A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2024, filed May 1, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the HUBC SEC filings page.
Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd (HUBC) reported $29.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 30.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financing is sustaining a shrinking operating base while liabilities overwhelm assets and cash generation remains negative.
From FY2023 to FY2024, revenue fell from$42.7M to$29.6M while the net loss narrowed from$86.6M to$39.0M , revealing less scale rather than a clean earnings recovery. Because operating cash flow remained-$17.1M and financing cash flow supplied$17.2M , the business still depended on financing to offset operating cash use.
The balance sheet is structurally liability-heavy: FY2024 liabilities of
Free cash flow and operating cash flow were nearly identical in FY2024 at
Financial Health Signals
Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd reported a net loss of $39.0M while operations used $17.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd held $3.1M in cash against $1.2M in long-term debt as of Q4 2024, with $106.1M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Not reported for Q4 2024.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2024.
HUBC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
HUBC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $27.4M-15.9% | $28.6M | $32.6M-56.4% | $74.8M-38.1% | $120.7M |
| Current Assets | $18.4M-8.5% | $18.3M | $20.1M-39.4% | $33.2M-33.3% | $49.8M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3.1M-12.4% | $1.2M | $3.5M-11.8% | $4.0M-71.4% | $14.0M |
| Inventory | N/A | N/A | N/A | $1.9M+3.4% | $1.8M |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | $11.0M-55.6% | $24.7M | N/A |
| Goodwill | $1.9M-24.0% | $2.4M | $2.5M-82.0% | $13.7M-57.2% | $32.0M |
| Total Liabilities | $108.2M+29.9% | $88.0M | $83.3M+26.3% | $66.0M+20.1% | $55.0M |
| Current Liabilities | $106.1M+31.8% | $85.5M | $80.5M+39.2% | $57.8M+52.4% | $38.0M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $2.2M-24.1% | $2.6M | $2.8M-65.1% | $8.1M-52.1% | $17.0M |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.2M-29.2% | $1.5M | $1.7M-65.7% | $5.0M-17.6% | $6.1M |
| Total Equity | -$80.8M-59.3% | -$59.4M | -$50.7M-675.9% | $8.8M-86.6% | $65.8M |
| Retained Earnings | -$226.2M-21.3% | -$213.6M | -$186.5M-88.3% | -$99.0M-467.7% | -$17.4M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.
HUBC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
HUBC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$80.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.17), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd HUBC | FY2024 | $29.6M | -$39.0M | N/A | $19.7M | — |
| Micropolis AI Robotics MCRP | FY2024 | $35K | -$6.1M | N/A | $33.0M | — |
| Synchronoss Technologies Inc SNCR | FY2024 | $173.6M | $6.2M | 3.5% | $103.6M | 51/100 |
| Virnetx Holding VHC | FY2025 | $162K | -$18.2M | N/A | $49.8M | — |
| Aurora Mobile Limited JG | FY2025 | $53.6M | $61K | 0.1% | $38.1M | 60/100 |
| U-BX Technology Ltd. UBXG | FY2025 | $29.7M | -$2.7M | -9.2% | $9.1M | 15/100 |
Where Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd's annual revenue?
Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd (HUBC) reported $29.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -30.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd's revenue growing?
Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd (HUBC) revenue declined by 30.7% year-over-year, from $42.7M to $29.6M in fiscal year 2024.
Is Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd profitable?
No, Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd (HUBC) reported a net income of -$39.0M in fiscal year 2024.
How much debt does Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd have?
As of fiscal year 2024, Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd (HUBC) had $3.1M in cash and equivalents against $1.2M in long-term debt.
What is Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd's free cash flow?
Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd (HUBC) recorded an outflow of $17.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a -4.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd's operating cash flow?
Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd (HUBC) recorded an outflow of $17.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd's total assets?
Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd (HUBC) had $27.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd's capital expenditures?
Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd (HUBC) invested $84K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd's current ratio?
Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd (HUBC) had a current ratio of 0.17 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd's return on assets (ROA)?
Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd (HUBC) had a return on assets of -142.4% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd's P/E ratio?
Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd (HUBC) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2024). The market capitalization is $19.7M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd's price-to-sales ratio?
Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd (HUBC) trades at 0.7x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $29.6M revenue, FY2024. The market capitalization is $19.7M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd (HUBC) has negative shareholder equity of -$80.8M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd's Piotroski F-Score?
Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd (HUBC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd's earnings high quality?
Hub Cyber Security Israel Ltd (HUBC) reported a net loss of $39.0M while operations used $17.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.