A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GPOX SEC filings page.
This page shows GPO PLUS INC (GPOX) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
GPO Plus remains dependent on financing while losses, negative equity, and shrinking current assets leave obligations far above near-term resources.
From FY2024 to FY2026, the reported net loss narrowed from$4.9M to$2.4M , but operating cash flow remained negative at-$1.4M in FY2026. That gap indicates accounting improvement has not become cash generation, so the business remains financially dependent despite smaller reported losses.
The balance sheet became more strained: total liabilities increased from
In FY2026, negative operating cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
GPO PLUS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
GPO PLUS INC passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
GPO PLUS INC reported a net loss of $2.4M while operations used $1.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
GPO PLUS INC reported an operating loss of $2.1M against $722K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
GPO PLUS INC earned -$0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q4 2026. This represents an increase of 75.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not reported for Q4 2026.
Not reported for Q4 2026.
Not reported for Q4 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
GPO PLUS INC recorded an outflow of $375K in free cash flow in Q4 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 37.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 43.7%.
GPO PLUS INC held $8K in cash as of Q4 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2026.
Capital Allocation
Not reported for Q4 2026.
Not reported for Q4 2026.
GPOX Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | $1.2M-2.3% | $1.6M+32.0% | $1.3M+7.8% | $1.1M+3.5% | $1.2M+13.0% | $1.2M-2.3% | $1.2M+24.4% |
| Cost of Revenue | N/A | $881K-0.5% | $1.2M+24.3% | $926K-2.1% | $818K-1.4% | $886K-4.6% | $964K-5.2% | $946K+26.6% |
| Gross Profit | N/A | $321K-7.1% | $371K+64.6% | $376K+43.8% | $299K+19.7% | $346K+114.6% | $225K+12.3% | $262K+17.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | $659K+37.6% | $622K+42.9% | $541K+16.2% | $440K-9.2% | $479K+5.7% | $435K+35.6% | $466K+40.6% |
| Operating Income | N/A | -$573K-91.7% | -$495K+1.3% | -$424K+12.6% | -$1.9M-22.8% | -$299K+60.0% | -$501K+33.7% | -$485K+47.9% |
| EBITDA | N/A | -$563K-102.1% | -$486K-0.9% | -$409K+12.0% | -$1.9M-21.5% | -$279K+61.9% | -$481K+34.2% | -$465K+48.9% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $176K+42.5% | $86K+2.2% | $269K+165.5% | $850K+180.5% | $123K-15.1% | $84K-61.5% | $102K-64.6% |
| Net Income | N/A | -$748K-82.8% | -$581K+0.8% | -$695K-18.4% | -$2.8M-48.0% | -$409K+53.7% | -$585K+40.0% | -$587K+51.8% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.01+75.0% | -$0.01 | -$0.010.0% | -$0.010.0% | -$0.040.0% | -$0.01+50.0% | -$0.01 | -$0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 87M | 85M+47.1% | 82M+41.9% | N/A | 58M+30.4% | 58M | 58M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax, EPS (Basic).
GPOX Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $497K-36.8% | $646K+13.9% | $778K+29.1% | $894K-2.0% | $786K-13.6% | $567K-54.3% | $603K-24.8% | $913K+15.0% |
| Current Assets | $74K-84.5% | $182K-19.3% | $266K+4.6% | $333K-37.3% | $478K-15.3% | $225K-74.0% | $254K-41.4% | $531K+13.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $8K-97.8% | $18K+81.9% | $38K+131.6% | $138K+143.5% | $336K+384.4% | $10K-97.6% | $16K-77.9% | $57K+8.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $33K-60.6% | $44K-59.3% | $88K-44.3% | $83K-80.3% | $83K-79.3% | $108K-74.4% | $157K-37.5% | $422K+69.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | $0-100.0% | $79K+6.0% | $102K+138.2% | $54K+377.3% | $55K-4.8% | $74K+128.4% | $43K-38.2% | $11K-83.9% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $8.8M+9.1% | $8.9M+24.6% | $8.3M+19.8% | $8.0M+18.8% | $8.1M+26.8% | $7.1M+2.2% | $7.0M+16.8% | $6.7M+15.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $6.7M+11.0% | $6.7M+32.0% | $6.1M+24.6% | $5.7M+23.2% | $6.0M+40.0% | $5.1M+3.4% | $4.9M+33.6% | $4.7M+49.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.1M+3.4% | $2.2M+6.4% | $2.2M+8.3% | $2.2M+8.9% | $2.0M-1.0% | $2.1M-0.6% | $2.0M-10.4% | $2.1M-23.3% |
| Total Equity | -$8.3M-14.0% | -$8.2M-25.5% | -$7.6M-18.9% | -$7.1M-22.1% | -$7.3M-33.5% | -$6.6M-14.4% | -$6.4M-23.3% | -$5.8M-16.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$46.2M-5.5% | -$45.8M-11.6% | -$45.1M-10.9% | -$44.5M-11.1% | -$43.8M-11.0% | -$41.0M-9.2% | -$40.6M-10.7% | -$40.0M-12.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GPOX Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$375K-37.4% | -$261K+27.5% | -$341K-38.6% | -$434K-163.5% | -$273K+28.0% | -$360K-23.7% | -$246K+38.2% | -$165K+47.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $975-94.3% | $9K-54.4% | $9K-54.4% | $14K-27.4% | $17K+4.1% | $20K+32.9% | $20K-19.1% | $20K-6.4% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | N/A | N/A | $94K+552.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $14K-96.4% |
