A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 26, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GPGI SEC filings page.
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) reported $59.8M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 85.8% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
GPGI’s dominant mechanic is a sharp operating contraction paired with balance-sheet recapitalization, not a continuation of its prior earnings profile.
The FY2025 shift is unusually broad: revenue fell from$420.6M in FY2024 to$59.8M , while gross margin compressed from52.1% to48.1% . Operating margin moved to-23.0% as operating cash flow changed from$129.6M to-$22.9M , indicating a business-level volume or mix break rather than an accounting-only earnings effect.
Despite the contraction, FY2025 financing cash flow was
Cash conversion reversed: free cash flow moved from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of GPGI, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
GPGI, Inc. has an operating margin of -22.9%, meaning the company loses $23 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 38/100. This is down from 25.6% the prior year.
GPGI, Inc.'s revenue declined 85.8% year-over-year, from $420.6M to $59.8M. This contraction results in a growth score of 1/100.
GPGI, Inc. has a moderate D/E ratio of 1.13. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 45/100.
With a current ratio of 6.35, GPGI, Inc. holds $6.35 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 95/100.
GPGI, Inc.'s operations used $22.9M of cash, and capex of $0 added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $22.9M. This results in a cash flow score of 15/100.
GPGI, Inc. posts a -55.9% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $56 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 76/100.
GPGI, Inc. scores 6.41, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($3.4B) relative to total liabilities ($274.1M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
GPGI, Inc. passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
GPGI, Inc. reported a net loss of $136.0M while operations used $22.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
GPGI, Inc. reported an operating loss of $13.7M against $1.8M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
GPGI, Inc. generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2026.
GPGI, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$9.4M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 261.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 83.1%.
GPGI, Inc. reported $50.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 292.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 121.4%.
GPGI, Inc. earned $0.17 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 119.5%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
GPGI, Inc. held $7.7M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
GPGI, Inc.'s ROE was 1.6% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.1 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
GPGI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | $0-100.0% | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $59.8M-42.5% | $100.9M+1.0% | $107.1M+10.6% |
| Cost of Revenue | $0 | $0-100.0% | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $31.1M-36.3% | $48.3M+2.8% | $51.7M+7.8% |
| Gross Profit | $0 | $0-100.0% | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $28.7M-48.0% | $52.5M-0.7% | $55.4M+13.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $9.4M+261.5% | $55.6M+144.9% | N/A | $9.9M-62.2% | $2.6M-89.3% | $22.7M-5.7% | $36.9M+65.1% | $26.3M+31.0% |
| Operating Income | -$9.4M-261.5% | -$55.6M-1026.7% | N/A | -$9.9M-134.2% | -$2.6M-108.2% | $6.0M-80.7% | $15.6M-48.9% | $29.1M+1.0% |
| EBITDA | -$9.4M-261.5% | -$55.6M-831.6% | N/A | -$9.9M-131.6% | -$2.6M-107.6% | $7.6M-77.2% | $17.8M-45.4% | $31.4M+1.8% |
| Interest Expense | $0 | $0-100.0% | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $1.7M-62.1% | $3.8M+55.8% | $3.9M-31.9% |
| Income Tax | $1.2M+166.7% | $3.6M-86.7% | N/A | $29.8M+4638.3% | -$1.8M-797.7% | $27.0M+3329.7% | $2.1M-45.2% | $629K-33.7% |
| Net Income | $50.3M+292.7% | -$235.0M-1193.0% | N/A | -$174.7M-315.3% | -$26.1M-335.2% | $21.5M+434.2% | -$56.2M-158.0% | -$42.1M-662.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.17+165.4% | -$0.87-514.3% | $0.47+173.4% | -$1.58-43.6% | -$0.26-159.1% | $0.21+5.0% | -$0.64-476.5% | -$1.10-382.1% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.17 | -$0.87 | $0.47 | -$1.58 | -$0.26 | $0.07 | -$0.64 | -$1.10 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 292M | 270M | N/A | 110M | 102M | 113M | N/A | 38M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
GPGI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $3.5B+1170.1% | $3.4B+1068.0% | $517.3M+9.2% | $505.5M+16.1% | $272.6M+27.8% | $292.3M+36.9% | $473.9M+135.7% | $435.4M+123.2% |
| Current Assets | $27.0M+357.2% | $22.9M+111.5% | $120.1M-30.9% | $132.0M-15.8% | $5.9M-95.7% | $10.8M-92.8% | $173.9M+24.8% | $156.8M+22.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $7.7M+60.1% | $6.5M-31.6% | $114.6M+47.9% | $127.4M+141.8% | $4.8M-86.4% | $9.5M-82.8% | $77.5M+87.9% | $52.7M+121.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $44.8M-14.7% | $55.1M+6.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $47.4M+17.2% | $43.8M-9.8% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $290.1M-31.5% | $297.8M-21.6% | $274.1M-55.6% | $353.0M-51.0% | $423.7M-54.9% | $379.6M-62.3% | $617.4M-38.5% | $720.5M-30.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $23.7M-54.3% | $24.9M-47.1% | $18.9M-75.2% | $58.5M-9.5% | $51.8M+5.8% | $47.1M+11.2% | $76.3M+86.3% | $64.6M+22.2% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $266.4M-28.4% | $272.9M-17.9% | $255.2M-52.8% | $294.5M-55.1% | $371.9M-58.2% | $332.5M-65.5% | $541.0M-43.8% | $655.9M-32.9% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $184.4M-43.5% | $316.4M-4.3% |
