STOCK TITAN

Groupon (GRPN) Financials

GRPN
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $497.4M +2.0% YoY
Net Income -$125.4M -1772.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$3.10 -839.4% YoY
Free Cash Flow $29.9M -53.9% YoY
Market Cap $765.7M as of Sep 3, 2026
Price / Sales 1.5x on $497.4M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GRPN SEC filings page.

Groupon (GRPN) reported $497.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 2.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GRPN FY2025

Groupon’s cost-led operating improvement is producing cash, while debt-backed balance-sheet pressure keeps eroding financial cushion

In FY2025, operating cash flow was $64.5M despite a net loss totaling -$83.3M, a gap indicating that reported profitability and cash economics are diverging. Because free cash flow was also positive at $49.9M, the business’s operating engine is currently cash-generative even while below-the-line results remain negative.

With revenue essentially flat, lower SG&A allowed more gross profit to reach operating income: operating margin rose from 1.8% to 4.7% between FY2024 and FY2025. That pattern points to cost-led operating leverage rather than growth-led expansion; the improvement came from the internal cost structure, not a larger revenue base.

FY2025 liabilities reached $713M while equity was negative at -$42.6M; positive free cash flow has not rebuilt the capital base. The current ratio was 1.0x, so short-term assets roughly matched, but did not clearly exceed, short-term obligations, leaving liquidity tighter than the cash-flow headline suggests.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 36 / 100
Financial Health Score 36/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Groupon's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
32

Groupon has an operating margin of 4.7%, meaning the company retains $5 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 32/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from 1.8% the prior year.

Growth
26

Groupon's revenue grew a modest 1.2% year-over-year to $498.4M. This slow but positive growth earns a score of 26/100.

Leverage
69
Liquidity
17

Groupon's current ratio of 0.98 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 17/100. However, the company holds substantial cash reserves (77% of current liabilities), which buffers actual liquidity risk. Large mature operators often run tight current ratios by design.

Cash Flow
39

Groupon has a free cash flow margin of 10.0%, earning a moderate score of 39/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.

Returns
35
Altman Z-Score Distress
-1.84

Groupon scores -1.84, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($765.7M) relative to total liabilities ($712.8M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Weak
3/9

Groupon passes 3 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

Groupon reported a net loss of $83.3M while generating $64.5M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
1.66x

Groupon earns $1.66 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($23.6M vs $14.3M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$124.7M
YoY-0.8%
QoQ+6.4%
5Y CAGR-14.1%
10Y CAGR-16.1%

Groupon generated $124.7M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 0.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.4%.

EBITDA
$3.0M
YoY-82.2%
QoQ+495.3%
5Y CAGR-27.0%

Groupon's EBITDA was $3.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 82.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 495.3%.

Net Income
-$1.8M
YoY-108.7%
QoQ+86.3%

Groupon reported -$1.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 108.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 86.3%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.04
YoY-108.7%
QoQ+87.5%

Groupon earned -$0.04 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 108.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 87.5%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$15.0M
YoY-40.4%
QoQ+211.1%

Groupon generated $15.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 40.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 211.1%.

Cash & Debt
$226.3M
YoY-13.8%
QoQ+0.3%
5Y CAGR-16.7%
10Y CAGR-11.3%

Groupon held $226.3M in cash against $261.4M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
41M
YoY+0.6%
QoQ+7.1%
5Y CAGR+6.6%

Groupon had 41M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 0.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.1%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
91.0%
YoY-0.1pp
QoQ+0.5pp
5Y CAGR+18.0pp
10Y CAGR+47.4pp

Groupon's gross margin was 91.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.5 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-0.6%
YoY-11.0pp
QoQ+2.3pp
5Y CAGR+0.2pp
10Y CAGR+4.9pp

Groupon's operating margin was -0.6% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 11.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.3 percentage points.

Net Margin
-1.4%
YoY-17.6pp
QoQ+9.6pp
5Y CAGR-0.1pp
10Y CAGR+6.2pp

Groupon's net profit margin was -1.4% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 17.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.6 percentage points.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$10.1M
QoQ-52.4%

Groupon spent $10.1M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. Against the prior quarter it is down 52.4%.

Capital Expenditures
$3.1M
YoY-3.9%
QoQ-12.8%
5Y CAGR-24.2%
10Y CAGR-15.4%

Groupon invested $3.1M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 3.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.8%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2026.

