Ticker history: RSLS became HIND (Vyome Holdings, Inc.) on . Earlier news and filings retain their original names and dates. View RSLS history.
A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 2, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HIND SEC filings page.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) reported $130K in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Vyome remains development-stage: tiny revenue is outweighed by research spending and operating losses, with financing supplying the balance-sheet support.
Cash conversion is worsening alongside earnings: operating cash outflow increased from$614K in FY2024 to$3.75M in FY2025, while net loss widened from$1.45M to$10.3M . The combination indicates that reported losses are not merely accounting-driven; they are also consuming cash.
The business is spending at a scale disconnected from current sales: R&D reached 184.0% of revenue and SG&A reached
The balance sheet’s improvement appears tied more to financing than operations: financing cash flow rose from
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Vyome Holdings, Inc., because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. scores -21.80, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is pulled down most by an accumulated deficit of $87.6M against total assets of $6.5M. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. reported a net loss of $10.3M while operations used $3.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. reported an operating loss of $10.5M against $147K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Vyome Holdings, Inc. generated $27K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 46.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 14.7%.
Vyome Holdings, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$860K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. reported a net loss of $686K in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. earned -$0.10 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Vyome Holdings, Inc. held $7.9M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Vyome Holdings, Inc.'s gross margin was 43.3% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 5.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 9.4 percentage points.
Vyome Holdings, Inc.'s quarterly ROE was -11.3% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.0 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Vyome Holdings, Inc. invested $507K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 532.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 24.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
HIND Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $27K-46.0% | $32K-84.1% | $37K | $35K-59.0% | $50K-97.5% | $199K-89.8% | N/A | $85K-96.1% |
| Cost of Revenue | $15K-40.5% | $15K-66.2% | $14K | $17K-65.1% | $26K-96.9% | $44K-94.3% | N/A | $47K-94.5% |
| Gross Profit | $12K-51.9% | $17K-89.2% | $22K | $18K-51.3% | $24K-97.9% | $154K-86.7% | N/A | $37K-97.1% |
| R&D Expenses | $507K+532.9% | $666K+638.3% | $378K | $40K-40.6% | $80K-79.9% | $90K-81.3% | N/A | $67K-87.7% |
| SG&A Expenses | $365K+37.5% | $478K+83.9% | $996K | $844K+242.1% | $265K-60.4% | $260K-74.5% | N/A | $247K-86.2% |
| Operating Income | -$863Kn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$1.4M | -$8.6Mn/m | -$324Kn/m | -$199Kn/m | N/A | -$281Kn/m |
| EBITDA | -$860Kn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$1.4M | -$8.6Mn/m | -$321Kn/m | -$195Kn/m | N/A | -$277Kn/m |
| Interest Expense | $3K-94.1% | $3K-94.8% | $10K | $26K-44.0% | $56K | $55K | N/A | $46K |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $8K-46.7% | $7K-50.0% | N/A | $6K+100.0% |
| Net Income | -$686Kn/m | -$963Kn/m | -$1.2M | -$8.4Mn/m | -$309Kn/m | -$294Kn/m | N/A | -$548Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.10 | -$0.15 | N/A | -$3.12 | -$799.90 | -$761.59 | -$1.89 | -$1.42 |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.10 | -$0.15 | N/A | -$3.12 | -$0.80 | -$761.59 | -$1.89 | -$1419.10 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 7M | N/A | 3M | 1M | 386 | N/A | 386 |
HIND Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $9.2M+464.4% | $10.2M+605.8% | $6.5M+370.3% | $7.0M+451.2% | $1.6M+17.9% | $1.4M-82.5% | $1.4M-87.0% | $1.3M-83.7% |
| Current Assets | $8.2M+1295.1% | $9.2M | $5.4M+1700.5% | $6.0M | $584K | N/A | $302K-97.1% | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $7.9M+1957.3% | $8.8M | $5.0M+4789.2% | $5.7M+668.1% | $383K+3094.9% | N/A | $102K-97.7% | $743K-48.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Accounts Receivable | $2K+539.6% | $309-100.0% | $325-85.8% | $23K-98.2% | $341-100.0% | $700K-56.3% | $2K-99.9% | $1.3M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0 | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $1.9M-71.8% | $2.1M+906.2% | $4.1M-29.8% | $3.1Mn/m | $6.6M+23.7% | $213K-94.2% | $5.8M-65.7% | -$209K-104.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $1.9M-71.8% | $2.1M | $2.7M-52.3% | $3.1M-22.5% | $6.6M+106.3% | N/A | $5.7M+52.0% | $4.0M-9.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $0 | $1.3M+3920.6% | $8Kn/m | $17K-99.2% | N/A | $33K-99.7% | -$4.2M-1639.5% |
