER) had a return on assets of -88.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is GOOD GAMING INC's P/E ratio?
GOOD GAMING INC (GMER) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $498K as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is GOOD GAMING INC's price-to-sales ratio?
GOOD GAMING INC (GMER) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $498K as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is GOOD GAMING INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
GOOD GAMING INC (GMER) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is GOOD GAMING INC's Piotroski F-Score?
GOOD GAMING INC (GMER) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are GOOD GAMING INC's earnings high quality?
GOOD GAMING INC (GMER) reported a net loss of $81K while operations used $1K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can GOOD GAMING INC cover its interest payments?
GOOD GAMING INC (GMER) reported an operating loss of $232K against $4K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.