Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GSHRU SEC filings page.
This page shows Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units (GSHRU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported figures describe a newly scaled acquisition vehicle financed mainly by liabilities and capital raised for investments.
Net income and operating performance diverged: FY2025 reported net income of$3.5M alongside an operating loss of$1.1M , indicating that the profit did not come from ordinary operating activity. At the same time, operating cash flow was negative$820.9K , so accounting profit did not translate into cash from operations.
The balance sheet expanded from
Cash movement shows the financing mechanism: the company invested
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units reported $944K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 28.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units held $311K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
GSHRU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
GSHRU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $151.8M+2.9% | $150.8M+3.2% | $149.9M+272485.7% | $148.8M | $147.5M | $146.1M | $55K |
| Current Assets | $436K-73.7% | $763K-57.1% | $1.2M | $1.4M | $1.7M | $1.8M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $311K-79.6% | $589K-65.0% | $1.1M | $1.3M | $1.5M | $1.7M | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $156.8M+3.9% | $155.4M+4.0% | $154.2M+340909.0% | $152.5M | $150.9M | $149.4M | $45K |
| Current Liabilities | $436K+262.6% | $389K+378.9% | $411K+809.2% | $170K | $120K | $81K | $45K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $156.4M+3.7% | $155.1M+3.8% | $153.8Mn/m | $152.3M | $150.8M | $149.3M | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$5.0Mn/m | -$4.7Mn/m | -$4.2M-43452.3% | -$3.7M | -$3.4M | -$3.3M | $10K |
| Retained Earnings | -$5.0Mn/m | -$4.7Mn/m | -$4.2Mn/m | -$3.7M | -$3.4M | -$3.3M | -$15K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GSHRU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GSHRU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.2M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units GSHRU | FY2025 | N/A | $3.5M | N/A | N/A | — |
| New Providence Acquisition Corp. III NPAC | FY2025 | N/A | $7.7M | N/A | $406.6M | — |
| Stellar V Capital Corp. Unit SVCCU | FY2025 | N/A | $5.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units (GSHRU) reported a net income of $4.0M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $3.5M.
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units (GSHRU) recorded an outflow of $821K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units (GSHRU) had $149.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units (GSHRU) had a current ratio of 2.87 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units (GSHRU) had a return on assets of 2.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II Units (GSHRU) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.