| Capital Expenditures | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $68K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$375K-37.4% | -$261K+27.5% | -$341K-38.6% | -$434K-86.6% | -$273K+28.0% | -$360K-11.6% | -$246K+42.3% | -$233K+26.0% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0+100.0% | $0 | $38K+219.6% | $0+100.0% | -$68K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $364K-39.2% | $241K-23.7% | $241K+17.1% | $236K+7.3% | $599K+1340.7% | $315K-51.8% | $205K-54.1% | $220K-29.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GPOX Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | 26.7%-1.4pp | 23.6%+4.7pp | 28.9%+7.2pp | 26.8%+3.6pp | 28.1%+13.3pp | 19.0%+2.5pp | 21.7%-1.4pp |
| Operating Margin | N/A | -47.6%-23.4pp | -31.5%+10.6pp | -32.6%+7.6pp | -171.4% | -24.2%+44.3pp | -42.1%+20.0pp | -40.2%+55.8pp |
| Net Margin | N/A | -62.2%-29.0pp | -37.0%+12.2pp | -53.4%-4.8pp | -246.7% | -33.2%+47.9pp | -49.2%+30.9pp | -48.6% |
| Return on Assets | N/A | -115.8%-43.7pp | -74.6%+22.4pp | -77.7%-13.4pp | -350.2%-145.6pp | -72.2%-1.0pp | -97.0%+24.6pp | -64.3%+89.2pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.01-0.1x | 0.030.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.06-0.1x | 0.08-0.1x | 0.04-0.1x | 0.05-0.1x | 0.110.0x |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | 1.86-0.3x | 2.020.0x | 1.46+0.1x | 1.42+0.2x | 2.17+1.3x | 1.97+0.5x | 1.32+0.1x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | -21.7%+7.5pp | -21.7%-1.1pp | -33.4%-14.1pp | -24.4%+10.7pp | -29.2%+0.4pp | -20.7%+14.3pp | -19.3%+13.1pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.3M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPO PLUS INC GPOX | FY2026 | N/A | -$2.4M | N/A | $2.2M | — |
| ADM ENDEAVORS INC ADMQ | FY2025 | $5.6M | $486K | 8.6% | $6.9M | — |
| ELVICTOR GROUP INC ELVG | FY2025 | $2.4M | -$176K | -7.2% | $5.3M | — |
| WILHELMINA INTL INC WHLM | FY2024 | $17.6M | $614K | 3.5% | $18.8M | — |
| CARO HOLDINGS INC CAHO | FY2026 | $11K | -$408K | N/A | $23.7M | — |
Where GPO PLUS INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is GPO PLUS INC profitable?
No, GPO PLUS INC (GPOX) reported a net income of -$2.4M in fiscal year 2026.
What is GPO PLUS INC's EBITDA?
GPO PLUS INC (GPOX) had EBITDA of -$2.1M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is GPO PLUS INC's free cash flow?
GPO PLUS INC (GPOX) recorded an outflow of $1.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. This represents a -27.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is GPO PLUS INC's operating cash flow?
GPO PLUS INC (GPOX) recorded an outflow of $1.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are GPO PLUS INC's total assets?
GPO PLUS INC (GPOX) had $497K in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
What are GPO PLUS INC's capital expenditures?
GPO PLUS INC (GPOX) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2026.
What is GPO PLUS INC's current ratio?
GPO PLUS INC (GPOX) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2026, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is GPO PLUS INC's return on assets (ROA)?
GPO PLUS INC (GPOX) had a return on assets of -487.2% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is GPO PLUS INC's P/E ratio?
GPO PLUS INC (GPOX) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2026). The market capitalization is $2.2M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is GPO PLUS INC's price-to-sales ratio?
GPO PLUS INC (GPOX) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $2.2M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does GPO PLUS INC's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2026, GPO PLUS INC (GPOX) held $8K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.4M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is GPO PLUS INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
GPO PLUS INC (GPOX) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.3M as of fiscal year 2026, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is GPO PLUS INC's Piotroski F-Score?
GPO PLUS INC (GPOX) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are GPO PLUS INC's earnings high quality?
GPO PLUS INC (GPOX) reported a net loss of $2.4M while operations used $1.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can GPO PLUS INC cover its interest payments?
GPO PLUS INC (GPOX) reported an operating loss of $2.1M against $722K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.