STOCK TITAN

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) Financials

TBLA
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $2.0B +8.0% YoY
Net Income $118.8M +773.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $0.38 +850.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow $200.8M +21.7% YoY
Market Cap $932.0M as of Oct 10, 2026
Price / Sales 0.5x on $2.0B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings 7.8x on $118.8M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book 1.0x on $938.0M equity, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TBLA SEC filings page.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) reported $2.0B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 8.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI TBLA FY2025

Taboola has moved from sustained losses to positive earnings, while cash conversion now supports reinvestment and substantial share repurchases.

The cash engine strengthened before accounting earnings did: FY2024 operating cash flow was $184M despite a net loss of $3.8M. In FY2025, net income turned positive at $42.3M while operating cash flow rose to $208M, indicating earnings are now arriving alongside—not ahead of—cash generation.

Gross margin stayed broadly stable from FY2023 through FY2025, while operating margin moved from -4.4% to 2.3%. That places the turnaround below gross profit, pointing to operating-cost absorption or discipline rather than a large shift in gross economics.

FY2025 share repurchases reached $255M against $163M of free cash flow, meaning capital returned exceeded that year's internally generated cash. The balance sheet consequently became tighter at the short-term level: current ratio was 1.1x while debt-to-equity remained only 0.1x, separating liquidity cushion from debt burden.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 50 / 100
Financial Health Score 50/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Taboola.com Ltd.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
28

Taboola.com Ltd. has an operating margin of 2.3%, meaning the company retains $2 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This below-average margin results in a low score of 28/100, suggesting thin profitability after operating expenses. This is up from 1.5% the prior year.

Growth
76

Taboola.com Ltd.'s revenue grew 8.3% year-over-year to $1.9B, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 76/100.

Leverage
92

Taboola.com Ltd. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.11, meaning only $0.11 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 92/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.

Liquidity
22

Taboola.com Ltd.'s current ratio of 1.07 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 22/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.

Cash Flow
57

Taboola.com Ltd. has a free cash flow margin of 8.6%, earning a moderate score of 57/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.

Returns
27

Taboola.com Ltd. generates a 4.7% ROE, indicating limited profit relative to shareholders' investment. This results in a returns score of 27/100. This is up from -0.4% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Grey Zone
2.00

Taboola.com Ltd. scores 2.00, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
6/8

Taboola.com Ltd. passes 6 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
4.93x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Taboola.com Ltd. generates $4.93 in operating cash flow ($208.4M OCF vs $42.3M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Interest Coverage Safe
9.38x

Taboola.com Ltd. earns $9.38 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($44.1M vs $4.7M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$476.8M
YoY+2.4%
QoQ+2.2%

Taboola.com Ltd. generated $476.8M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.2%.

EBITDA
$18.0M
YoY-24.1%
QoQ-78.9%

Taboola.com Ltd.'s EBITDA was $18.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 24.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 78.9%.

Net Income
$4.3M
YoY+199.4%
QoQ-92.7%

Taboola.com Ltd. reported $4.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 199.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 92.7%.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.01
YoY+200.0%
QoQ-95.0%

Taboola.com Ltd. earned $0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 200.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 95.0%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
$17.3M
YoY-49.3%
QoQ-80.8%

Taboola.com Ltd. generated $17.3M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 49.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 80.8%.

Cash & Debt
$133.1M
YoY+15.5%
QoQ-11.5%

Taboola.com Ltd. held $133.1M in cash against $72.0M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
Diluted avg 291.39B

Taboola.com Ltd. had a weighted average of 291.39B diluted shares in Q2 2026; the shares outstanding count is not reported for that period.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
29.3%
YoY+0.1pp
QoQ+1.5pp

Taboola.com Ltd.'s gross margin was 29.3% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.5 percentage points.

Operating Margin
1.5%
YoY+1.5pp
QoQ-13.4pp

Taboola.com Ltd.'s operating margin was 1.5% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 1.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 13.4 percentage points.

Net Margin
0.9%
YoY+1.8pp
QoQ-11.8pp

Taboola.com Ltd.'s net profit margin was 0.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 1.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.8 percentage points.

Return on Equity
0.5%
YoY+0.9pp
QoQ-5.7pp

Taboola.com Ltd.'s ROE was 0.5% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 0.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.7 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$38.4M
YoY+2.5%
QoQ-2.9%

Taboola.com Ltd. invested $38.4M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.9%.

Share Buybacks
$41.5M
YoY-58.7%
QoQ+83.1%

Taboola.com Ltd. spent $41.5M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 58.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 83.1%.

Capital Expenditures
$13.9M
YoY+5.3%
QoQ-24.1%

Taboola.com Ltd. invested $13.9M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 5.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 24.1%.

