A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 4, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2023, filed Apr 16, 2024. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GTII SEC filings page.
This page shows Globl Tech Indus (GTII) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Shrinking assets and recurring cash deficits leave financing, rather than operations, carrying the business
From FY2022 to FY2023, the asset base collapsed while liabilities remained above$8.3M , so the balance sheet deteriorated independently of any reported revenue trend. Operating cash use then rose from$488K to$4.4M , showing that balance-sheet erosion and cash consumption reinforced each other rather than reflecting only an accounting loss.
In FY2023, current assets were just
Financing provided
Financial Health Signals
Globl Tech Indus does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Globl Tech Indus earned -$0.07 per diluted share (EPS) in Q4 2023. This represents a decrease of 133.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q4 2023.
Not reported for Q4 2023.
Not reported for Q4 2023.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Globl Tech Indus held $1.2M in cash against $5.0M in long-term debt as of Q4 2023.
Not reported for Q4 2023.
Not reported for Q4 2023.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2023.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2023.
GTII Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q | Q1'2210-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | $70K+3.8% | $947K+627.5% | $103K+87.1% | N/A | $68K-57.0% | $130K+109.1% | $55K+41.1% |
| Operating Income | N/A | -$2.1M-40.9% | -$7.4M-654.7% | -$72.6M-6254.9% | N/A | -$1.5M+42.4% | -$981K+28.4% | -$1.1M-57.8% |
| EBITDA | N/A | -$2.1M-40.9% | -$7.4M-656.9% | -$72.6M-6259.9% | N/A | -$1.5M+42.4% | -$978K+28.6% | -$1.1M-57.7% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $2K-87.6% | $14K+13.9% | $14K-76.1% | N/A | $12K-27.8% | $12K-4.8% | $59K+201.0% |
| Net Income | N/A | $7K+100.4% | -$7.4M-660.2% | -$72.6M-5809.2% | N/A | -$1.8M+34.7% | -$978K+11.3% | -$1.2M-81.8% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.07-133.3% | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.02 | -$0.25 | -$0.03-200.0% | -$0.010.0% | $0.00 | $0.00+100.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.07-133.3% | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.02 | N/A | -$0.03 | -$0.01 | $0.00 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 325M+26.2% | 334M+30.0% | N/A | N/A | 258M | 257M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
GTII Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q | Q1'2210-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.3M-93.0% | $17.9M+16.0% | $19.0M+22.7% | $19.3M+3358.5% | $18.3M+216.5% | $15.4M+2630.0% | $15.5M+3066.1% | $558K+46.6% |
| Current Assets | $1.3M-62.0% | $2.9M+748.7% | $4.0M+788.5% | $4.3M+786.5% | $3.4M+276.4% | $339K-30.8% | $455K+9.6% | $486K+28.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.2M-62.7% | $2.8M+914.3% | $4.0M+1031.1% | $4.3M+1119.8% | $3.3M+824.5% | $281K-4.8% | $355K+920.4% | $350K+516.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $20K-44.4% | $27K-53.4% | $28K-72.0% | $40K-70.6% | $36K-77.9% | $58K-70.3% | $100K-73.7% | $136K+37.4% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $8.3M-5.7% | $7.6M-11.3% | $10.6M+30.3% | $10.1M+153.2% | $8.8M+94.5% | $8.6M+165.8% | $8.1M+200.1% | $4.0M+69.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $3.5M-12.5% | $2.8M-25.6% | $5.8M+77.1% | $5.3M+33.4% | $4.1M+5.5% | $3.8M+17.6% | $3.3M+20.7% | $4.0M+69.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.8M0.0% | $4.8M0.0% | $4.8M-1.1% | $4.8M | $4.8M+577.6% | $4.8M | $4.8M | $0 |
| Long-Term Debt | $5.0M0.0% | $5.0M0.0% | $5.0M0.0% | $5.0M | $5.0M+363.4% | $5.0M | $5.0M | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$7.1M-174.2% | $10.3M+50.5% | $8.5M+59.4% | $9.2M+366.9% | $9.5M+659.9% | $6.8M+355.4% | $5.3M+341.0% | -$3.4M-74.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$345.6M-39.5% | -$327.7M-37.6% | -$327.7M-38.7% | -$320.3M-36.2% | -$247.7M-5.8% | -$238.2M-2.4% | -$236.3M-2.8% | -$235.2M-37.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.
GTII Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q | Q1'2210-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$3.5M-1126.8% | -$87K+70.7% | -$590K-1116.6% | -$198K-664.4% | -$285K+34.0% | -$297K-363.5% | $58K+166.3% | $35K+148.4% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | N/A | $2670.0% | $267-91.0% | $268-70.0% | $269-76.7% | $267-79.6% | $3K+1014.6% | $893+233.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0-100.0% | $50K+127.2% | $50K-79.1% | $0 | $27K | -$184K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $1.9M-42.5% | -$1.1M-581.8% | $335K+515.6% | $1.1M+685.0% | $3.3M+1175.9% | $223K-31.2% | -$81K-158.3% | $139K+10.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GTII Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q | Q1'2210-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | N/A | 0.1%+26.6pp | -87.6%-69.3pp | -791.0% | N/A | -26.5% | -18.4% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | N/A | 0.0%+11.8pp | -39.1%-32.8pp | -376.1%-156.0pp | N/A | -11.7%+479.1pp | -6.3%+218.6pp | -220.1%-42.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.36-0.5x | 1.02+0.9x | 0.70+0.6x | 0.81+0.7x | 0.83+0.6x | 0.09-0.1x | 0.140.0x | 0.120.0x |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | 0.48-0.2x | 0.59-0.3x | 0.54 | 0.52-0.3x | 0.73 | 0.93 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.36), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Globl Tech Indus GTII | FY2023 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.4M | — |
| Southern Its Int SITS | FY2015 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $15.5M | — |
Where Globl Tech Indus Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
How much debt does Globl Tech Indus have?
As of fiscal year 2023, Globl Tech Indus (GTII) had $1.2M in cash and equivalents against $5.0M in long-term debt.
What is Globl Tech Indus's operating cash flow?
Globl Tech Indus (GTII) recorded an outflow of $4.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2023, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Globl Tech Indus's total assets?
Globl Tech Indus (GTII) had $1.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2023, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Globl Tech Indus's current ratio?
Globl Tech Indus (GTII) had a current ratio of 0.36 as of fiscal year 2023, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Globl Tech Indus's P/E ratio?
Globl Tech Indus (GTII) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $3.4M as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Globl Tech Indus's price-to-sales ratio?
Globl Tech Indus (GTII) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $3.4M as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Globl Tech Indus's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2023, Globl Tech Indus (GTII) held $1.3M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $4.4M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Globl Tech Indus's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Globl Tech Indus (GTII) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.1M as of fiscal year 2023, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.