A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GYRE SEC filings page.
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) reported $116.4M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 10.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue is growing, but higher operating costs and working-capital needs are turning reported profit into almost no free cash.
Revenue advanced in FY2025 while operating margin narrowed from15.3% to9.9% , a margin compression showing that growth did not translate proportionally into operating earnings. That retreat coincided with SG&A rising from$16.1M to$20.8M while R&D also increased, pointing to expense absorption rather than obvious fixed-cost leverage.
Net income of
The current ratio reached its highest reported level in FY2025, yet debt-to-equity climbed to 2.5x from 1.0x in FY2024. This liquidity-and-leverage split means stronger short-term coverage did not make the overall balance sheet more conservative.
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. has an operating margin of 9.8%, meaning the company retains $10 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This below-average margin results in a low score of 27/100, suggesting thin profitability after operating expenses. This is down from 15.3% the prior year.
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s revenue grew 10.2% year-over-year to $116.6M, a solid pace of expansion. This earns a growth score of 35/100.
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 2.52), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 25/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
With a current ratio of 6.28, Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. holds $6.28 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 94/100.
While Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. generated $1.0M in operating cash flow, capex of $1.2M consumed most of it, leaving -$180K in free cash flow. This results in a low score of 29/100, reflecting heavy capital investment rather than weak cash generation.
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. generates a 15.8% ROE, indicating limited profit relative to shareholders' investment. This results in a returns score of 21/100. This is down from 28.3% the prior year.
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. scores 3.45, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($727.9M) relative to total liabilities ($157.3M). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. generates $0.10 in operating cash flow ($1.0M OCF vs $9.9M net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. earns $6.58 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($11.5M vs $1.7M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. generated $29.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 2.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 29.2%.
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$13.1M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 927.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 50.7%.
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. reported -$14.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 537.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 23.2%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. recorded an outflow of $17.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 117.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 666.0%.
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. held $43.3M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s gross margin was 92.4% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 6.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.1 percentage points.
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s operating margin was -49.4% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 41.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.8 percentage points.
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s net profit margin was -49.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 41.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 33.5 percentage points.
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s ROE was -13.2% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 10.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.1 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. invested $262K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 21.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 47.2%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
GYRE Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $29.1M-2.1% | $22.5M+2.1% | $34.2M+22.8% | $30.6M+19.9% | $29.7M+17.9% | $22.1M-18.8% | $27.9M+2.7% | $25.5M-20.5% |
