A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GXAI SEC filings page.
Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) reported $6.0M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue is emerging, but FY2025 spending and investment consumed more resources than the business converted into operating earnings.
In FY2025, operating cash flow of-$3.9M closely tracked the net loss of$3.9M , showing that reported losses largely translated into operating cash outflow. Investing used$9.7M , indicating that resource consumption extended beyond day-to-day operations.
Revenue reached
Assets fell to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Gaxos.ai Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Gaxos.ai Inc. held $12.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $3.9M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Gaxos.ai Inc. scores 62/100 among other emerging companies.
Gaxos.ai Inc. had 10M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and Gaxos.ai Inc. scores 6/100 among other emerging companies.
Gaxos.ai Inc. spent $994K on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 14.5% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and Gaxos.ai Inc. scores 45/100 among other emerging companies.
Gaxos.ai Inc. reported revenue of $1.9M in fiscal year 2025, against $4K in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Gaxos.ai Inc. scores 100/100 among other emerging companies.
Gaxos.ai Inc.'s operations used $3.9M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $3.3M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Gaxos.ai Inc. scores 33/100 among other emerging companies.
Gaxos.ai Inc.'s cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $12.2M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $681K of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Gaxos.ai Inc. scores 99/100 among other emerging companies.
Gaxos.ai Inc. scores 3.03, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($4.9M) relative to total liabilities ($681K). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Gaxos.ai Inc. passes 2 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Gaxos.ai Inc. reported a net loss of $3.9M while operations used $3.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Gaxos.ai Inc. generated $2.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 1337.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 35.8%.
Gaxos.ai Inc. reported $241K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 132.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 111.1%.
Gaxos.ai Inc. earned $0.02 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 108.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Gaxos.ai Inc. held $1.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Gaxos.ai Inc.'s operating margin was -75.9% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Gaxos.ai Inc.'s net profit margin was 9.8% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Gaxos.ai Inc.'s ROE was 1.4% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 6.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.0 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Gaxos.ai Inc. invested $507K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 108.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
GXAI Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.5M+1337.3% | $1.8M+7524.2% | $1.2M | $498K+18327.2% | $171K | $24K+124805.3% | N/A | $3K |
| R&D Expenses | $507K+108.6% | $446K+102.0% | $256K | $274K+8.5% | $243K-2.5% | $221K+21.2% | N/A | $253K-2.2% |
| SG&A Expenses | $3.8M+318.9% | $3.9M+227.4% | $2.2M | $1.5M+134.6% | $911K+50.5% | $1.2M+38.6% | N/A | $656K+6.6% |
| Operating Income | -$1.9M-89.8% | -$2.5M-83.0% | -$1.2M | -$1.3M-45.1% | -$983K-15.0% | -$1.4M-33.3% | N/A | -$906K-3.7% |
| Net Income | $241K+132.2% | -$2.2M-82.3% | -$958K | -$1.0M-15.9% | -$749K+7.4% | -$1.2M-30.7% | N/A | -$864K-0.9% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.02+118.2% | -$0.25-47.1% | -$0.13-533.3% | -$0.14+77.0% | -$0.11+84.7% | -$0.17+81.3% | $0.03+100.8% | -$0.61+28.2% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.02 | -$0.25-47.1% | -$0.13-533.3% | -$0.14 | -$0.11 | -$0.17 | $0.03 | -$0.61 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 10M | 9M+23.5% | N/A | 7M | 7M | 7M | N/A | 1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax.
