STOCK TITAN

Brag House Holdings, Inc. (TBH) Financials

TBH
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$15.9M -383.2% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$1.31 YoY not available
Operating Cash Flow -$6.6M -1062.2% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the TBH SEC filings page.

This page shows Brag House Holdings, Inc. (TBH) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI TBH FY2025

The reported business moved from tiny sales and balance-sheet strain to a financing-funded asset build with heavy 2025 losses.

FY2025 funding, not operating cash generation, financed the business’s expansion: operating cash flow was -$6.6M while investing outflows reached $16.1M and financing provided $23.0M. The combination indicates that reported growth in assets depended on outside capital while the underlying operations still consumed cash.

Revenue did not support the cost base. Reported sales fell from $366K in FY2023 to just $105K in FY2024, while that year’s net loss reached $3.3M; the negative gross result also suggests the reported activity was too small or uneconomical to absorb operating expenses.

The balance sheet was reshaped through financing rather than accumulated earnings. Total equity moved from negative -$6.1M in FY2023 to positive $3.4M in FY2025, but total liabilities also increased to $11.4M. The current ratio improved from 0.0146 to 1.7x, indicating much better short-term coverage than before, even as FY2025 produced a net loss of $15.9M.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Brag House Holdings, Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/6

Brag House Holdings, Inc. passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Brag House Holdings, Inc. reported a net loss of $15.9M while operations used $6.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$1.5M
YoY-43.6%

Brag House Holdings, Inc. reported -$1.5M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 43.6% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.07

Brag House Holdings, Inc. earned -$0.07 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$138K
YoY-95.6%
QoQ-37.9%

Brag House Holdings, Inc. held $138K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
23M
QoQ+12.1%

Brag House Holdings, Inc. had 23M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.1%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-72.5%
YoY-6.1pp

Brag House Holdings, Inc.'s ROE was -72.5% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 6.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$63K
YoY+16202.1%

Brag House Holdings, Inc. invested $63K in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 16202.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q1 2026.

TBH Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TBH quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
R&D Expenses$63K+16202.1%N/A$457-92.5%$777-60.2%$386-96.5%N/A$6K$2K
SG&A Expenses$653K+153.9%N/A$713K+528.2%$624K+312.6%$257K+109.8%N/A$114K$151K
Interest Expense$158K+42.3%N/AN/AN/A$111K-86.1%N/A$704K$479K
Income TaxN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$70K
Net Income-$1.5M-43.6%N/A$2.5M+351.5%-$1.7M-78.2%-$1.1M-3.2%N/A-$1.0M-$957K
EPS (Basic)-$0.07+50.0%N/A$0.23+227.8%-$0.16+5.9%-$0.14+22.2%N/A-$0.18-$0.17
EPS (Diluted)-$0.07N/A$0.10-$0.16-$0.14+22.2%N/A-$0.18-$0.17
Diluted Shares (Avg)22MN/A26M11M8M+36.5%N/A6M6M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Operating Income, EBITDA.

TBH Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TBH quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$12.3M+232.5%$14.8M+1036.2%$18.2M$2.3M$3.7M$1.3M+81.1%N/AN/A
Current Assets$9.9M+179.2%$12.7M+15330.8%$9.7M$1.9M$3.5M$82K-17.0%N/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$138K-95.6%$223K+661.5%$9.6M+48106.9%$1.5M+18742.5%$3.2M+1846.9%$29K-13.8%$20K$8K
Total Liabilities$10.2M+386.1%$11.4M+16.4%$1.6M$1.4M$2.1M$9.8M+43.5%N/AN/A
Current Liabilities$6.3M+202.1%$7.4M-24.5%$1.6M$1.4M$2.1M$9.8M+43.5%N/AN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$3.9M$4.0M$0$0$0$0N/AN/A
Total Equity$2.1M+31.5%$3.4M+140.6%$16.6M+302.0%$901K+112.0%$1.6M+122.7%-$8.5M-39.1%-$8.2M-$7.5M
Retained Earnings-$32.1M-104.1%-$30.5M-108.5%-$14.9M-$17.4M-$15.7M-$14.6M-29.0%N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

TBH Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TBH quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$842K+52.3%-$2.4M-5700.4%-$989K-187.5%-$1.5M-506.1%-$1.8M-3235.9%-$42K-$344K-$241K
Stock-Based Compensation$211K+396.3%N/A$345K+666.2%$313K+580.4%$43K-7.6%N/A$45K$46K
Investing Cash Flow$2.8M-$12.1MN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow-$2.1M-139.7%$5.2M+10085.8%$13.0M+3564.9%-$450K-622.8%$5.2M+7032.8%$51K$356K$86K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

TBH Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

TBH quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Return on Equity-72.5%-6.1ppN/A15.3%-189.3%-66.5%N/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-12.4%+16.4ppN/A14.0%-75.6%-28.8%N/AN/AN/A
Current Ratio1.56-0.1x1.72+1.7x6.051.381.690.010.0xN/AN/A
Debt-to-Equity4.84+3.5x3.310.101.501.31N/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Brag House Holdings, Inc. TBH FY2025 N/A -$15.9M N/A $12.0M —
Motorsport Games Inc. MSGM FY2025 $11.3M $6.9M 61.3% $23.6M 61/100
GigaMedia Ltd GIGM FY2025 $3.5M -$1.6M -44.7% $14.1M 60/100
Gaxos.ai Inc. GXAI FY2025 $1.9M -$3.9M N/A $6.0M 58/100
Blue Hat Interactive Entertainment Technology BHAT FY2024 $18.7M -$9.5M -50.9% N/A 23/100
Snail, Inc. SNAL FY2025 $81.2M -$27.2M -33.5% $18.0M 31/100

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Brag House Holdings, Inc. profitable?

No, Brag House Holdings, Inc. (TBH) reported a net income of -$15.9M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Brag House Holdings, Inc.'s earnings per share (EPS)?

Brag House Holdings, Inc. (TBH) reported diluted earnings per share of -$1.31 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

What is Brag House Holdings, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?

Brag House Holdings, Inc. (TBH) has a return on equity of -462.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Brag House Holdings, Inc. (TBH) recorded an outflow of $6.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Brag House Holdings, Inc. (TBH) had $14.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Brag House Holdings, Inc. (TBH) invested $24K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Brag House Holdings, Inc. (TBH) had 21M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Brag House Holdings, Inc. (TBH) had a current ratio of 1.72 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Brag House Holdings, Inc. (TBH) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.31 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Brag House Holdings, Inc. (TBH) had a return on assets of -107.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Brag House Holdings, Inc. (TBH) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Brag House Holdings, Inc. (TBH) reported a net loss of $15.9M while operations used $6.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top