Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HBUV SEC filings page.
Hubilu Venture Corp (HBUV) reported $2.3M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 9.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Hubilu's asset-heavy, debt-funded structure turns operating earnings into net losses as reinvestment and interest costs outrun internally generated cash.
The financing-driven earnings gap is the key mechanic: FY2025 operating income was$931K while interest expense reached$1.5M , so reported operating earnings could not cover financing costs. The balance sheet compounds that pressure: liabilities were107.6% of assets, meaning the company reported negative equity and depends heavily on creditor financing.
The cash-conversion problem is visible in reinvestment: FY2025 operating cash flow was
Short-term flexibility is exceptionally limited: current assets were
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Hubilu Venture Corp, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Hubilu Venture Corp passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
Hubilu Venture Corp reported a net loss of $551K while generating $111K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Hubilu Venture Corp earns $0.63 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($931K vs $1.5M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Hubilu Venture Corp generated $505K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 12.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 15.0%.
Hubilu Venture Corp's EBITDA was $161K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 44.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 50.3%.
Hubilu Venture Corp reported a net loss of $292K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Hubilu Venture Corp recorded an outflow of $24K in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Hubilu Venture Corp held $109K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Hubilu Venture Corp's operating margin was 17.3% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 21.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 24.9 percentage points.
Hubilu Venture Corp's net profit margin was -58.0% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 35.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 29.0 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Hubilu Venture Corp invested $3K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 99.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 83.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
HBUV Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $505K-12.5% | $594K+54.8% | $615K+8.7% | $629K+2.0% | $576K+8.5% | $384K-26.1% | $566K-2.1% | $616K+30.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $55K-44.1% | $51K-14.8% | $64K-51.9% | $65K+75.2% | $99K+132.8% | $59K+10.7% | $133K+146.5% | $37K+88.7% |
| Operating Income | $87K-60.7% | $250K+423.5% | $296K+39.1% | $365K-4.8% | $222K-17.7% | $48K-81.4% | $213Kn/m | $383K+23.1% |
| EBITDA | $161K-44.0% | $324K+195.5% | $370K+37.4% | $436K-2.4% | $287K-11.7% | $110K-63.1% | $269Kn/m | $447K+21.2% |
| Interest Expense | $373K+3.0% | $396K+11.9% | $392K+2.9% | $368K+16.7% | $362K+36.6% | $354K+42.7% | $381K+36.3% | $315K+29.9% |
| Net Income | -$292Kn/m | -$172Kn/m | -$101Kn/m | $4K-94.7% | -$131Kn/m | -$323Kn/m | -$190Kn/m | $67K+7.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.01 | -$0.01 | $0.00n/m | $0.00-100.0% | -$0.01 | -$0.01n/m | -$0.01 | $0.00n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.01 | -$0.01 | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | -$0.01 | -$0.01n/m | -$0.01 | $0.00n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 26M | 26M | N/A | 34M-5.9% | 26M | 26M0.0% | N/A | 36M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
HBUV Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $23.4M+4.7% | $23.6M+12.1% | $23.5M+12.4% | $23.6M+13.8% | $22.4M+16.6% | $21.0M+24.8% | $20.9M+26.4% | $20.7M+20.7% |
| Current Assets | $140K+128.3% | $220K+152.6% | $125K+773.5% | $140K+129.5% | $61K-58.9% | $87K+355.9% | $14K-60.6% | $61K+249.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $109K+131.9% | $152K+182.8% | $52K+431.4% | $107K+83.5% | $47K-65.5% | $54K+261.7% | $10K-60.1% | $58K+233.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Accounts Receivable | $31K+116.7% | $68K+104.1% | $64K+1338.0% | $33K+1097.5% | $14K+11.9% | $34K+1097.6% | $4K+112.5% | $3K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $25.6M+6.5% | $25.5M+12.8% | $25.3M+13.9% | $25.3M+15.8% | $24.1M+18.0% | $22.6M+25.5% | $22.2M+25.3% | $21.8M+21.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.6M-2.9% | $1.6M+4.8% | $2.6M-1.4% | $2.3M-27.7% | $1.7M-49.4% | $1.6M+27.6% | $2.6M+46.0% | $3.2M+75.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $24.0M+7.2% | $23.9M+13.4% | $22.8M+15.9% | $23.0M+23.3% | $22.4M+31.0% | $21.0M+25.4% | $19.6M+22.9% | $18.6M+15.5% |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | $22.9M+11.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $20.5M+29.4% | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$2.2Mn/m | -$1.9Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$1.7Mn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$1.3Mn/m | -$1.1Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$3.3Mn/m | -$3.0Mn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | -$2.8Mn/m | -$2.6Mn/m | -$2.3Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.