| Cost of Revenue | $2.2M+91.9% | $1.2M+37.2% | $1.7M+48.1% | $1.6M+69.9% | $1.2M+49.5% | $894K-8.7% | $1.2M-5.8% | $958K-19.1% |
| Gross Profit | $26.9M+5.0% | $21.3M+0.6% | $35.5M+32.8% | $28.9M+18.0% | $25.6M+4.8% | $21.2M-19.2% | $26.7M+3.1% | $24.5M-20.5% |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | $6.7M+117.7% | -$111K-97.0% | $2.4M-14.8% | $8.4M+148.9% | $3.1M+41.8% | $3.7M-18.7% | $2.8M-7.8% |
| SG&A Expenses | $7.9M+8.1% | $7.2M+45.7% | $4.3M-22.1% | $4.3M+13.0% | $7.3M+112.5% | $5.0M+45.8% | $5.5M-45.7% | $3.8M+230.4% |
| Operating Income | -$14.4M-541.2% | -$9.4M-511.6% | $4.5M+581.1% | $6.9M+63.6% | -$2.2M-170.1% | $2.3M-71.8% | $665K+100.7% | $4.2M-66.8% |
| EBITDA | -$13.1M-927.8% | -$8.7M-409.2% | $5.2M+364.2% | $7.2M+54.0% | -$1.3M-137.2% | $2.8M-66.9% | $1.1M+101.2% | $4.7M-63.9% |
| Interest Expense | $740K-21.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $941K+168.9% | N/A | $346K+6.1% | $523K+84.8% |
| Income Tax | -$164K-124.8% | $621K-31.1% | $1.3M+540.4% | $1.7M+57.6% | $662K-55.8% | $901K-64.6% | $203K-71.0% | $1.1M-70.8% |
| Net Income | -$14.3M-537.9% | -$18.6M-476.2% | $1.2M+118.3% | $5.9M+107.8% | -$2.2M-149.3% | $4.9M-50.3% | $569K+100.6% | $2.9M-62.0% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.12-500.0% | -$0.10-433.3% | -$0.02 | $0.04+300.0% | -$0.02-150.0% | $0.03-66.7% | $0.00+100.0% | $0.01-83.3% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.12 | -$0.10 | -$0.02 | $0.03+200.0% | -$0.03 | $0.00-100.0% | $0.00+100.0% | $0.01 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 101M | 91M-10.4% | N/A | 104M+1.3% | 89M | 102M-0.6% | N/A | 103M |
GYRE Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $199.3M+30.5% | $162.0M+24.8% | $219.8M+75.2% | $159.4M+27.3% | $152.6M+26.2% | $129.8M+6.4% | $125.4M+7.6% | $125.2M+1156.9% |
| Current Assets | $122.1M+33.7% | $91.7M+34.0% | $149.4M+130.5% | $98.6M+79.9% | $91.3M+70.6% | $68.4M+9.1% | $64.8M+13.2% | $54.8M+968.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $43.3M+18.6% | $37.5M+149.3% | $49.2M+316.4% | $40.4M+154.6% | $36.5M+126.7% | $15.0M-49.5% | $11.8M-64.7% | $15.9M+612.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $14.1M-21.3% | $12.3M-17.1% | $15.4M+3.3% | $19.6M+113.0% | $17.9M+98.5% | $14.8M+96.2% | $14.9M | $9.2M |
| Inventory | $11.4M+29.0% | $11.4M+44.1% | $10.2M+60.5% | $3.3M-47.9% | $8.9M+57.2% | $7.9M+59.5% | $6.3M+48.0% | $6.4M |
| Accounts Receivable | $27.8M+12.7% | $22.8M+13.0% | $31.1M+58.7% | $25.9M | $24.6M | $20.1M | $19.6M+29.2% | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $1.6M | $0 | $1.6M-0.6% | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1.6M | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $91.3M+50.7% | $60.7M-1.6% | $157.3M+153.3% | $57.5M-7.4% | $60.6M+0.1% | $61.7M-5.7% | $62.1M-53.1% | $62.1M+862.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $28.7M+69.4% | $19.8M+4.2% | $23.8M+21.9% | $15.9M+8.1% | $16.9M+8.6% | $19.0M-2.5% | $19.5M-2.6% | $14.7M+725.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $62.7M+43.4% | $40.9M-4.1% | $133.5M+213.6% | $41.6M-12.2% | $43.7M-2.9% | $42.7M-7.0% | $42.6M-62.1% | $47.3M+915.1% |
| Total Equity | $107.9M+17.3% | $101.3M+48.7% | $62.5M-1.3% | $101.9M+61.3% | $92.0M+52.5% | $68.1M+20.3% | $63.3M+500.0% | $63.2M+1696.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$138.0M-96.2% | -$77.7M-9.8% | -$112.6M-53.3% | -$66.7M+9.1% | -$70.3M+5.6% | -$70.8M+9.3% | -$73.5M+14.1% | -$73.4M+82.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GYRE Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$16.7M-123.8% | $3.2M+2565.1% | -$5.6M-104.0% | $14.2M+724.9% | -$7.5M-36.1% | -$129K-104.5% | -$2.8M-182.1% | $1.7M-77.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.3M+32.3% | $672K+25.6% | $656K+42.3% | $281K-36.9% | $967K+324.1% | $535K+28.9% | $461K+54.7% | $445K+131.8% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.8M+63.7% | $2.6M+409.5% | N/A | $1.1M+384.0% | $1.1M+6900.0% | $507K+4509.1% | N/A | $237K+141.8% |
| Capital Expenditures | $262K-21.8% | $178K+45.9% | $144K+121.5% | $589K-15.0% | $335K-77.0% | $122K-47.2% | -$65K-97.2% | $693K-64.9% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$17.0M-117.6% | $3.0M+1296.0% | -$5.8M-104.4% | $13.6M+1221.3% | -$7.8M-12.4% | -$251K-109.5% | -$2.8M-372.5% | $1.0M-81.6% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $9.8M+620.6% | -$3.1M-255.3% | $1.8M+192.2% | -$5.6M-136.4% | $1.4M+116.4% | $2.0M+127.2% | -$2.0M-249.7% | -$2.4M+55.8% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$8K-100.0% | $21K-98.4% | $318K-67.0% | $2.5M+662.7% | $20.2M+12877.6% | $1.3M+104.3% | $964K-93.7% | $324K+121.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GYRE Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 92.4%+6.3pp | 94.5%-1.4pp | 103.6% | 94.7%-1.6pp | 86.2%-10.8pp | 96.0%-0.4pp | 95.8%+0.4pp | 96.2%-0.1pp |
