A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ADMQ SEC filings page.
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) reported $5.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 4.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
ADM Endeavors earns accounting profits, but heavy reinvestment increasingly requires financing beyond internally generated cash.
The earnings-to-cash gap is visible in FY2025: net income of$486K exceeded operating cash flow of$381K , so reported profit was not the same as cash available before investment. Meanwhile, free cash flow was negative and financing cash inflows supplied the funding; debt-to-equity rose from 0.8x in FY2023 to 2.0x in FY2025, tying asset expansion more closely to external financing.
Margins recovered from the FY2023 trough: gross margin reached
The balance sheet expanded faster than sales: total assets more than doubled from
Financial Health Signals
ADM ENDEAVORS INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
ADM ENDEAVORS INC scores 1.42, below the 1.81 distress threshold. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
ADM ENDEAVORS INC passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, ADM ENDEAVORS INC generates $0.78 in operating cash flow ($381K OCF vs $486K net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
ADM ENDEAVORS INC earns $10.46 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($245K vs $23K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
ADM ENDEAVORS INC generated $1.3M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 11.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 27.6%.
ADM ENDEAVORS INC's EBITDA was $58K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 274.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 144.2%.
ADM ENDEAVORS INC reported $62K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 189.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 147.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
ADM ENDEAVORS INC recorded an outflow of $271K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 80.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 49.9%.
ADM ENDEAVORS INC held $278K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
ADM ENDEAVORS INC's gross margin was 34.3% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 2.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.9 percentage points.
ADM ENDEAVORS INC's operating margin was 3.0% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 8.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.4 percentage points.
ADM ENDEAVORS INC's net profit margin was 4.8% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 10.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 17.6 percentage points.
ADM ENDEAVORS INC's ROE was 1.8% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 4.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.6 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
ADM ENDEAVORS INC invested $199K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 85.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 41.5%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
ADMQ Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.3M+11.4% | $1.0M+10.6% | $1.3M+0.2% | $2.2M+1.8% | $1.2M-4.0% | $927K-12.3% | $1.3M+3.3% | $2.2M+9.2% |
| Cost of Revenue | $860K+7.6% | $786K+8.5% | $595K-4.4% | $1.6M+1.0% | $799K-0.1% | $724K+0.4% | $622K-36.5% | $1.6M+15.2% |
| Gross Profit | $448K+19.7% | $239K+18.2% | $723K+4.3% | $589K+4.2% | $374K-11.4% | $202K-39.6% | $693K+135.9% | $565K-4.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $399K-6.7% | $383K+11.6% | $464K+17.2% | $371K-5.7% | $428K+3.9% | $343K-11.1% | $396K+26.6% | $394K-1.7% |
| Operating Income | $39K+165.3% | -$158K-3.9% | $251K-12.8% | $206K+27.3% | -$60K-3930.0% | -$152K-156.2% | $288K+1158.5% | $161K-13.3% |
| EBITDA | $58K+274.0% | -$132K-6.2% | $275K-10.6% | $231K+29.1% | -$34K-258.9% | -$124K-195.3% | $308K+4692.8% | $179K-10.2% |
| Interest Expense | -$14K-216.3% | -$25K-73.4% | -$2K+75.4% | -$2K+75.0% | -$5K+66.2% | -$14K-129.8% | -$9K+4.7% | -$9K-3.2% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $35K-11.2% |