GRPN Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GRPN quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$124.7M-0.8%$117.2M0.0%$132.7M+1.8%$122.8M+7.3%$125.7M+0.9%$117.2M-4.8%$130.4M-5.3%$114.5M-9.5%
Cost of Revenue$11.3M+0.1%$11.2M+2.4%$12.7M+4.4%$11.0M-5.1%$11.3M-5.6%$10.9M-13.1%$12.2M-20.9%$11.6M-26.7%
Gross Profit$113.4M-0.9%$106.0M-0.2%$120.0M+1.5%$111.8M+8.7%$114.4M+1.6%$106.3M-3.9%$118.2M-3.4%$102.9M-7.0%
SG&A Expenses$67.7M-4.2%$73.0M+4.6%$65.0M-10.5%$68.3M-4.3%$70.7M-8.5%$69.8M-6.0%$72.6M+0.1%$71.3M-10.9%
Operating Income-$717K-105.5%-$3.3M-276.2%$6.5M+145.4%$2.2M+139.3%$13.1M+199.5%$1.9M-74.4%$2.7M-85.0%-$5.6M-1103.9%
EBITDA$3.0M-82.2%$511K-92.8%$10.4M+20.6%$6.1M+577.0%$17.1M+46.3%$7.1M-54.1%$8.6M-67.9%$906K-91.0%
Interest Expense$3.7M-4.0%$4.0M+0.5%$3.0M+21.1%$3.4M+60.4%$3.9M+102.1%$4.0M+97.7%$2.5M+41.0%$2.1M-25.5%
Income Tax-$2.5M-123.2%$4.9M+243.1%$2.0M-75.7%$21.2M+815.5%$10.9M+17.7%$1.4M-76.9%$8.3M+58.5%$2.3M+184.1%
Net Income-$1.8M-108.7%-$12.9M-279.2%$7.6M+115.8%-$118.4M-949.9%$20.3M+302.7%$7.2M+158.5%-$48.1M-259.5%$13.9M+133.7%
EPS (Basic)-$0.04-107.8%-$0.32-277.8%$0.18+114.0%-$2.92-934.3%$0.51+304.0%$0.18+154.5%-$1.29-241.8%$0.35+126.7%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.04-108.7%-$0.32-288.2%$0.18+114.0%-$2.92-984.8%$0.46+284.0%$0.17+151.5%-$1.29-241.8%$0.33+125.2%
Diluted Shares (Avg)39M-23.3%41M-2.8%N/A41M-9.8%51M+28.8%42M+10.6%N/A45M+42.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

GRPN Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GRPN quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$599.7M-7.4%$595.9M-2.0%$670.4M+9.4%$608.2M+11.0%$647.4M+13.0%$608.2M+4.8%$612.7M+7.3%$548.0M+4.6%
Current Assets$307.9M-10.4%$302.0M-2.9%$374.4M+18.7%$314.2M+27.4%$343.8M+26.7%$311.0M+12.3%$315.4M+23.4%$246.6M+45.6%
Cash & Equivalents$226.3M-13.8%$225.5M-0.6%$296.1M+29.4%$238.5M+49.3%$262.6M+47.4%$226.8M+42.9%$228.8M+61.7%$159.7M+85.5%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$23.7M-6.6%$20.0M-37.6%$25.8M-24.5%$21.6M-46.1%$25.4M-38.9%$32.1M-35.2%$34.2M-32.2%$40.1M+15.0%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$178.7M0.0%$178.7M0.0%$178.7M0.0%$178.7M0.0%$178.7M0.0%$178.7M0.0%$178.7M0.0%$178.7M0.0%
Total Liabilities$671.7M+12.7%$658.3M+17.0%$712.8M+24.7%$667.6M+31.5%$596.1M+12.0%$562.5M+4.3%$571.6M-6.5%$507.8M-11.4%
Current Liabilities$390.1M+8.5%$374.4M+7.1%$383.9M+25.7%$336.5M+27.3%$359.5M+24.0%$349.5M+17.6%$305.4M-17.3%$264.2M-19.3%
Non-Current Liabilities$281.6M+19.0%$284.0M+33.3%$328.9M+23.5%$331.0M+35.9%$236.6M-2.5%$213.0M-11.9%$266.2M+10.0%$243.6M-0.9%
Long-Term Debt$261.4M$262.4M$309.2M+25.7%N/AN/AN/A$246.0MN/A
Total Equity-$72.2M-241.0%-$62.6M-237.6%-$42.6M-204.3%-$59.6M-248.9%$51.2M+27.2%$45.5M+10.5%$40.8M+200.5%$40.0M+180.9%
Retained Earnings-$1.6B-8.5%-$1.6B-6.9%-$1.6B-5.5%-$1.6B-9.7%-$1.5B-0.6%-$1.5B-2.7%-$1.5B-4.1%-$1.5B+1.3%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.