TBLA Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TBLA quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$476.8M+2.4%$466.4M+9.1%$522.3M+6.4%$496.8M+14.7%$465.5M+8.7%$427.5M+3.3%$491.0M+17.0%$433.0M+20.2%
Cost of Revenue$337.3M+2.3%$336.8M+9.3%$346.7M+10.6%$357.7M+19.2%$329.9M+5.3%$308.2M+1.0%$313.4M+11.3%$300.1M+15.6%
Gross Profit$139.5M+2.9%$129.6M+8.6%$175.6M-1.1%$139.0M+4.6%$135.6M+18.2%$119.3M+9.5%$177.6M+28.5%$132.9M+32.0%
R&D Expenses$38.4M+2.5%$39.6M+10.1%$36.7M+1.6%$37.9M+3.1%$37.5M+12.6%$36.0M-0.8%$36.2M+5.2%$36.7M+2.3%
SG&A Expenses$26.6M-0.8%$25.0M+5.6%$27.1M+4.4%$24.6M+3.3%$26.8M+10.5%$23.7M+1.7%$25.9M-14.0%$23.8M-0.2%
Operating Income$7.3M+16397.7%$69.4M+1208.0%$43.8M-7.3%$6.5M+42.7%$44K+100.6%-$6.3M+65.7%$47.2M+436.9%$4.6M+124.3%
EBITDA$18.0M-24.1%$85.5M+492.6%$8.2M-4.6%$26.9M-8.2%$23.7M+30.3%$14.4M+103.4%$8.6M+129.3%$29.4M+345.9%
Interest ExpenseN/A$245K-94.6%N/AN/A$2.5M-37.2%$4.5M+14.2%$101K-97.6%$4.0M-22.8%
Income Tax$3.0M+56.7%$10.1M+600.6%N/A$1.8M-82.2%$1.9M+181.3%-$2.0M-146.9%$5.8M+60.0%$9.9M
Net Income$4.3M+199.4%$59.1M+775.0%$50.1M+51.3%$5.2M+181.3%-$4.3M-1.3%-$8.8M+66.5%$33.1M+790.2%-$6.5M+72.1%
EPS (Basic)$20.00+300.0%$0.21+800.0%$0.16+60.0%$0.02+200.0%-$10.00-99900.0%-$0.03+62.5%$0.10+900.0%-$0.02+71.4%
EPS (Diluted)$0.01+200.0%$0.20+766.7%$0.15+50.0%$0.02+200.0%-$0.010.0%-$0.03+62.5%$0.10+900.0%-$0.02+71.4%
Diluted Shares (Avg)291.39B-7.1%289M-15.6%N/A306M-10.9%313.57B+91436.3%342M-1.0%N/A343M-2.8%

TBLA Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TBLA quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$1.5B+1.3%$1.6B-5.8%$1.6B-6.3%$1.5B-8.0%$1.5B-6.3%$1.7B-0.6%$1.7B+0.6%$1.7B-4.0%
Current Assets$518.9M+9.7%$521.1M-9.8%$558.0M-14.9%$492.1M-14.8%$473.0M-11.6%$577.9M+6.2%$656.0M+17.3%$577.9M+4.0%
Cash & Equivalents$133.1M+15.5%$150.3M-30.5%$120.9M-46.7%$115.5M-46.8%$115.2M-36.7%$216.2M+21.1%$226.6M+28.7%$217.2M-8.8%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0-100.0%$0$0$0-100.0%$3.8M-34.0%$0-100.0%
Accounts Receivable$316.7M+7.1%$309.9M+1.6%$360.2M-2.7%$308.9M+3.9%$295.8M+5.0%$304.9M+7.3%$370.1M+20.8%$297.3M+28.1%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$555.9M0.0%$555.9M0.0%$555.9M0.0%$555.9M0.0%$555.9M0.0%$555.9M0.0%$555.9M0.0%$555.9M0.0%
Total Liabilities$610.4M+1.1%$599.8M-6.7%$702.6M+5.4%$617.9M-5.1%$603.5M-2.9%$642.6M+0.5%$666.8M+2.5%$651.1M-2.0%
Current Liabilities$468.9M+6.6%$460.9M+5.4%$521.0M+7.3%$466.2M+5.4%$440.0M+7.7%$437.3M+4.9%$485.6M+14.5%$442.2M+2.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$141.4M-13.5%$138.9M-32.3%$181.7M+0.3%$151.7M-27.4%$163.6M-23.1%$205.3M-7.7%$181.2M-20.1%$208.9M-9.8%
Long-Term Debt$72.0M-18.2%$66.4M-47.5%$102.3M-12.2%$74.0M$88.0M$126.5M$116.5MN/A
Total Equity$938.0M+1.4%$955.3M-5.2%$907.2M-13.8%$911.5M-9.9%$925.0M-8.4%$1.0B-1.3%$1.1B-0.5%$1.0B-5.2%
Retained Earnings-$48.6M+71.0%-$52.9M+67.6%-$111.9M+27.4%-$162.1M+13.5%-$167.3M+7.5%-$163.0M+7.7%-$154.2M-2.5%-$187.4M-21.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.

