A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GWTI SEC filings page.
This page shows Greenway Technol (GWTI) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 14 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Liability dependence, negative equity, and minimal current assets define Greenway Technologies' reported balance-sheet mechanics through FY2025.
From FY2021 to FY2025, total liabilities rose from$9.9M to$14.1M while total assets ended at only$47K , leaving equity at-$14.1M . The combination indicates a balance sheet financed overwhelmingly by obligations rather than by a meaningful asset base.
The current ratio stayed below 0.1x across FY2021-FY2025, so current assets remained extremely small relative to current liabilities; this is a persistent short-term mismatch rather than a one-year fluctuation.
Retained earnings deteriorated from
Financial Health Signals
Greenway Technol does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Greenway Technol earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Greenway Technol held $7K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Greenway Technol invested $19K in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 86.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
GWTI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $19K-86.7% | N/A | $364K+1358.0% | $319K | $143K | N/A | $25K | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | N/A | N/A | N/A | $734K | $389K+92.4% | N/A | $215K | N/A |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.1M | -$532K-163.0% | N/A | -$240K | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $149K-1.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $151K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.2M | -$684K-91.5% | N/A | -$396K | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 462M+5.5% | N/A | 454M+9.4% | 454M+11.8% | 438M+8.4% | N/A | 415M+3.4% | 406M+2.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA, Income Tax.
GWTI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $51K-76.8% | $47K+130.9% | $105K-8.6% | $457K+45746000.0% | $221K | $20K+1689.0% | $115K+8848.4% | $1-100.0% |
| Current Assets | $51K-76.8% | $47K+130.9% | $105K-8.6% | $457K+45746000.0% | $221K | $20K+1689.0% | $115K+8848.4% | $1-100.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $7K-95.7% | $850-95.8% | $37K-68.3% | $380K+37995800.0% | $170K | $20K+1679.1% | $115K+8848.4% | $1-100.0% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $14.5M+8.1% | $14.1M+8.5% | $15.7M+22.4% | $14.6M+14.7% | $13.4M | $13.0M+8.3% | $12.8M+10.4% | $12.7M+12.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $14.5M+8.1% | $14.1M+8.5% | $15.7M+22.4% | $14.6M+14.7% | $13.4M+8.5% | $13.0M+8.3% | $12.8M+10.4% | $12.7M+12.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | -$14.5M-9.5% | -$14.1M-8.3% | -$15.6M-22.6% | -$14.1M-11.1% | -$13.2M-6.7% | -$13.0M-8.1% | -$12.7M-9.4% | -$12.7M-12.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$41.8M-4.3% | -$41.3M-5.0% | -$42.8M-9.8% | -$41.3M-7.0% | -$40.1M-4.8% | -$39.4M-4.0% | -$39.0M-4.0% | -$38.6M-3.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GWTI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GWTI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$14.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenway Technol GWTI | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $7.0M | — |
| Koil Energy Solutions KLNG | FY2025 | $24.1M | -$38K | -0.2% | $37.4M | — |
| Genoil GNOLF | FY2024 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $20.0M | — |
Where Greenway Technol Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What are Greenway Technol's total assets?
Greenway Technol (GWTI) had $47K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Greenway Technol's current ratio?
Greenway Technol (GWTI) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Greenway Technol's P/E ratio?
Greenway Technol (GWTI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $7.0M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Greenway Technol's price-to-sales ratio?
Greenway Technol (GWTI) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $7.0M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Greenway Technol's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Greenway Technol (GWTI) has negative shareholder equity of -$14.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.