A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2027, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GRCE SEC filings page.
This page shows Grace Therapeutics, Inc (GRCE) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Grace Therapeutics is a cash-consuming research business, with losses narrowing while financing still supports the balance sheet.
From FY2025 to FY2026, operating cash flow improved from-$14.9M to-$8.9M , while net loss narrowed less sharply. The smaller gap between cash use and reported loss means earnings more closely tracked funding needs in FY2026 than in FY2025.
The operating loss fell from
The balance sheet became less debt-dependent: total liabilities fell from
Financial Health Signals
Grace Therapeutics, Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Grace Therapeutics, Inc passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Grace Therapeutics, Inc reported a net loss of $7.8M while operations used $8.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Grace Therapeutics, Inc's EBITDA was -$15.9M in Q1 2027, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 415.4% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Grace Therapeutics, Inc reported -$15.8M in net income in Q1 2027. This represents a decrease of 369.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Grace Therapeutics, Inc earned -$0.91 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2027. This represents a decrease of 333.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1416.7%.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Grace Therapeutics, Inc held $13.8M in cash as of Q1 2027; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Margins & Returns
Grace Therapeutics, Inc's ROE was -32.8% in Q1 2027, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 27.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Capital Allocation
Grace Therapeutics, Inc invested $697K in research and development in Q1 2027. This represents a decrease of 27.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
GRCE Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $697K-27.0% | N/A | $462K-78.9% | $568K-80.9% | $955K-64.7% | N/A | $2.2M+52.0% | $3.0M+547.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.7M-21.0% | N/A | $2.0M+31.6% | $2.0M+5.7% | $2.1M-5.3% | N/A | $1.5M-5.6% | $1.9M+13.7% |
| Operating Income | -$15.9M-415.1% | N/A | -$2.4M+33.9% | -$2.5M+47.7% | -$3.1M+37.7% | N/A | -$3.7M-21.7% | -$4.8M-130.9% |
| EBITDA | -$15.9M-415.4% | N/A | -$2.4M+33.9% | -$2.5M+47.6% | -$3.1M+37.8% | N/A | -$3.7M-21.7% | -$4.8M-131.1% |
| Income Tax | $0 | N/A | $0+100.0% | $0+100.0% | $0+100.0% | N/A | -$605K-190.9% | -$852K-91.0% |
| Net Income | -$15.8M-369.7% | N/A | -$2.3M+44.3% | -$938K+72.7% | -$3.4M-28.5% | N/A | -$4.2M-73.8% | -$3.4M-4.9% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.91-333.3% | -$0.06-160.0% | -$0.14+61.1% | -$0.06+80.0% | -$0.21+12.5% | $0.10+138.5% | -$0.36-71.4% | -$0.30+30.2% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.91-333.3% | -$0.06-160.0% | -$0.14+61.1% | -$0.06+80.0% | -$0.21+12.5% | $0.10+138.5% | -$0.36-71.4% | -$0.30 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 17M+8.4% | N/A | 17M+47.2% | 16M+38.4% | 16M+45.7% | N/A | 12M0.0% | 12M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Interest Expense.
GRCE Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $50.1M-28.3% | $66.7M-7.4% | $68.5M+11.9% | $66.6M+1.9% | $69.8M+0.1% | $72.0M-1.8% | $61.2M-19.6% | $65.3M-16.4% |
| Current Assets | $14.3M-30.2% | $17.4M-23.5% | $19.2M+60.9% | $17.3M+7.7% | $20.5M+0.5% | $22.7M-5.4% | $11.9M-55.6% | $16.1M-44.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $13.8M-31.2% | $17.0M-23.3% | $18.7M+68.9% | $16.9M+11.3% | $20.0M+3.2% | $22.1M-3.8% | $11.1M-40.4% | $15.2M-43.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0-100.0% | $15K0.0% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $8.1M0.0% | $8.1M0.0% | $8.1M0.0% | $8.1M0.0% | $8.1M0.0% | $8.1M0.0% | $8.1M0.0% | $8.1M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $1.9M-70.2% | $2.8M-48.8% | $3.6M-60.4% | $3.8M-59.2% | $6.3M-39.6% | $5.4M-53.4% | $9.1M-21.0% | $9.2M-19.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.3M-46.0% | $2.1M+11.2% | $1.3M-34.9% | $1.2M-53.4% | $2.3M-11.0% | $1.9M+14.6% | $2.0M+11.4% | $2.7M+91.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $612K-84.5% | $612K-82.3% | $2.3M-67.5% | $2.5M-61.6% | $3.9M-49.2% | $3.5M-65.0% | $7.1M-26.9% | $6.5M-35.0% |
| Total Equity | $48.2M-24.1% | $63.9M-4.1% | $64.9M+24.5% | $62.8M+11.9% | $63.5M+7.1% | $66.6M+7.9% | $52.1M-19.4% | $56.1M-15.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$244.3M-9.0% | -$228.5M-3.5% | -$227.3M-2.7% | -$225.0M-3.6% | -$224.0M-4.8% | -$220.7M-4.5% | -$221.3M-6.4% | -$217.2M-5.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Debt.
