Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HMELF SEC filings page.
HOLD ME LTD (HMELF) reported $56K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported data shows a small revenue base, but not enough operating detail to identify the business’s dominant cash or profit mechanic.
FY2025 reports revenue of$56K , while profit, operating cash flow, assets, liabilities, and margins are unreported. That combination means the extract cannot distinguish an operating business funded by sales from one whose economics depend on financing or other balance-sheet activity.
The only usable scale signal is the reported revenue; without a second valid annual period or cash-flow and balance-sheet measures, there is no defensible basis to assess earnings quality, liquidity, leverage, or reinvestment needs.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
HOLD ME LTD does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
HOLD ME LTD generated $56K in revenue in fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
HMELF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F |
|---|---|
| Revenue | $56K |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted).
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLD ME LTD HMELF | FY2025 | $56K | N/A | N/A | $14.8M | — |
| SEACHANGE INTL INC SEAC | FY2023 | $32.5M | -$11.4M | -35.1% | $15.0M | — |
| APPYEA INC APYP | FY2025 | $8K | -$15.1M | N/A | $10.3M | — |
Where HOLD ME LTD Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is HOLD ME LTD's annual revenue?
HOLD ME LTD (HMELF) reported $56K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.