STOCK TITAN

Greenway Technol (GWTI) Financials

GWTI
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income Not reported for the trailing 12 months
EPS (Diluted) $0.01 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$438K YoY not available
Market Cap $7.0M as of Sep 2, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m no net income reported
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q1 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GWTI SEC filings page.

This page shows Greenway Technol (GWTI) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 14 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GWTI FY2025

Liability dependence, negative equity, and minimal current assets define Greenway Technologies' reported balance-sheet mechanics through FY2025.

From FY2021 to FY2025, total liabilities rose from $9.9M to $14.1M while total assets ended at only $47K, leaving equity at -$14.1M. The combination indicates a balance sheet financed overwhelmingly by obligations rather than by a meaningful asset base.

The current ratio stayed below 0.1x across FY2021-FY2025, so current assets remained extremely small relative to current liabilities; this is a persistent short-term mismatch rather than a one-year fluctuation.

Retained earnings deteriorated from -$34.8M in FY2021 to -$41.3M in FY2025, while shares outstanding increased from 357.6M to 462.4M. That pairing shows a larger share count alongside deeper accumulated deficits, not positive earnings retained within the business.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Greenway Technol does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EPS (Diluted)
$0.00
QoQ-100.0%

Greenway Technol earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Net Income

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$7K
YoY-95.7%
QoQ+755.4%

Greenway Technol held $7K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
462M
YoY+1.9%
QoQ0.0%

Greenway Technol had 462M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 1.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$19K
YoY-86.7%

Greenway Technol invested $19K in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 86.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q1 2026.

GWTI Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GWTI quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
R&D Expenses$19K-86.7%N/A$364K+1358.0%$319K$143KN/A$25KN/A
SG&A ExpensesN/AN/AN/A$734K$389K+92.4%N/A$215KN/A
Operating IncomeN/AN/AN/A-$1.1M-$532K-163.0%N/A-$240KN/A
Interest Expense$149K-1.5%N/AN/AN/A$151KN/AN/AN/A
Net IncomeN/AN/AN/A-$1.2M-$684K-91.5%N/A-$396KN/A
EPS (Basic)$0.00$0.01$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
EPS (Diluted)$0.00$0.01$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)462M+5.5%N/A454M+9.4%454M+11.8%438M+8.4%N/A415M+3.4%406M+2.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA, Income Tax.

GWTI Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GWTI quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$51K-76.8%$47K+130.9%$105K-8.6%$457K+45746000.0%$221K$20K+1689.0%$115K+8848.4%$1-100.0%
Current Assets$51K-76.8%$47K+130.9%$105K-8.6%$457K+45746000.0%$221K$20K+1689.0%$115K+8848.4%$1-100.0%
Cash & Equivalents$7K-95.7%$850-95.8%$37K-68.3%$380K+37995800.0%$170K$20K+1679.1%$115K+8848.4%$1-100.0%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$14.5M+8.1%$14.1M+8.5%$15.7M+22.4%$14.6M+14.7%$13.4M$13.0M+8.3%$12.8M+10.4%$12.7M+12.0%
Current Liabilities$14.5M+8.1%$14.1M+8.5%$15.7M+22.4%$14.6M+14.7%$13.4M+8.5%$13.0M+8.3%$12.8M+10.4%$12.7M+12.0%
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Equity-$14.5M-9.5%-$14.1M-8.3%-$15.6M-22.6%-$14.1M-11.1%-$13.2M-6.7%-$13.0M-8.1%-$12.7M-9.4%-$12.7M-12.1%
Retained Earnings-$41.8M-4.3%-$41.3M-5.0%-$42.8M-9.8%-$41.3M-7.0%-$40.1M-4.8%-$39.4M-4.0%-$39.0M-4.0%-$38.6M-3.9%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GWTI Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GWTI quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$54K+83.6%-$36K-$338K-38.2%-$10K-$326K-18211.3%N/A-$245KN/A
Financing Cash Flow$60K-87.4%$0-100.0%-$5K-101.4%$220K$476K+73130.8%$93K$360KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GWTI Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GWTI quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Return on AssetsN/AN/AN/A-263.8%-308.7%N/A-342.9%N/A
Current Ratio0.000.0x0.000.0x0.010.0x0.030.0x0.020.000.0x0.010.0x0.000.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$14.1M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Greenway Technol GWTI FY2025 N/A N/A N/A $7.0M
Koil Energy Solutions KLNG FY2025 $24.1M -$38K -0.2% $37.4M
Genoil GNOLF FY2024 $0 N/A N/A $20.0M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Greenway Technol's earnings per share (EPS)?

Greenway Technol (GWTI) reported diluted earnings per share of $0.00 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What are Greenway Technol's total assets?

Greenway Technol (GWTI) had $47K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

How many shares does Greenway Technol have outstanding?

Greenway Technol (GWTI) had 462M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Greenway Technol (GWTI) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Greenway Technol (GWTI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $7.0M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Greenway Technol (GWTI) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $7.0M as of Sep 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Greenway Technol (GWTI) has negative shareholder equity of -$14.1M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top