A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 5, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GPAEF SEC filings page.
Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) reported $2.3B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 42.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Grupo Aeroportuario, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Grupo Aeroportuario scores 3.82, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The largest contribution to the score comes from a market capitalization of $14.2B against total liabilities of $3.5B. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Grupo Aeroportuario passes 6 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Grupo Aeroportuario generates $1.91 in operating cash flow ($1.0B OCF vs $531.2M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Grupo Aeroportuario earns $3.94 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($976.4M vs $247.6M). This adequate coverage means the company can meet its interest obligations, but has limited cushion if earnings fall.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Grupo Aeroportuario generated $2.3B in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 42.7% from the prior year.
Grupo Aeroportuario's EBITDA was $1.2B in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 36.4% from the prior year.
Grupo Aeroportuario reported $531.2M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 28.6% from the prior year.
Grupo Aeroportuario earned $1.05 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 28.6% from the prior year.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Grupo Aeroportuario held $580.5M in cash against $2.4B in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Grupo Aeroportuario's operating margin was 42.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 2.3 percentage points from the prior year.
Grupo Aeroportuario's net profit margin was 23.1% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 2.5 percentage points from the prior year.
Grupo Aeroportuario's ROE was 42.6% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 4.0 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
GPAEF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F | FY1820-F | FY1720-F | FY1620-F | FY1520-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.3B+42.7% | $1.6B-18.0% | $2.0B+40.0% | $1.4B+51.5% | $926.9M+55.4% | $596.5M-30.7% | $860.3M+19.6% | $719.3M+14.2% | $629.6M+16.9% | $538.8M+14.3% | $471.5M |
| Operating Income | $976.4M+35.3% | $721.7M-19.4% | $895.8M+26.4% | $708.6M+64.1% | $431.8M+124.8% | $192.0M-54.8% | $425.1M+15.2% | $369.0M+15.4% | $319.9M+26.0% | $253.9M+6.8% | $237.8M |
| EBITDA | $1.2B+36.4% | $868.4M-17.0% | $1.0B+26.5% | $827.2M+55.6% | $531.7M+81.7% | $292.6M-43.7% | $519.3M+15.7% | $448.9M+14.1% | $393.4M+23.2% | $319.3M+4.7% | $305.0M |
| Interest Expense | $247.6M+25.8% | $196.8M-3.3% | $203.5M+61.6% | $126.0M+53.2% | $82.2M+8.0% | $76.1M+0.7% | $75.6M+46.6% | $51.6M+63.5% | $31.5M+70.3% | $18.5M+52.1% | $12.2M |
| Income Tax | $228.4M+47.0% | $155.4M-14.5% | $181.8M+14.7% | $158.5M+82.1% | $87.0M+270.7% | $23.5M-76.6% | $100.3M+5.4% | $95.2M+29.8% | $73.4M+19.4% | $61.4M+24.7% | $49.3M |
| Net Income | $531.2M+28.6% | $412.9M-26.9% | $564.7M+22.1% | $462.3M+58.1% | $292.4M+195.4% | $99.0M-65.2% | $284.2M+10.8% | $256.6M+8.4% | $236.7M+48.7% | $159.2M+0.4% | $158.5M |
| EPS (Basic) | $1.05+28.6% | $0.82-26.9% | $1.12+22.9% | $0.91+61.6% | $0.56 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $1.05+28.6% | $0.82-26.9% | $1.12+22.9% | $0.91+61.6% | $0.56 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Diluted Shares (Avg).
GPAEF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F | FY1820-F | FY1720-F | FY1620-F | FY1520-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4.9B+25.0% | $3.9B-1.9% | $4.0B+28.6% | $3.1B+15.1% | $2.7B+4.4% | $2.6B+17.1% | $2.2B+9.4% | $2.0B+0.1% | $2.0B+15.1% | $1.7B-4.5% | $1.8B |
| Current Assets | $845.5M+1.0% | $837.1M+3.2% | $811.2M+2.0% | $795.6M-0.5% | $799.3M-5.6% | $846.9M+70.5% | $496.7M+24.4% | $399.3M-12.7% | $457.2M+57.2% | $291.0M+47.7% | $197.0M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $580.5M-10.1% | $645.7M+8.5% | $595.0M-6.2% | $634.6M-2.4% | $649.9M-10.5% | $726.1M+82.6% | $397.7M+26.9% | $313.3M-20.4% | $393.6M+56.4% | $251.6M+44.4% | $174.3M |
| Total Liabilities | $3.5B+28.6% | $2.7B-0.6% | $2.8B+31.9% | $2.1B+22.7% | $1.7B+18.7% | $1.4B+29.3% | $1.1B+22.4% | $905.4M+2.0% | $888.0M+34.2% | $661.9M+22.2% | $541.9M |
| Current Liabilities | $924.4M-5.7% | $980.6M+37.1% | $715.1M+101.5% | $354.9M-22.2% | $456.4M+72.5% | $264.6M+6.7% | $248.0M+124.1% | $110.6M-5.3% | $116.9M+24.1% | $94.2M-65.2% | $270.9M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.6B+47.7% | $1.8B-13.9% | $2.0B+17.6% | $1.7B+39.1% | $1.2B+6.5% | $1.2B+35.8% | $860.6M+8.3% | $794.8M+3.1% | $771.2M+35.8% | $567.8M+109.5% | $271.0M |
| Long-Term Debt | $2.4B+49.8% | $1.6B-15.8% | $1.9B+17.7% | $1.6B+41.3% | $1.2B+6.8% | $1.1B+44.5% | $754.9M+226.8% | $231.0M-65.4% | $667.6M+203.9% | $219.7M+796.5% | $24.5M |