HBUV Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$22K-136.4% | -$60Kn/m | $57Kn/m | $122K-35.3% | $60K-55.3% | -$129K-515.9% | -$166Kn/m | $189K+35.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $74K+13.6% | $73K+19.0% | $73K+31.1% | $72K+12.2% | $65K+17.8% | $62K+54.1% | $56K+107.2% | $64K+10.8% |
| Capital Expenditures | $3K-99.4% | $15K-76.6% | $47K | $259K-60.2% | $411K-12.8% | $66K+294.6% | N/A | $651K |
| Free Cash Flow | -$24Kn/m | -$75Kn/m | $11K | -$136Kn/m | -$351Kn/m | -$194K-1452.9% | N/A | -$461K |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$3Kn/m | -$15Kn/m | -$47K-107.8% | -$259Kn/m | -$411Kn/m | -$66Kn/m | $597K | -$716Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$19K-105.4% | $175K-26.5% | -$66Kn/m | $197K-56.2% | $344K-24.9% | $238Kn/m | -$479Kn/m | $449Kn/m |
| Dividends Paid | $6K+0.3% | $6K+0.3% | $7K+0.3% | $7K0.0% | $6K0.0% | $6K-1.1% | $7K0.0% | $7K0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.
HBUV Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 17.3%-21.3pp | 42.1%+29.7pp | 48.2%+10.5pp | 58.0%-4.2pp | 38.5%-12.3pp | 12.5%-37.0pp | 37.7%+46.2pp | 62.2%-3.6pp |
| Net Margin | -58.0%-35.2pp | -29.0%+55.1pp | -16.4%+17.1pp | 0.6%-10.2pp | -22.8%-12.0pp | -84.1%-83.1pp | -33.6%+24.4pp | 10.8%-2.3pp |
| Return on Assets | -1.3%-0.7pp | -0.7%+0.8pp | -0.4%+0.5pp | 0.0%-0.3pp | -0.6%-0.3pp | -1.5%-1.5pp | -0.9%+1.1pp | 0.3%0.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.090.0x | 0.13+0.1x | 0.050.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.020.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.020.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x |
| FCF Margin | -4.8%+56.0pp | -12.7%+38.0pp | 1.7% | -21.7%+53.2pp | -60.8%+2.6pp | -50.7%-53.5pp | N/A | -74.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.05), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hubilu Venture Corp HBUV | FY2025 | $2.2M | -$551K | -25.0% | N/A | — |
| AmBase Corp ABCP | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $21.2M | — |
| Awaysis Capital Inc AWCA | FY2026 | $1.3M | -$2.6M | N/A | $9.8M | — |
| Zoned Properties Inc ZDPY | FY2025 | $4.1M | -$2.9M | -68.9% | $6.0M | — |
| Nam Tai Property Inc NTPIF | FY2025 | $48.0M | $110K | 0.2% | $262.3M | — |
Where Hubilu Venture Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Hubilu Venture Corp (HBUV) reported $2.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -1.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Hubilu Venture Corp (HBUV) revenue declined by 1.3% year-over-year, from $2.2M to $2.2M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Hubilu Venture Corp (HBUV) reported a net loss of $562K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $551K, with a net profit margin of -25.0%.
Hubilu Venture Corp (HBUV) had EBITDA of $1.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
As of fiscal year 2025, Hubilu Venture Corp (HBUV) had $52K in cash and equivalents against $22.9M in long-term debt.
Hubilu Venture Corp (HBUV) had an operating margin of 42.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Hubilu Venture Corp (HBUV) had a net profit margin of -25.0% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Hubilu Venture Corp (HBUV) recorded an outflow of $671K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Hubilu Venture Corp (HBUV) generated $111K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Hubilu Venture Corp (HBUV) had $23.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Hubilu Venture Corp (HBUV) invested $782K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Hubilu Venture Corp (HBUV) had a current ratio of 0.05 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Hubilu Venture Corp (HBUV) had a return on assets of -2.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Hubilu Venture Corp (HBUV) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Hubilu Venture Corp (HBUV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Hubilu Venture Corp (HBUV) reported a net loss of $551K while generating $111K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Hubilu Venture Corp (HBUV) has an interest coverage ratio of 0.63x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.