Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2024, filed Dec 4, 2024. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
GAMER PAKISTAN INC (GPAK) reported $733 in revenue for fiscal year 2023. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Gamer Pakistan operates at near-zero revenue scale, with its reported spending funded mainly by external financing rather than operating receipts.
In FY2023, operating cash outflow was$2.1M against a net loss of$2.1M , indicating the reported loss was largely reflected in cash rather than driven mainly by non-cash charges. A financing inflow of$5.8M therefore supplied the cash movement that operations did not.
FY2023 revenue was only
Total assets rose from
Financial Health Signals
GAMER PAKISTAN INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
GAMER PAKISTAN INC passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
GAMER PAKISTAN INC reported a net loss of $2.1M while operations used $2.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
GAMER PAKISTAN INC reported an operating loss of $2.0M against $20K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
GAMER PAKISTAN INC generated $205 in revenue in Q3 2024. Against the prior quarter it is up 294.2%.
GAMER PAKISTAN INC's EBITDA was -$507K in Q3 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.7%.
GAMER PAKISTAN INC reported -$501K in net income in Q3 2024. This represents a decrease of 192.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.8%.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
GAMER PAKISTAN INC held $1.3M in cash as of Q3 2024; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Not reported for Q3 2024.
Margins & Returns
GAMER PAKISTAN INC's gross margin was 100.0% in Q3 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
GAMER PAKISTAN INC's ROE was -27.2% in Q3 2024, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.7 percentage points.
Not shown for Q3 2024: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q3 2024: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2024.
GPAK Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-Q | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $205 | $52 | $2K | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $205 | $52 | $2K | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $508K+205.4% | $588K+983.4% | $877K+1034.2% | N/A | $166K+14.0% | $54K | $77K | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$507K-205.3% | -$588K-983.3% | -$875K-1031.7% | N/A | -$166K-14.0% | -$54K | -$77K | N/A |
| EBITDA | -$507K | -$588K | -$875K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $5K | $5K | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$501K-192.2% | -$574K-866.0% | -$875K-984.6% | N/A | -$171K-17.6% | -$59K-131975.6% | -$81K-268896.7% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
GPAK Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-Q | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.9M+540.5% | $2.4M | $3.0M | $4.0M+1446.3% | $293K | N/A | N/A | $258K |
| Current Assets | $1.6M+642.8% | $1.9M | $2.5M | $3.5M+1270.1% | $222K | N/A | N/A | $258K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.3M+1783.1% | $2.3M+1256.8% | $2.8M+1115.5% | $3.8M+4090.1% | $71K-84.5% | $169K | $232K | $90K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $39K-89.6% | $52K | $68K | $201K+691.3% | $374K | N/A | N/A | $25K |
| Current Liabilities | $39K-89.6% | $52K | $68K | $201K+691.3% | $374K | N/A | N/A | $25K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0+100.0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | -$473 | N/A | N/A | $0 |
| Total Equity | $1.8M+2380.9% | $2.3M+2431.1% | $2.9M+1820.0% | $3.8M+1529.0% | -$81K-130.3% | $92K+4235.9% | $152K+6876.4% | $233K |
| Retained Earnings | -$4.3M-592.6% | -$3.8M | -$3.2M | -$2.4M-658.1% | -$623K | N/A | N/A | -$312K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GPAK Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-Q | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$652K-291.8% | -$530K-876.3% | -$952K-993.7% | -$1.8M-1052.5% | -$166K | -$54K | -$87K | -$156K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $49 | $30 | $30 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$300K | -$66 | -$680 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | $5.5M+2689.6% | $73K | -$9K | $229K | -$212K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GPAK Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-Q | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | -247479.0% | -1130082.7% | -45301.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -244308.3% | -1104121.1% | -45301.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -27.2% | -24.5%+39.8pp | -30.0%+23.1pp | N/A | N/A | -64.3%-62.2pp | -53.1%-51.7pp | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -26.7%+31.8pp | -24.0% | -29.3% | N/A | -58.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 42.27+41.7x | 36.63 | 37.16 | 17.56+7.4x | 0.59 | N/A | N/A | 10.14 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.05-0.1x | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.11 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | 0.00 | N/A | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAMER PAKISTAN INC GPAK | FY2023 | $733 | -$2.1M | N/A | N/A | — |
| CARO HOLDINGS INC CAHO | FY2026 | $11K | -$408K | N/A | $22.4M | — |
| ADM ENDEAVORS INC ADMQ | FY2025 | $5.6M | $486K | 8.6% | $7.0M | — |
| GPO PLUS INC GPOX | FY2026 | N/A | -$2.4M | N/A | $2.2M | — |
Where GAMER PAKISTAN INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is GAMER PAKISTAN INC's annual revenue?
GAMER PAKISTAN INC (GPAK) reported $733 in total revenue for fiscal year 2023. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is GAMER PAKISTAN INC profitable?
No, GAMER PAKISTAN INC (GPAK) reported a net income of -$2.1M in fiscal year 2023.
What is GAMER PAKISTAN INC's gross margin?
GAMER PAKISTAN INC (GPAK) had a gross margin of 100.0% in fiscal year 2023, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is GAMER PAKISTAN INC's return on equity (ROE)?
GAMER PAKISTAN INC (GPAK) has a return on equity of -54.1% for fiscal year 2023, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is GAMER PAKISTAN INC's operating cash flow?
GAMER PAKISTAN INC (GPAK) recorded an outflow of $2.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2023, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are GAMER PAKISTAN INC's total assets?
GAMER PAKISTAN INC (GPAK) had $4.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2023, including both current and long-term assets.
What is GAMER PAKISTAN INC's current ratio?
GAMER PAKISTAN INC (GPAK) had a current ratio of 17.56 as of fiscal year 2023, which is generally considered healthy.
What is GAMER PAKISTAN INC's debt-to-equity ratio?
GAMER PAKISTAN INC (GPAK) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2023, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is GAMER PAKISTAN INC's return on assets (ROA)?
GAMER PAKISTAN INC (GPAK) had a return on assets of -51.4% for fiscal year 2023, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does GAMER PAKISTAN INC's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2023, GAMER PAKISTAN INC (GPAK) held $3.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 21 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is GAMER PAKISTAN INC's Piotroski F-Score?
GAMER PAKISTAN INC (GPAK) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are GAMER PAKISTAN INC's earnings high quality?
GAMER PAKISTAN INC (GPAK) reported a net loss of $2.1M while operations used $2.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can GAMER PAKISTAN INC cover its interest payments?
GAMER PAKISTAN INC (GPAK) reported an operating loss of $2.0M against $20K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.