GRPN Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GRPN quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$18.1M-36.2%-$10.0M-45163.6%$56.6M-15.5%-$20.5M-26.1%$28.4M+85.7%-$22K+99.8%$67.0M+22.9%-$16.3M-17.3%
Depreciation & Amortization$3.8M-7.5%$3.8M-26.5%$3.9M-34.7%$3.9M-39.3%$4.1M-44.6%$5.2M-35.4%$6.0M-35.6%$6.5M-38.5%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$11.9M+54.8%N/AN/AN/A$7.7M+224.1%N/AN/A
Capital Expenditures$3.1M-3.9%$3.6M-4.8%$3.6M-4.5%$4.1M+19.8%$3.2M-27.8%$3.7M+0.8%$3.7M+11.1%$3.4M-17.3%
Free Cash Flow$15.0M-40.4%-$13.5M-259.6%$53.0M-16.1%-$24.6M-25.0%$25.2M+132.7%-$3.8M+72.8%$63.2M+23.6%-$19.7M-9.4%
Investing Cash Flow-$3.1M-128.9%-$3.6M+4.8%$2.4M+164.8%-$3.0M+12.1%$10.8M+150.1%-$3.7M+4.9%-$3.7M-124.0%-$3.4M+37.1%
Financing Cash Flow-$13.8M-415.2%-$55.7M-12161.9%-$1.1M-107.4%-$3.3M-374.0%-$2.7M-56.0%-$454K-101.3%$14.9M+413.7%-$691K-158.4%
Share Buybacks$10.1M$21.3MN/AN/A$0$0N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

GRPN Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GRPN quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin91.0%-0.1pp90.5%-0.2pp90.4%-0.2pp91.0%+1.2pp91.0%+0.6pp90.7%+0.9pp90.6%+1.8pp89.9%+2.4pp
Operating Margin-0.6%-11.0pp-2.8%-4.4pp4.9%+2.9pp1.8%+6.7pp10.4%+6.9pp1.6%-4.4pp2.0%-10.8pp-4.9%-4.5pp
Net Margin-1.4%-17.6pp-11.0%-17.1pp5.7%+42.7pp-96.4%-108.5pp16.2%+24.2pp6.1%+16.1pp-36.9%-58.8pp12.2%+44.9pp
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/A39.7%+64.7pp15.8%+45.6pp-117.9%34.8%
Return on Assets-0.3%-3.4pp-2.2%-3.3pp1.1%+9.0pp-19.5%-22.0pp3.1%+4.9pp1.2%+3.3pp-7.9%-13.2pp2.5%+10.4pp
Current Ratio0.79-0.2x0.81-0.1x0.98-0.1x0.930.0x0.960.0x0.890.0x1.03+0.3x0.93+0.4x
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/A11.64-1.6x12.37-0.7x6.0312.70
Asset Turnover0.210.0x0.200.0x0.200.0x0.200.0x0.190.0x0.190.0x0.210.0x0.210.0x
FCF Margin12.0%-8.0pp-11.5%-8.3pp40.0%-8.5pp-20.0%-2.8pp20.0%+11.3pp-3.2%+8.0pp48.5%+11.4pp-17.2%-3.0pp

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$42.6M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.98), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Groupon GRPN FY2025 $498.4M -$83.3M -16.7% $765.7M 36/100
Cars.Com CARS FY2025 $723.2M $20.1M 2.8% $620.4M 57/100
Taboola.Com Ltd TBLA FY2025 $1.9B $42.3M 2.2% $1.0B 50/100
Everquote EVER FY2025 $692.5M $99.3M 14.3% $875.0M 64/100
Fiverr International Ltd FVRR FY2025 $430.9M $21.0M 4.9% $332.5M 55/100
Bumble Inc. BMBL FY2025 $965.7M -$693.1M -71.8% $353.7M 26/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Groupon's annual revenue?

Groupon (GRPN) reported $498.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Groupon's revenue growing?

Groupon (GRPN) revenue grew by 1.2% year-over-year, from $492.6M to $498.4M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Groupon profitable?

No, Groupon (GRPN) reported a net income of -$83.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -16.7%.

Groupon (GRPN) reported diluted earnings per share of -$2.08 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -37.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Groupon (GRPN) had EBITDA of $40.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Groupon (GRPN) had $296.1M in cash and equivalents against $309.2M in long-term debt.

Groupon (GRPN) had a gross margin of 90.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Groupon (GRPN) had an operating margin of 4.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Groupon (GRPN) had a net profit margin of -16.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Groupon (GRPN) generated $49.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 23.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Groupon (GRPN) generated $64.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Groupon (GRPN) had $670.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Groupon (GRPN) invested $14.6M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Groupon (GRPN) had 41M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Groupon (GRPN) had a current ratio of 0.98 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Groupon (GRPN) had a return on assets of -12.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Groupon (GRPN) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $765.7M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Groupon (GRPN) trades at 1.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $497.4M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $765.7M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Groupon (GRPN) has negative shareholder equity of -$42.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Groupon (GRPN) has an Altman Z-Score of -1.84, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Groupon (GRPN) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Groupon (GRPN) reported a net loss of $83.3M while generating $64.5M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Groupon (GRPN) has an interest coverage ratio of 1.66x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Groupon (GRPN) scores 36 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top