TBLA Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TBLA quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$31.3M-34.1%$108.7M+125.8%$59.7M-3.7%$53.2M+6.9%$47.4M+17.8%$48.1M+48.5%$61.9M+171.7%$49.8M+53.3%
Depreciation & Amortization$10.8M-54.6%$16.1M-22.3%-$35.6M+7.9%$20.4M-17.6%$23.7M-8.3%$20.7M-18.3%-$38.6M-1.5%$24.8M-2.1%
Stock-Based Compensation$14.1M-14.8%$14.2M-8.5%N/A$15.7M-8.6%$16.6M-9.5%$15.5M-5.4%N/A$17.2M+5.8%
Capital Expenditures$13.9M+5.3%$18.4M+52.6%$12.7M+27.0%$6.9M+0.1%$13.2M+4.8%$12.0M+115.4%$10.0M-18.5%$6.9M-28.5%
Free Cash Flow$17.3M-49.3%$90.3M+150.3%$46.9M-9.6%$46.3M+8.0%$34.2M+23.8%$36.1M+34.6%$51.9M+394.5%$42.9M+88.0%
Investing Cash Flow-$13.9M-5.3%-$18.4M-122.4%-$12.7M-27.0%-$6.7M+2.8%-$13.2M-14.4%-$8.3M-414.7%-$10.0M-78.9%-$6.9M-134.3%
Financing Cash Flow-$35.2M+74.6%-$60.7M-18.4%-$40.8M-8.4%-$46.5M-377.1%-$138.8M-482.9%-$51.2M-78.1%-$37.7M+53.7%-$9.7M+45.5%
Share Buybacks$41.5M-58.7%$22.7M-54.0%$70.8M+679.0%$34.6M+244.1%$100.7M+276.9%$49.3M+77.8%$9.1M-71.9%$10.1M-46.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

TBLA Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TBLA quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin29.3%+0.1pp27.8%-0.1pp33.6%-2.6pp28.0%-2.7pp29.1%+2.3pp27.9%+1.6pp36.2%+3.2pp30.7%+2.8pp
Operating Margin1.5%+1.5pp14.9%+16.3pp8.4%-1.2pp1.3%+0.3pp0.0%+1.8pp-1.5%+2.9pp9.6%+7.5pp1.1%+6.3pp
Net Margin0.9%+1.8pp12.7%+14.7pp9.6%+2.8pp1.1%+2.6pp-0.9%+0.1pp-2.1%+4.3pp6.8%+5.9pp-1.5%+4.9pp
Return on Equity0.5%+0.9pp6.2%+7.1pp5.5%+2.4pp0.6%+1.2pp-0.5%-0.1pp-0.9%+1.7pp3.1%+2.8pp-0.6%+1.5pp
Return on Assets0.3%+0.6pp3.8%+4.3pp3.1%+1.2pp0.3%+0.7pp-0.3%0.0pp-0.5%+1.1pp1.9%+1.7pp-0.4%+1.0pp
Current Ratio1.110.0x1.13-0.2x1.07-0.3x1.06-0.3x1.07-0.2x1.320.0x1.350.0x1.310.0x
Debt-to-Equity0.080.0x0.07-0.1x0.110.0x0.08-0.6x0.10-0.5x0.13-0.5x0.11-0.5x0.640.0x
Asset Turnover0.310.0x0.300.0x0.320.0x0.32+0.1x0.300.0x0.260.0x0.290.0x0.26+0.1x
FCF Margin3.6%-3.7pp19.4%+10.9pp9.0%-1.6pp9.3%-0.6pp7.3%+0.9pp8.4%+2.0pp10.6%+8.1pp9.9%+3.6pp

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Taboola.com Ltd. TBLA FY2025 $1.9B $42.3M 2.2% $932.0M 50/100
Bumble Inc. BMBL FY2025 $965.7M -$693.1M -71.8% $335.2M 26/100
Groupon, Inc. GRPN FY2025 $498.4M -$83.3M -16.7% $757.6M 36/100
EverQuote, Inc. EVER FY2025 $692.5M $99.3M 14.3% $697.7M 63/100
Fiverr International Ltd. FVRR FY2025 $430.9M $21.0M 4.9% $313.5M 55/100
Cars.com Inc. CARS FY2025 $723.2M $20.1M 2.8% $519.8M 56/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Taboola.com Ltd.'s annual revenue?

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) reported $1.9B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 8.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Taboola.com Ltd.'s revenue growing?

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) revenue grew by 8.3% year-over-year, from $1.8B to $1.9B in fiscal year 2025.

Is Taboola.com Ltd. profitable?

Yes, Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) reported a net income of $42.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 2.2%.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.13 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 1400.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) had EBITDA of $73.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) had $120.9M in cash and equivalents against $102.3M in long-term debt.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) had a gross margin of 29.8% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) had an operating margin of 2.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) had a net profit margin of 2.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) has a return on equity of 4.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) generated $163.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 9.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) generated $208.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) had $1.6B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) invested $44.9M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) invested $148.0M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Yes, Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) spent $255.4M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) had a current ratio of 1.07 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.11 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) had a return on assets of 2.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) trades at 7.8x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $118.8M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $932.0M as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) trades at 0.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $2.0B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $932.0M as of Oct 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.00, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) has an earnings quality ratio of 4.93x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) has an interest coverage ratio of 9.38x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Taboola.com Ltd. (TBLA) scores 50 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top