GXAI Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $17.5M+13.4% | $15.8M-1.8% | $13.4M-21.2% | $14.3M+100.7% | $15.4M+202.5% | $16.1M+169.2% | $17.0M+360.6% | $7.1M+60.3% |
| Current Assets | $11.9M-18.0% | $12.2M-19.8% | $12.6M-25.1% | $13.4M+93.6% | $14.5M+196.6% | $15.2M+163.1% | $16.8M+362.0% | $6.9M+57.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.1M-36.6% | $1.5M-41.1% | $840K-94.2% | $914K-82.5% | $1.7M-27.5% | $2.6M-22.4% | $14.4M+1305.1% | $5.2M+583.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $10.4M-16.0% | $10.2M-15.9% | $11.3M+423.4% | $12.1M+751.5% | $12.3M+487.2% | $12.1M+479.2% | $2.2M-16.4% | $1.4M-60.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $118K+1160.3% | $80K+5.6% | $76K | $45K | $9K | $76K+762370.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $1.1M+122.7% | $569K+13.7% | $681K+69.5% | $452K+11.6% | $505K+28.9% | $501K-2.5% | $402K+48.7% | $405K+100.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.1M+122.7% | $569K+13.7% | $681K+69.5% | $452K+11.6% | $505K+28.9% | $501K-2.5% | $402K+48.7% | $405K+100.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | $17.3M+15.2% | $15.9M+1.9% | $13.1M-21.0% | $14.1M+109.9% | $15.0M+219.6% | $15.6M+186.2% | $16.6M+385.4% | $6.7M+58.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$14.6M-36.2% | -$14.9M-48.9% | -$12.7M-44.3% | -$11.7M-47.4% | -$10.7M-51.2% | -$10.0M-58.8% | -$8.8M-63.5% | -$8.0M-73.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GXAI Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.1M-51.7% | -$2.5M-92.2% | -$733K+4.6% | -$1.1M-64.1% | -$717K+2.9% | -$1.3M-18.0% | -$768K-14.2% | -$674K+22.8% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $54K+63.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $33K+108.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$340K-150.8% | -$2.1M+79.6% | $660K+185.1% | $302K-56.6% | -$136K+32.9% | -$10.5M-3111.8% | -$775K-178.9% | $695K+2922.3% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $1.0M | $5.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $10.7M+21515.5% | $2.8M+11232.2% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
GXAI Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -75.9% | -140.8% | -99.0% | -263.9% | -574.8% | -5864.2% | N/A | -33501.1% |
| Net Margin | 9.8% | -120.1% | -77.3% | -201.0% | -438.3% | -5021.9% | N/A | -31967.8% |
| Return on Equity | 1.4%+6.4pp | -13.6%-6.0pp | -7.3% | -7.1%+5.8pp | -5.0%+12.2pp | -7.6%+9.1pp | N/A | -12.9%+7.3pp |
| Return on Assets | 1.4%+6.3pp | -13.7%-6.3pp | -7.1% | -7.0%+5.1pp | -4.9%+11.0pp | -7.4%+7.8pp | N/A | -12.1%+7.2pp |
| Current Ratio | 10.57-18.1x | 21.35-8.9x | 18.51-23.4x | 29.70+12.6x | 28.68+16.2x | 30.29+19.1x | 41.91+28.4x | 17.12-4.8x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.070.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.03-0.1x | 0.02-0.1x | 0.060.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.14+0.1x | 0.11+0.1x | 0.09 | 0.030.0x | 0.01 | 0.000.0x | N/A | 0.00 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaxos.ai Inc. GXAI | FY2025 | $1.9M | -$3.9M | N/A | $4.9M | 58/100 |
| Blue Hat Interactive Entertainment Technology BHAT | FY2024 | $18.7M | -$9.5M | -50.9% | $31K | 23/100 |
| Motorsport Games Inc. MSGM | FY2025 | $11.3M | $6.9M | 61.3% | $23.5M | 61/100 |
| Brag House Holdings, Inc. TBH | FY2025 | N/A | -$15.9M | N/A | $12.0M | — |
| GigaMedia Ltd GIGM | FY2025 | $3.5M | -$1.6M | -44.7% | $15.3M | 60/100 |
| TruGolf Holdings, Inc. TRUG | FY2025 | $18.9M | -$15.2M | -80.7% | $2.3M | 57/100 |
Where Gaxos.ai Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Gaxos.ai Inc.'s annual revenue?
Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) reported $1.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 47901.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Gaxos.ai Inc.'s revenue growing?
Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) revenue grew by 47901.7% year-over-year, from $4K to $1.9M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Gaxos.ai Inc. profitable?
No, Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) reported a net income of -$3.9M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Gaxos.ai Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) has a return on equity of -29.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Gaxos.ai Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) recorded an outflow of $3.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Gaxos.ai Inc.'s total assets?
Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) had $13.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Gaxos.ai Inc. spend on research and development?
Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) invested $994K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Gaxos.ai Inc.'s current ratio?
Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) had a current ratio of 18.51 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Gaxos.ai Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Gaxos.ai Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) had a return on assets of -29.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Gaxos.ai Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $4.9M as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Gaxos.ai Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) trades at 0.8x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $6.0M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $4.9M as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Gaxos.ai Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) held $12.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 38 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Gaxos.ai Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.03, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Gaxos.ai Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Gaxos.ai Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) reported a net loss of $3.9M while operations used $3.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Gaxos.ai Inc.?
Gaxos.ai Inc. (GXAI) scores 58 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.