Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TBH SEC filings page.
This page shows Brag House Holdings Inc. (TBH) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financing expanded the balance sheet while operations consumed cash and revenue was unreported in FY2025.
In FY2025, the company recorded a net loss of$15.9M but operating cash flow of-$6.6M ; the smaller cash shortfall suggests accounting charges were not all immediate cash costs, although operations still did not fund themselves. The combination of$16.1M invested and$23.0M financed shows balance-sheet expansion was paired with external funding rather than internally generated cash.
The gross-profit pattern is more than a margin comparison: FY2023 paired
Liquidity and solvency indicators moved together in FY2025: the current ratio rose from 0.0x in FY2024 to 1.7x, and equity turned positive. That improvement coincided with financing cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Brag House Holdings Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Brag House Holdings Inc. passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Brag House Holdings Inc. reported a net loss of $15.9M while operations used $6.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Brag House Holdings Inc. reported -$1.5M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 43.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Brag House Holdings Inc. held $138K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Brag House Holdings Inc.'s ROE was -72.5% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 6.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Brag House Holdings Inc. invested $63K in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 16202.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
TBH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $63K+16202.1% | N/A | $457-92.5% | $777-60.2% | $386-96.5% | N/A | $6K | $2K |
| SG&A Expenses | $653K+153.9% | N/A | $713K+528.2% | $624K+312.6% | $257K+109.8% | N/A | $114K | $151K |
| Interest Expense | $158K+42.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $111K-86.1% | N/A | $704K | $479K |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $70K |
| Net Income | -$1.5M-43.6% | N/A | $2.5M+351.5% | -$1.7M-78.2% | -$1.1M-3.2% | N/A | -$1.0M | -$957K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.07+50.0% | N/A | $0.23+227.8% | -$0.16+5.9% | -$0.14+22.2% | N/A | -$0.18 | -$0.17 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.07 | N/A | $0.10 | -$0.16 | -$0.14+22.2% | N/A | -$0.18 | -$0.17 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 22M | N/A | 26M | 11M | 8M+36.5% | N/A | 6M | 6M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Operating Income, EBITDA.
TBH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $12.3M+232.5% | $14.8M+1036.2% | $18.2M | $2.3M | $3.7M | $1.3M+81.1% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Assets | $9.9M+179.2% | $12.7M+15330.8% | $9.7M | $1.9M | $3.5M | $82K-17.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $138K-95.6% | $223K+661.5% | $9.6M+48106.9% | $1.5M+18742.5% | $3.2M+1846.9% | $29K-13.8% | $20K | $8K |
| Total Liabilities | $10.2M+386.1% | $11.4M+16.4% | $1.6M | $1.4M | $2.1M | $9.8M+43.5% | N/A | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $6.3M+202.1% | $7.4M-24.5% | $1.6M | $1.4M | $2.1M | $9.8M+43.5% | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3.9M | $4.0M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $2.1M+31.5% | $3.4M+140.6% | $16.6M+302.0% | $901K+112.0% | $1.6M+122.7% | -$8.5M-39.1% | -$8.2M | -$7.5M |
| Retained Earnings | -$32.1M-104.1% | -$30.5M-108.5% | -$14.9M | -$17.4M | -$15.7M | -$14.6M-29.0% | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
TBH Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$842K+52.3% | -$2.4M-5700.4% | -$989K-187.5% | -$1.5M-506.1% | -$1.8M-3235.9% | -$42K | -$344K | -$241K |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $211K+396.3% | N/A | $345K+666.2% | $313K+580.4% | $43K-7.6% | N/A | $45K | $46K |
| Investing Cash Flow | $2.8M | -$12.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$2.1M-139.7% | $5.2M+10085.8% | $13.0M+3564.9% | -$450K-622.8% | $5.2M+7032.8% | $51K | $356K | $86K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
TBH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | -72.5%-6.1pp | N/A | 15.3% | -189.3% | -66.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -12.4%+16.4pp | N/A | 14.0% | -75.6% | -28.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.56-0.1x | 1.72+1.7x | 6.05 | 1.38 | 1.69 | 0.010.0x | N/A | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 4.84+3.5x | 3.31 | 0.10 | 1.50 | 1.31 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brag House Holdings Inc. TBH | FY2025 | N/A | -$15.9M | N/A | $12.0M | — |
| Motorsport Games Inc MSGM | FY2025 | $11.3M | $6.9M | 61.3% | $21.0M | 60/100 |
| Gigamedia Ltd GIGM | FY2025 | $3.5M | -$1.6M | -44.7% | $15.4M | 60/100 |
| Gaxos.AI GXAI | FY2025 | $1.9M | -$3.9M | N/A | $10.4M | 57/100 |
| Blue Hat Interactive Entmt Tec BHAT | FY2024 | $18.7M | -$9.5M | -50.9% | $31K | 23/100 |
| Snail, Inc. SNAL | FY2025 | $81.2M | -$27.2M | -33.5% | $22.7M | 31/100 |
Where Brag House Holdings Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Brag House Holdings Inc. profitable?
No, Brag House Holdings Inc. (TBH) reported a net income of -$15.9M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Brag House Holdings Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Brag House Holdings Inc. (TBH) has a return on equity of -462.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Brag House Holdings Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Brag House Holdings Inc. (TBH) recorded an outflow of $6.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Brag House Holdings Inc.'s total assets?
Brag House Holdings Inc. (TBH) had $14.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Brag House Holdings Inc. spend on research and development?
Brag House Holdings Inc. (TBH) invested $24K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Brag House Holdings Inc.'s current ratio?
Brag House Holdings Inc. (TBH) had a current ratio of 1.72 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Brag House Holdings Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Brag House Holdings Inc. (TBH) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.31 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Brag House Holdings Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Brag House Holdings Inc. (TBH) had a return on assets of -107.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Brag House Holdings Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Brag House Holdings Inc. (TBH) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Brag House Holdings Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Brag House Holdings Inc. (TBH) reported a net loss of $15.9M while operations used $6.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.