| Total Equity | $3.2B+3081.5% | $3.1B+3669.6% | $243.2M+269.5% | $152.5M+153.5% | -$106.4M+85.3% | -$87.3M+89.0% | -$143.5M+82.1% | -$285.0M+65.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$637.3M-99.3% | -$686.8M-133.9% | -$451.1M+11.1% | -$494.4M-5.7% | -$319.7M+58.3% | -$293.6M+65.0% | -$507.4M+40.1% | -$467.9M+46.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
GPGI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $8.6M | -$52.6M-1853.3% | -$14.0M-141.0% | -$11.9M-140.4% | $0-100.0% | $3.0M-91.1% | $34.1M+29.1% | $29.4M+18.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $23K-99.0% | $0-100.0% | $1.6M-28.0% | $2.2M+4.9% | $2.3M+12.2% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $3.3M+3200.0% | $2.0M-48.7% | N/A | $236K-95.8% | $100K-98.1% | $3.9M-11.3% | N/A | $5.6M+21.5% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $2.6M-38.5% | $1.7M+70.1% |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$14.0M-144.4% | -$11.9M-142.8% | $0-100.0% | $3.0M-90.7% | $31.5M+42.1% | $27.8M+16.1% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $8.0M | -$2.0B-3222.6% | $0+100.0% | $10K+100.5% | $0+100.0% | -$60.7M-3663.2% | -$4.4M-3.7% | -$2.0M-104.1% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$15.4M-227.7% | $2.0B+19141.7% | $1.3M+125.9% | $134.5M+1422.1% | -$4.7M+90.6% | -$10.3M+43.4% | -$4.9M-2.8% | -$10.2M+55.2% |
| Dividends Paid | $800K | $700K | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0 | $8.7M |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
GPGI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 48.0%-5.1pp | 52.1%-0.9pp | 51.7%+1.2pp |
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 10.0%-19.9pp | 15.5%-15.1pp | 27.2%-2.6pp |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 35.9%+32.1pp | -55.8%-152.8pp | -39.3%-47.0pp |
| Return on Equity | 1.6% | -7.5% | N/A | -114.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | 1.5%+11.0pp | -6.9%-14.2pp | N/A | -34.6%-24.9pp | -9.6%-14.8pp | 7.4%+5.5pp | -11.9%-60.1pp | -9.7%-13.5pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.14+1.0x | 0.92+0.7x | 6.35+4.1x | 2.26-0.2x | 0.11-2.7x | 0.23-3.3x | 2.28-1.1x | 2.430.0x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1.13 | 2.32 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.00-0.2x | N/A | 0.00-0.2x | 0.00-0.5x | 0.20-0.3x | 0.21-0.3x | 0.25-0.3x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5.0%-25.9pp | 31.2%+9.0pp | 25.9%+1.2pp |
Where GPGI, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is GPGI, Inc.'s annual revenue?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) reported $59.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -85.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is GPGI, Inc.'s revenue growing?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) revenue declined by 85.8% year-over-year, from $420.6M to $59.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Is GPGI, Inc. profitable?
No, GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) reported a net income of -$136.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is GPGI, Inc.'s EBITDA?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) had EBITDA of -$12.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is GPGI, Inc.'s gross margin?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) had a gross margin of 48.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is GPGI, Inc.'s operating margin?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) had an operating margin of -22.9% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is GPGI, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) has a return on equity of -55.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is GPGI, Inc.'s free cash flow?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) recorded an outflow of $22.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -118.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is GPGI, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) recorded an outflow of $22.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are GPGI, Inc.'s total assets?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) had $517.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are GPGI, Inc.'s capital expenditures?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2025.
How much does GPGI, Inc. spend on research and development?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) invested $1.3M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is GPGI, Inc.'s current ratio?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) had a current ratio of 6.35 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is GPGI, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.13 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is GPGI, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) had a return on assets of -26.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is GPGI, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $3.4B as of Sep 26, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is GPGI, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) trades at 56.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $59.8M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $3.4B as of Sep 26, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does GPGI, Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) held $114.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $22.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 60 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is GPGI, Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) has an Altman Z-Score of 6.41, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is GPGI, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are GPGI, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) reported a net loss of $136.0M while operations used $22.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can GPGI, Inc. cover its interest payments?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) reported an operating loss of $13.7M against $1.8M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is GPGI, Inc.?
GPGI, Inc. (GPGI) scores 45 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.