| Total Equity | $6.0Mn/m | $6.7M+448.3% | $2.4Mn/m | $2.5M+70.1% | -$5.0Mn/m | $1.2M-72.9% | -$4.4Mn/m | $1.5M-51.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$89.2Mn/m | -$88.5Mn/m | -$87.6Mn/m | -$86.3Mn/m | -$56.0Mn/m | -$641.2Mn/m | -$55.4Mn/m | -$640.9Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
HIND Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$904Kn/m | -$1.4Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.8Mn/m | -$306K-116.7% | -$204Kn/m | -$3Kn/m | -$374Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $3K-12.1% | $3K-26.1% | $3K-30.4% | $3K-36.6% | $3K-50.5% | $4K-41.3% | $4K-44.8% | $4K-91.1% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $6K-62.0% | N/A | $574K+1694.1% | $12K-81.5% | $15K-79.2% | N/A | $32K-85.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1Kn/m | $274n/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$3K-100.5% | $5.3M+3205.5% | $764K+1329.0% | $7.1M+2495.5% | $631K | $160K | $53K-99.0% | $274Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
HIND Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 43.3%-5.3pp | 52.7%-25.1pp | 60.4% | 52.1%+8.3pp | 48.5%-9.2pp | 77.8%+17.8pp | N/A | 43.9%-15.9pp |
| Operating Margin | -3200.0% | -3576.8% | -3707.2% | -24761.9% | -649.0% | -100.2% | N/A | -332.4% |
| Net Margin | -2543.3% | -3048.1% | -3352.7% | -24356.2% | -618.1% | -148.0% | N/A | -648.1% |
| Return on Equity | -11.3% | -14.3%+9.6pp | -50.2% | -333.4%-296.6pp | N/A | -23.9%+24.5pp | N/A | -36.8%+77.8pp |
| Return on Assets | -7.5%+11.5pp | -9.4%+10.9pp | -18.9% | -119.7%-76.9pp | -19.0%+96.7pp | -20.4%+6.3pp | N/A | -42.9%+2.3pp |
| Current Ratio | 4.37+4.3x | 4.27 | 1.99+1.9x | 1.94 | 0.09 | N/A | 0.05-2.7x | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.31 | 0.32+0.1x | 1.66 | 1.24 | N/A | 0.17-0.6x | N/A | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.00-0.1x | 0.01 | 0.00-0.1x | 0.03-1.4x | 0.14-0.1x | N/A | 0.07-0.2x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vyome Holdings, Inc. HIND | FY2025 | $320K | -$10.3M | N/A | $12.4M | — |
| Allarity Therapeutics, Inc. ALLR | FY2025 | $320K | -$11.2M | N/A | $15.6M | — |
| Adial Pharmaceuticals, Inc ADIL | FY2025 | N/A | -$8.0M | N/A | $13.3M | — |
| Fractyl Health, Inc. GUTS | FY2025 | $0 | -$141.0M | N/A | $12.5M | — |
| Psyence Biomedical Ltd. PBM | FY2026 | N/A | -$6.9M | N/A | $12.1M | — |
| aTyr Pharma, Inc. ATYR | FY2025 | $190K | -$74.1M | N/A | $15.7M | — |
Where Vyome Holdings, Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) reported $320K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 24.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) revenue grew by 24.4% year-over-year, from $257K to $320K in fiscal year 2025.
No, Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) reported a net loss of $11.3M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $10.3M.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) had EBITDA of -$10.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) had a gross margin of 68.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) has a return on equity of -420.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) recorded an outflow of $3.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) had $6.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) invested $588K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) had a current ratio of 1.99 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.66 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) had a return on assets of -157.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $12.4M as of Nov 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) trades at 95.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by $130K revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $12.4M as of Nov 2, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) held $5.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 16 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) has an Altman Z-Score of -21.80, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) reported a net loss of $10.3M while operations used $3.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Vyome Holdings, Inc. (HIND) reported an operating loss of $10.5M against $147K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.