| Net Income | $62K+189.8% | -$132K-227.7% | $236K-14.5% | $216K+71.7% | -$69K-419.7% | $103K+261.3% | $276K+1199.7% | $126K-19.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 196M+24.6% | 189M+2.7% | N/A | 157M+0.5% | 157M+0.2% | 184M+17.6% | N/A | 157M+0.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
ADMQ Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $11.4M+13.3% | $10.8M+24.5% | $10.9M+46.7% | $10.2M+50.3% | $10.0M+78.0% | $8.7M+82.4% | $7.4M+52.9% | $6.8M+36.5% |
| Current Assets | $1.5M+21.9% | $1.1M-9.9% | $1.5M+16.6% | $1.2M+3.2% | $1.2M+20.7% | $1.3M+71.1% | $1.3M+38.4% | $1.2M+9.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $278K+116.3% | $164K-39.9% | $359K-13.0% | $383K-48.9% | $129K+3.6% | $272K+52.9% | $412K+36.8% | $749K+50.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $648K+14.8% | $512K+15.5% | $538K+54.9% | $244K+2070.9% | $565K+40.8% | $444K+108.4% | $347K+102.8% | $11K-95.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | $435K+15.6% | $282K-22.0% | $405K+10.5% | $403K+5.0% | $376K-12.7% | $362K+32.0% | $367K-11.7% | $383K+23.4% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $689K0.0% | $689K0.0% | $689K0.0% | $689K0.0% | $689K0.0% | $689K0.0% | $689K0.0% | $689K0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $7.8M+12.9% | $7.4M+32.7% | $7.3M+66.6% | $6.9M+71.7% | $6.9M+132.2% | $5.6M+162.6% | $4.4M+103.8% | $4.0M+78.2% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.9M+96.7% | $1.5M+70.7% | $1.4M+52.9% | $926K-8.0% | $989K+3.3% | $862K+2.0% | $886K+1.3% | $1.0M+7.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $5.9M-1.0% | $5.9M+25.7% | $5.9M+70.1% | $5.9M+98.6% | $5.9M+193.1% | $4.7M+269.2% | $3.5M+174.3% | $3.0M+128.4% |
| Total Equity | $3.5M+14.1% | $3.5M+10.0% | $3.6M+18.0% | $3.3M+19.4% | $3.1M+16.9% | $3.2M+18.5% | $3.0M+12.6% | $2.8M+2.1% |
| Retained Earnings | $1.8M+26.1% | $1.8M+16.4% | $1.9M+34.1% | $1.7M+45.7% | $1.5M+42.5% | $1.5M+47.4% | $1.4M+29.4% | $1.2M+2.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Long-Term Debt.
ADMQ Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$72K-1138.7% | -$202K+44.7% | $375K+236.6% | $376K-44.9% | -$6K+96.4% | -$364K-1011.3% | -$275K-698.9% | $683K+171.8% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $19K-26.8% | $26K-6.4% | $24K+21.2% | $25K+45.2% | $26K+34.7% | $27K+59.9% | $20K-1.9% | $17K+34.2% |
| Capital Expenditures | $199K-85.6% | $340K-74.6% | $401K-29.2% | $445K-54.7% | $1.4M+125.9% | $1.3M+888.3% | $566K+552.1% | $984K+1566.9% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$271K+80.4% | -$541K+68.2% | -$26K+97.0% | -$70K+76.9% | -$1.4M-78.9% | -$1.7M-1683.4% | -$841K-593.8% | -$301K-256.6% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$199K+85.6% | -$340K+64.8% | -$401K+29.2% | -$101K+89.7% | -$1.4M-125.9% | -$965K-611.7% | -$566K-552.1% | -$984K-1566.9% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $386K-68.9% | $346K-70.9% | $1K-99.7% | -$21K-102.2% | $1.2M+72.4% | $1.2M+4361.8% | $504K+765.9% | $926K+92584100.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ADMQ Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 34.3%+2.4pp | 23.3%+1.5pp | 54.9%+2.2pp | 26.7%+0.6pp | 31.9%-2.7pp | 21.8%-9.9pp | 52.7%+29.6pp | 26.1%-3.9pp |
| Operating Margin | 3.0%+8.1pp | -15.4%+1.0pp | 19.0%-2.8pp | 9.3%+1.9pp | -5.1%-5.2pp | -16.4%-10.8pp | 21.9%+24.0pp | 7.4%-1.9pp |
| Net Margin | 4.8%+10.6pp | -12.9%-24.1pp | 17.9%-3.1pp | 9.8%+4.0pp | -5.9%-4.8pp | 11.2%+17.2pp | 21.0%+22.9pp | 5.8%-2.0pp |
| Return on Equity | 1.8%+4.0pp | -3.8%-7.1pp | 6.6%-2.5pp | 6.5%+2.0pp | -2.2%-1.7pp | 3.3%+5.7pp | 9.0%+10.0pp | 4.5%-1.2pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.5%+1.2pp | -1.2%-2.4pp | 2.2%-1.5pp | 2.1%+0.3pp | -0.7%-0.5pp | 1.2%+2.5pp | 3.7%+4.2pp | 1.9%-1.3pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.76-0.5x | 0.77-0.7x | 1.09-0.3x | 1.30+0.1x | 1.22+0.2x | 1.45+0.6x | 1.43+0.4x | 1.160.0x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 2.220.0x | 2.13+0.4x | 2.02+0.6x | 2.07+0.6x | 2.24+1.1x | 1.77+1.0x | 1.43+0.6x | 1.44+0.6x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.120.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.12-0.1x | 0.22-0.1x | 0.12-0.1x | 0.11-0.1x | 0.18-0.1x | 0.32-0.1x |
| FCF Margin | -20.7% | -52.8% | -1.9%+62.0pp | -3.1%+10.7pp | -118.0% | -183.9% | -63.9%-54.4pp | -13.9%-23.6pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADM ENDEAVORS INC ADMQ | FY2025 | $5.6M | $486K | 8.6% | $6.9M | — |
