Newest figures come from the filing for FY2025, filed Apr 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IGTAW SEC filings page.
This page shows Inception Growth Acq WTS (IGTAW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Inception Growth Acq WTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Inception Growth Acq WTS passes 1 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Inception Growth Acq WTS reported a net loss of $1.0M while operations used $1.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Inception Growth Acq WTS reported a net loss of $140K in Q4 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Inception Growth Acq WTS held $819 in cash as of Q4 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
Inception Growth Acq WTS spent $1K on share buybacks in Q4 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
IGTAW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $162K-52.5% | $290K+38.8% | $504K+147.2% | $166K-34.7% | $341K | $209K-50.6% | $204K-13.5% | $255K-37.9% |
| Operating Income | -$162Kn/m | -$290Kn/m | -$504Kn/m | -$166Kn/m | -$341K | -$209K | -$204K | -$255Kn/m |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $50K |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$39K | -$22K-117.6% | $39K-67.5% | $38K-83.3% |
| Net Income | -$140Kn/m | -$268K-33013.1% | -$471K-450.9% | -$128K-200.3% | -$133K | $814-98.7% | $134K-39.1% | $128K+265.9% |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.10 | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), Diluted Shares (Avg).
IGTAW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.3M-36.2% | $2.3M-84.6% | $2.3M-84.5% | $3.7M-88.8% | $3.6M-88.8% | $14.7M-69.2% | $14.5M-69.5% | $32.8M-69.5% |
| Current Assets | $56K+1197.7% | $65K+105.0% | $117K-14.7% | $3K-93.7% | $4K-92.9% | $32K-88.5% | $137K-77.9% | $44K-92.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $819-80.9% | $9K-19.8% | $59K-29.4% | $3K-93.7% | $4K-92.9% | $11K-95.6% | $84K-84.6% | $44K-90.8% |
| Total Liabilities | $9.6M-4.1% | $9.4M-54.6% | $9.0M-55.0% | $10.3M-72.8% | $10.0M-72.5% | $20.6M-60.3% | $20.0M-60.5% | $37.6M-65.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $5.1M+23.1% | $4.9M+35.1% | $4.6M+36.1% | $4.3M+65.0% | $4.1M+101.8% | $3.6M-80.0% | $3.4M+118.4% | $2.6M-95.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.5M-23.2% | $4.5M-73.7% | $4.4M-73.6% | $5.9M-83.1% | $5.9M-82.9% | $17.0M-49.8% | $16.6M-66.2% | $35.0M-27.6% |
| Total Equity | -$7.3Mn/m | -$7.1Mn/m | -$6.8Mn/m | -$6.6Mn/m | -$6.4Mn/m | -$5.8Mn/m | -$5.5Mn/m | -$4.8Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.3Mn/m | -$7.1Mn/m | -$6.8Mn/m | -$6.6Mn/m | -$6.4Mn/m | -$5.8Mn/m | -$5.5Mn/m | -$4.8Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
IGTAW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$105Kn/m | -$532Kn/m | -$335Kn/m | -$60Kn/m | -$75Kn/m | -$146Kn/m | -$315Kn/m | -$376Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | $25K-99.8% | -$140Kn/m | $1.6M-91.6% | -$34Kn/m | $11.3M-29.6% | -$150Kn/m | $18.8M | -$300K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $72Kn/m | $622K+178.0% | -$1.2Mn/m | $92K-86.0% | -$11.2Mn/m | $224K+691.8% | -$18.4Mn/m | $660K+3558.5% |
| Share Buybacks | $1K-100.0% | $0n/m | N/A | N/A | $11.4M-29.5% | $0n/m | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
IGTAW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$7.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inception Growth Acq WTS IGTAW | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.0M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation BKHA | FY2025 | N/A | $1.3M | N/A | $18.7M | — |
| Eureka Acquisition Corp EURK | FY2025 | N/A | $1.4M | N/A | $25.1M | — |
| Titan Acquisition Corp. Warrants TACHW | FY2025 | N/A | $7.2M | N/A | N/A | — |
Where Inception Growth Acq WTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, Inception Growth Acq WTS (IGTAW) reported a net loss of $1.0M in fiscal year 2025.
Inception Growth Acq WTS (IGTAW) recorded an outflow of $1.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Inception Growth Acq WTS (IGTAW) had $2.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Inception Growth Acq WTS (IGTAW) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Inception Growth Acq WTS (IGTAW) had a return on assets of -43.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Inception Growth Acq WTS (IGTAW) has negative shareholder equity of -$7.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Inception Growth Acq WTS (IGTAW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Inception Growth Acq WTS (IGTAW) reported a net loss of $1.0M while operations used $1.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.