Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GOODO SEC filings page.
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (GOODO) reported $170.2M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 10.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Debt-financed expansion made Gladstone Commercial more cash-generative in FY2025, while earnings lagged operating cash flow.
Operating cash flow rose54.8% from FY2024 even as net income fell19.6% , making accounting profit versus cash production an important distinction. Net income was$19.3M , versus$58.2M of depreciation and amortization; that non-cash charge helps explain why cash generation and reported profit diverged.
Leverage increased materially: debt-to-equity rose from 4.1x to 4.9x between FY2024 and FY2025, indicating expansion leaned more heavily on borrowing. Interest expense reached
Operating cash flow reached
Financial Health Signals
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share generates $4.57 in operating cash flow ($88.2M OCF vs $19.3M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share generated $44.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 11.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.0%.
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share reported $8.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 78.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.6%.
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share earned $0.11 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 37.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share held $10.4M in cash against $852.0M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share's net profit margin was 18.8% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 7.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.2 percentage points.
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share's ROE was 5.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 2.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.0 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
GOODO Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $44.0M+11.3% | $41.9M+11.8% | $43.5M+16.3% | $40.8M+4.1% | $39.5M+6.7% | $37.5M+5.0% | $37.4M+4.1% | $39.2M+7.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.2M-15.6% | $1.0M+13.7% | $835K+2.3% | $920K-5.2% | $1.4M+33.8% | $885K-15.5% | $816K-11.9% | $970K-25.7% |
| Interest Expense | $11.4M+13.3% | $11.5M+25.3% | $12.0M+31.5% | $10.7M+15.1% | $10.1M+6.3% | $9.1M-3.8% | $9.1M-3.7% | $9.3M-6.4% |
| Net Income | $8.3M+78.4% | $7.0M+35.7% | $5.4M-25.1% | $4.1M-64.6% | $4.6M+187.6% | $5.1M+45.7% | $7.2M+58.4% | $11.7M+552.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.11+266.7% | $0.08+100.0% | $0.05-50.0% | $0.02-90.0% | $0.03+175.0% | $0.04+300.0% | $0.10+150.0% | $0.20+600.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.11 | $0.08+100.0% | $0.05-50.0% | $0.02 | $0.03+175.0% | $0.04 | $0.10 | $0.20+600.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 48M | 48M+8.5% | N/A | 47M | 46M+14.7% | 45M | N/A | 43M+7.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax.
GOODO Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.2B+2.7% | $1.2B+6.1% | $1.2B+13.9% | $1.3B+15.4% | $1.2B+9.4% | $1.2B+5.0% | $1.1B-3.5% | $1.1B-6.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $10.4M-11.1% | $8.0M-23.3% | $10.8M-1.3% | $18.4M+74.7% | $11.7M+11.9% | $10.4M-0.7% | $11.0M-8.6% | $10.5M-42.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $915.4M+6.1% | $897.4M+11.2% | $905.0M+20.2% | $910.0M+20.2% | $862.6M+9.2% | $807.0M+2.6% | $753.0M-6.9% | $757.2M-7.7% |
| Long-Term Debt | $852.0M+7.3% | $836.4M+12.9% | $843.5M+21.6% | $843.3M+21.7% | $794.4M+9.9% | $740.7M+3.0% | $693.4M-6.2% | $692.6M-7.5% |
| Total Equity | $157.4M-11.2% | $163.5M-10.8% | $171.8M+0.3% | $184.8M+9.4% | $177.2M+21.6% | $183.2M+24.4% | $171.2M+11.7% | $168.9M-3.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Retained Earnings.
GOODO Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $17.6M-51.0% | $17.9M+1.3% | $15.7M-31.0% | $18.9M+241.1% | $35.8M+163.5% | $17.7M+17.7% | $22.8M+91.8% | $5.5M-68.9% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $15.0M+5.0% | $14.8M+11.7% | $15.5M+18.2% | $15.3M+14.4% | $14.2M-11.0% | $13.2M-0.6% | $13.1M-4.6% | $13.3M+6.9% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$12.3M+84.6% | $1.3M+101.8% | -$3.1M+70.5% | -$62.8M-2320.0% | -$80.0M-531.9% | -$75.5M-508.6% | -$10.4M-319.3% | $2.8M-15.1% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$3.0M-106.7% | -$22.3M-138.4% | -$20.7M-74.3% | $52.7M+737.8% | $44.7M+3201.6% | $58.1M+267.3% | -$11.9M+47.3% | -$8.3M+57.9% |
| Dividends Paid | $17.6M+3.8% | $17.6M+6.7% | $17.6M+8.1% | $17.1M+6.8% | $16.9M+10.9% | $16.5M+8.6% | $16.3M+7.2% | $16.1M+5.8% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.
GOODO Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 18.8%+7.1pp | 16.6%+2.9pp | 12.4%-6.8pp | 10.1%-19.6pp | 11.7%+7.4pp | 13.7%+3.8pp | 19.2%+6.6pp | 29.8%+24.8pp |
| Return on Equity | 5.3%+2.6pp | 4.3%+1.5pp | 3.1%-1.1pp | 2.2%-4.7pp | 2.6%+1.5pp | 2.8%+0.4pp | 4.2%+1.2pp | 6.9%+5.9pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.7%+0.3pp | 0.6%+0.1pp | 0.4%-0.2pp | 0.3%-0.7pp | 0.4%+0.2pp | 0.4%+0.1pp | 0.7%+0.3pp | 1.1%+0.9pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 5.41+0.9x | 5.12+1.1x | 4.91+0.9x | 4.56+0.5x | 4.48-0.5x | 4.04-0.8x | 4.05-0.8x | 4.10-0.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.040.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.040.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Where Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share's annual revenue?
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (GOODO) reported $161.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 8.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share's revenue growing?
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (GOODO) revenue grew by 8.0% year-over-year, from $149.4M to $161.3M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share profitable?
Yes, Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (GOODO) reported a net income of $19.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 11.9%.
What is Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share's earnings per share (EPS)?
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (GOODO) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.14 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.
How much debt does Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (GOODO) had $10.8M in cash and equivalents against $843.5M in long-term debt.
What is Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share's net profit margin?
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (GOODO) had a net profit margin of 11.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share pay dividends?
Yes, Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (GOODO) paid $1.20 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share's return on equity (ROE)?
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (GOODO) has a return on equity of 11.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share's operating cash flow?
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (GOODO) generated $88.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share's total assets?
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (GOODO) had $1.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share's debt-to-equity ratio?
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (GOODO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 4.91 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share's return on assets (ROA)?
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (GOODO) had a return on assets of 1.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share's Piotroski F-Score?
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (GOODO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share's earnings high quality?
Gladstone Commercial Corporation 6.00% Series G Cumulative Redeemable Preferred Stock, par value $0.001 per share (GOODO) has an earnings quality ratio of 4.57x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.