STOCK TITAN

Gesher Acquisition II Units (GSHRU) Financials

GSHRU NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $4.0M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$1.1M YoY not available
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GSHRU SEC filings page.

This page shows Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units (GSHRU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GSHRU FY2025

The reported figures describe a newly scaled acquisition vehicle financed mainly by liabilities and capital raised for investments.

Net income and operating performance diverged: FY2025 reported net income of $3.5M alongside an operating loss of $1.1M, indicating that the profit did not come from ordinary operating activity. At the same time, operating cash flow was negative $820.9K, so accounting profit did not translate into cash from operations.

The balance sheet expanded from $55K of assets in FY2024 to $149.9M in FY2025, while liabilities reached $154.2M and equity became negative $4.2M. That combination indicates the vehicle's asset base was assembled with obligations exceeding reported assets, rather than through accumulated equity.

Cash movement shows the financing mechanism: the company invested $144.2M and raised $146.1M through financing in FY2025, while operating activities used $820.9K. The figures therefore describe capital deployment funded by financing, not a business whose cash is primarily generated by operations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$944K
YoY-28.3%
QoQ+5.9%

Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units reported $944K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 28.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.9%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$311K
YoY-79.6%
QoQ-47.3%

Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units held $311K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

GSHRU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSHRU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
SG&A Expenses$375K+106.8%$413K+390.3%N/A$306K$181K$84K$15K
Operating Income-$375Kn/m-$413Kn/m-$499Kn/m-$306K-$181K-$84K-$15K
Net Income$944K-28.3%$892K+2922.5%$925Kn/m$1.2M$1.3M$29K-$15K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

GSHRU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSHRU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Total Assets$151.8M+2.9%$150.8M+3.2%$149.9M+272485.7%$148.8M$147.5M$146.1M$55K
Current Assets$436K-73.7%$763K-57.1%$1.2M$1.4M$1.7M$1.8MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$311K-79.6%$589K-65.0%$1.1M$1.3M$1.5M$1.7MN/A
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/A
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0N/A
Total Liabilities$156.8M+3.9%$155.4M+4.0%$154.2M+340909.0%$152.5M$150.9M$149.4M$45K
Current Liabilities$436K+262.6%$389K+378.9%$411K+809.2%$170K$120K$81K$45K
Non-Current Liabilities$156.4M+3.7%$155.1M+3.8%$153.8Mn/m$152.3M$150.8M$149.3M$0
Total Equity-$5.0Mn/m-$4.7Mn/m-$4.2M-43452.3%-$3.7M-$3.4M-$3.3M$10K
Retained Earnings-$5.0Mn/m-$4.7Mn/m-$4.2Mn/m-$3.7M-$3.4M-$3.3M-$15K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GSHRU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSHRU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Operating Cash Flow-$199Kn/m-$504Kn/m-$220K-$206K-$164K-$232KN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0$0-$144.2MN/A
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$0$0$146.1MN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GSHRU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GSHRU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-155.3%
Return on Assets0.6%-0.3pp0.6%+0.6pp0.6%+28.3pp0.8%0.9%0.0%-27.7%
Current Ratio1.00-12.8x1.96-19.9x2.878.3613.7821.90N/A
Liabilities-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A4.62

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.2M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units GSHRU FY2025 N/A $3.5M N/A N/A —
New Providence Acquisition Corp. III NPAC FY2025 N/A $7.7M N/A $406.6M —
Stellar V Capital Corp. Unit SVCCU FY2025 N/A $5.3M N/A N/A —

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units (GSHRU) reported a net income of $4.0M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $3.5M.

Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units (GSHRU) recorded an outflow of $821K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units (GSHRU) had $149.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units (GSHRU) had a current ratio of 2.87 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units (GSHRU) had a return on assets of 2.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units (GSHRU) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top