| GPO PLUS INC GPOX | FY2026 | N/A | -$2.4M | N/A | $2.4M | — |
| ELVICTOR GROUP INC ELVG | FY2025 | $2.4M | -$176K | -7.2% | $5.3M | — |
| WILHELMINA INTL INC WHLM | FY2024 | $17.6M | $614K | 3.5% | $18.8M | — |
| CARO HOLDINGS INC CAHO | FY2026 | $11K | -$408K | N/A | $23.7M | — |
Where ADM ENDEAVORS INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is ADM ENDEAVORS INC's annual revenue?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) reported $5.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -2.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is ADM ENDEAVORS INC's revenue growing?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) revenue declined by 2.4% year-over-year, from $5.8M to $5.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Is ADM ENDEAVORS INC profitable?
Yes, ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) reported a net income of $486K in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 8.6%.
What is ADM ENDEAVORS INC's EBITDA?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) had EBITDA of $348K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is ADM ENDEAVORS INC's gross margin?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) had a gross margin of 33.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is ADM ENDEAVORS INC's operating margin?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) had an operating margin of 4.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is ADM ENDEAVORS INC's net profit margin?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) had a net profit margin of 8.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is ADM ENDEAVORS INC's return on equity (ROE)?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) has a return on equity of 13.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is ADM ENDEAVORS INC's free cash flow?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) recorded an outflow of $3.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -58.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is ADM ENDEAVORS INC's operating cash flow?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) generated $381K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are ADM ENDEAVORS INC's total assets?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) had $10.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are ADM ENDEAVORS INC's capital expenditures?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) invested $3.6M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is ADM ENDEAVORS INC's current ratio?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) had a current ratio of 1.09 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is ADM ENDEAVORS INC's debt-to-equity ratio?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.02 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is ADM ENDEAVORS INC's return on assets (ROA)?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) had a return on assets of 4.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is ADM ENDEAVORS INC's P/E ratio?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) trades at 18.1x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $382K net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $6.9M as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is ADM ENDEAVORS INC's price-to-sales ratio?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) trades at 1.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $5.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $6.9M as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is ADM ENDEAVORS INC's Altman Z-Score?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) has an Altman Z-Score of 1.42, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is ADM ENDEAVORS INC's Piotroski F-Score?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are ADM ENDEAVORS INC's earnings high quality?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.78x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can ADM ENDEAVORS INC cover its interest payments?
ADM ENDEAVORS INC (ADMQ) has an interest coverage ratio of 10.46x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.