| Operating Margin | -49.4%-41.8pp | -41.5%-51.8pp | 13.2%+10.8pp | 22.7%+6.0pp | -7.5%-20.2pp | 10.3%-19.4pp | 2.4% | 16.6%-23.2pp |
| Net Margin | -49.0%-41.5pp | -82.5%-104.9pp | 3.6%+1.6pp | 19.4%+8.2pp | -7.5%-25.5pp | 22.4%-14.2pp | 2.0% | 11.2%-12.2pp |
| Return on Equity | -13.2%-10.8pp | -18.3%-25.6pp | 2.0%+1.1pp | 5.8%+1.3pp | -2.4%-10.0pp | 7.2%-10.3pp | 0.9% | 4.5%-209.0pp |
| Return on Assets | -7.2%-5.7pp | -11.5%-15.3pp | 0.6%+0.1pp | 3.7%+1.4pp | -1.5%-5.2pp | 3.8%-4.3pp | 0.4%+87.1pp | 2.3%-73.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 4.26-1.1x | 4.64+1.0x | 6.28+3.0x | 6.19+2.5x | 5.40+2.0x | 3.60+0.4x | 3.32+0.5x | 3.72+0.8x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.85+0.2x | 0.60-0.3x | 2.52+1.5x | 0.56-0.4x | 0.66-0.3x | 0.91-0.2x | 0.98 | 0.98-0.9x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.150.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.16-0.1x | 0.190.0x | 0.190.0x | 0.17-0.1x | 0.220.0x | 0.20-3.0x |
| FCF Margin | -58.4%-32.1pp | 13.3%+14.5pp | -16.9%-6.7pp | 44.7%+40.6pp | -26.3%+1.3pp | -1.1%-10.9pp | -10.1%-14.0pp | 4.0%-13.4pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. GYRE | FY2025 | $116.6M | $9.9M | 8.5% | $727.9M | 39/100 |
| GH Research PLC GHRS | FY2025 | N/A | -$48.3M | N/A | $1.4B | — |
| ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. AVBP | FY2025 | N/A | -$166.3M | N/A | $824.9M | — |
| KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc. KALV | FY2025 | N/A | -$183.4M | N/A | $1.4B | — |
| Mind Medicine (MindMed) Inc. MNMD | FY2025 | N/A | -$183.8M | N/A | $1.5B | — |
Where Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s annual revenue?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) reported $116.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 10.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s revenue growing?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) revenue grew by 10.2% year-over-year, from $105.8M to $116.6M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. profitable?
Yes, Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) reported a net income of $9.9M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 8.5%.
What is Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s EBITDA?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) had EBITDA of $14.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s gross margin?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) had a gross margin of 95.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s operating margin?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) had an operating margin of 9.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s net profit margin?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) had a net profit margin of 8.5% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) has a return on equity of 15.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) recorded an outflow of $180K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 97.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) generated $1.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s total assets?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) had $219.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s capital expenditures?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) invested $1.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. spend on research and development?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) invested $13.7M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s current ratio?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) had a current ratio of 6.28 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 2.52 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) had a return on assets of 4.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $727.9M as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) trades at 6.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $116.4M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $727.9M as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) has an Altman Z-Score of 3.45, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.10x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. cover its interest payments?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) has an interest coverage ratio of 6.58x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Gyre Therapeutics, Inc.?
Gyre Therapeutics, Inc. (GYRE) scores 39 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.