| Total Equity | $1.2B+16.5% | $1.1B-8.5% | $1.2B+22.4% | $956.0M+1.7% | $940.3M-14.2% | $1.1B+5.3% | $1.0B-1.3% | $1.1B-1.5% | $1.1B+3.5% | $1.0B-16.4% | $1.2B |
| Retained Earnings | $1.0B+27.7% | $813.1M+56.4% | $520.0M+10.3% | $471.3M-30.6% | $678.8M+13.4% | $598.7M+13.6% | $527.0M+8.3% | $486.5M+6.1% | $458.3M+25.0% | $366.8M-5.0% | $386.1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
GPAEF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F | FY1820-F | FY1720-F | FY1620-F | FY1520-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $1.0B+26.8% | $799.5M-3.0% | $824.6M+28.4% | $642.2M+18.7% | $540.9M+201.7% | $179.3M-58.6% | $432.9M+17.5% | $368.5M+17.3% | $314.1M+14.8% | $273.6M-4.1% | $285.2M |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $208.4M+42.0% | $146.8M-2.6% | $150.6M+27.0% | $118.7M+18.7% | $100.0M-0.6% | $100.6M+6.8% | $94.2M+17.8% | $79.9M+8.8% | $73.5M+12.4% | $65.4M-2.8% | $67.3M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$681.5Mn/m | -$421.2Mn/m | -$656.3Mn/m | -$435.1Mn/m | -$242.2Mn/m | -$161.8Mn/m | -$137.1Mn/m | -$129.9Mn/m | -$98.7Mn/m | -$88.1Mn/m | -$213.4M |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$526.3Mn/m | -$240.7Mn/m | -$283.4Mn/m | -$252.7Mn/m | -$358.4M-213.4% | $316.1Mn/m | -$224.4Mn/m | -$314.1Mn/m | -$85.9Mn/m | -$85.9M-989.0% | $9.7M |
| Dividends Paid | $472.6M | N/A | $443.7M+18.3% | $375.1M | N/A | N/A | $234.6M+15.0% | $204.0M+33.2% | $153.1M+47.5% | $103.8M+2.2% | $101.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.
GPAEF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F | FY2020-F | FY1920-F | FY1820-F | FY1720-F | FY1620-F | FY1520-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 42.5%-2.3pp | 44.8%-0.8pp | 45.6%-4.9pp | 50.4%+3.9pp | 46.6%+14.4pp | 32.2%-17.2pp | 49.4%-1.9pp | 51.3%+0.5pp | 50.8%+3.7pp | 47.1%-3.3pp | 50.4% |
| Net Margin | 23.1%-2.5pp | 25.6%-3.1pp | 28.7%-4.2pp | 32.9%+1.4pp | 31.5%+15.0pp | 16.6%-16.4pp | 33.0%-2.6pp | 35.7%-1.9pp | 37.6%+8.1pp | 29.5%-4.1pp | 33.6% |
| Return on Equity | 42.6%+4.0pp | 38.5%-9.7pp | 48.2%-0.1pp | 48.4%+17.3pp | 31.1%+22.1pp | 9.0%-18.3pp | 27.3%+3.0pp | 24.3%+2.2pp | 22.1%+6.7pp | 15.4%+2.6pp | 12.8% |
| Return on Assets | 10.8%+0.3pp | 10.5%-3.6pp | 14.1%-0.8pp | 14.9%+4.1pp | 10.8%+7.0pp | 3.8%-9.1pp | 12.9%+0.1pp | 12.7%+1.0pp | 11.8%+2.7pp | 9.1%+0.4pp | 8.7% |
| Current Ratio | 0.91+0.1x | 0.85-0.3x | 1.13-1.1x | 2.24+0.5x | 1.75-1.4x | 3.20+1.2x | 2.00-1.6x | 3.61-0.3x | 3.91+0.8x | 3.09+2.4x | 0.73 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.96+0.4x | 1.52-0.1x | 1.65-0.1x | 1.72+0.5x | 1.24+0.2x | 1.00+0.3x | 0.73+0.5x | 0.22-0.4x | 0.62+0.4x | 0.21+0.2x | 0.02 |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 2.82+0.3x | 2.55+0.2x | 2.35+0.2x | 2.18+0.4x | 1.81+0.5x | 1.31+0.2x | 1.07+0.2x | 0.860.0x | 0.83+0.2x | 0.64+0.2x | 0.44 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.47+0.1x | 0.41-0.1x | 0.490.0x | 0.45+0.1x | 0.34+0.1x | 0.23-0.2x | 0.390.0x | 0.360.0x | 0.310.0x | 0.31+0.1x | 0.26 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.91), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grupo Aeroportuario GPAEF | FY2025 | $2.3B | $531.2M | 23.1% | $14.2B | — |
| Grupo Aeroportr Cntro B GAERF | FY2025 | $886.9M | $296.7M | 33.5% | $5.2B | — |
Where Grupo Aeroportuario Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) reported $2.3B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 42.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) revenue grew by 42.7% year-over-year, from $1.6B to $2.3B in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) reported a net income of $531.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 23.1%.
Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) had EBITDA of $1.2B in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) had $580.5M in cash and equivalents against $2.4B in long-term debt.
Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) had an operating margin of 42.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) had a net profit margin of 23.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) has a return on equity of 42.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) generated $1.0B in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) had $4.9B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) had a current ratio of 0.91 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.96 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 2.82 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) had a return on assets of 10.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) trades at 26.6x earnings, its market capitalization divided by $531.2M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $14.2B as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) trades at 6.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by $2.3B revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $14.2B as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.82, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.91x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Grupo Aeroportuario (GPAEF) has an interest coverage ratio of 3.94x, meaning it can adequately cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.