GRCE Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$3.2M-78.8% | -$1.7M+42.6% | -$2.2M+45.8% | -$3.1M+25.9% | -$1.8M+49.9% | -$3.0M-41.5% | -$4.1M-117.5% | -$4.2M-100.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $2K0.0% | $2K0.0% | $3K+50.0% | $0-100.0% | $2K+100.0% | $2K+100.0% | $2K+100.0% | $2K0.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $105K-65.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $302K+26.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0+100.0% | $0-100.0% | $15K+100.2% | $0-100.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $0+100.0% | $0-100.0% | $4.0M | $0 | -$327K | $14.0M | $0 | $0-100.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GRCE Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -32.8%-27.5pp | N/A | -3.6%+4.4pp | -1.5%+4.6pp | -5.3%-0.9pp | N/A | -8.0%-4.3pp | -6.1%-1.2pp |
| Return on Assets | -31.5%-26.7pp | N/A | -3.4%+3.4pp | -1.4%+3.8pp | -4.8%-1.1pp | N/A | -6.8%-3.7pp | -5.3%-1.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 11.47+2.6x | 8.10-3.7x | 14.96+8.9x | 13.89+7.9x | 8.87+1.0x | 11.77-2.5x | 6.06-9.1x | 6.01-14.7x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.04-0.1x | 0.040.0x | 0.06-0.1x | 0.06-0.1x | 0.10-0.1x | 0.08-0.1x | 0.170.0x | 0.160.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Therapeutics, Inc GRCE | FY2026 | N/A | -$7.8M | N/A | $45.0M | — |
| Plus Therapeutics Inc PSTV | FY2025 | $5.2M | -$22.4M | N/A | $26.6M | 31/100 |
| Verrica Pharmaceuticals VRCA | FY2025 | $35.6M | -$17.9M | -50.3% | $90.0M | 68/100 |
| PepGen Inc PEPG | FY2025 | N/A | -$89.7M | N/A | $216.1M | — |
| Annovis Bio Inc ANVS | FY2025 | $0 | -$28.9M | N/A | $72.0M | — |
| Barinthus Biotherapeutics plc BRNS | FY2025 | $0 | -$66.4M | N/A | $31.2M | — |
Where Grace Therapeutics, Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Grace Therapeutics, Inc profitable?
No, Grace Therapeutics, Inc (GRCE) reported a net income of -$7.8M in fiscal year 2026.
What is Grace Therapeutics, Inc's EBITDA?
Grace Therapeutics, Inc (GRCE) had EBITDA of -$11.1M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Grace Therapeutics, Inc's return on equity (ROE)?
Grace Therapeutics, Inc (GRCE) has a return on equity of -12.2% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Grace Therapeutics, Inc's operating cash flow?
Grace Therapeutics, Inc (GRCE) recorded an outflow of $8.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Grace Therapeutics, Inc's total assets?
Grace Therapeutics, Inc (GRCE) had $66.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Grace Therapeutics, Inc spend on research and development?
Grace Therapeutics, Inc (GRCE) invested $2.4M in research and development during fiscal year 2026.
What is Grace Therapeutics, Inc's current ratio?
Grace Therapeutics, Inc (GRCE) had a current ratio of 8.10 as of fiscal year 2026, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Grace Therapeutics, Inc's debt-to-equity ratio?
Grace Therapeutics, Inc (GRCE) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04 as of fiscal year 2026, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Grace Therapeutics, Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
Grace Therapeutics, Inc (GRCE) had a return on assets of -11.7% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Grace Therapeutics, Inc's P/E ratio?
Grace Therapeutics, Inc (GRCE) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2026). The market capitalization is $45.0M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Grace Therapeutics, Inc's price-to-sales ratio?
Grace Therapeutics, Inc (GRCE) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $45.0M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Grace Therapeutics, Inc's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2026, Grace Therapeutics, Inc (GRCE) held $17.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $8.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 23 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Grace Therapeutics, Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
Grace Therapeutics, Inc (GRCE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Grace Therapeutics, Inc's earnings high quality?
Grace Therapeutics, Inc (GRCE) reported a net loss of $7.8M while operations used $8.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.