STOCK TITAN

Black Hawk Acquisition Corp (BKHA) Financials

BKHA
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $1.3M -30.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$650K -17.5% YoY
Market Cap $49.8M as of Sep 3, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings 37.5x on $1.3M net income, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended May 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE November

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Jul 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the BKHA SEC filings page.

This page shows Black Hawk Acquisition Corp (BKHA) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI BKHA FY2025

Capital flows, not operating revenue, dominate this acquisition vehicle, while negative equity leaves liquidity structurally tight.

FY2025's positive net income coexisted with operating cash flow of -$650K, indicating reported earnings were not being converted into cash from operations. The same mismatch in FY2024—net income of $1.9M against operating cash flow of -$554K—makes this a recurring earnings-quality pattern, not a one-year quirk.

FY2025 current assets of $51K were dwarfed by current liabilities of $1.5M, creating a short-term funding mismatch. That contrasts with FY2024, when current assets exceeded current liabilities, showing a sharp deterioration in near-term balance-sheet posture.

The capital account, rather than business operations, carried the reported cash movement: FY2024 investing cash flow used $69.3M while financing supplied $70.0M. In FY2025, investing provided $50.3M and financing used $49.8M, a near mirror-image reversal that signals transaction-driven funding flows rather than recurring operating cash generation.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Black Hawk Acquisition Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/6

Black Hawk Acquisition Corp passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Black Hawk Acquisition Corp used $0.49 of operating cash (-$650K OCF vs $1.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Black Hawk Acquisition Corp reported an operating loss of $916K against $15K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$89K
YoY-82.9%
QoQ-36.4%

Black Hawk Acquisition Corp reported $89K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 82.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 36.4%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$0

Black Hawk Acquisition Corp held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
4M
QoQ0.0%

Black Hawk Acquisition Corp had 4M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

BKHA Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BKHA quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$79K-63.6%$24K-69.3%N/A$311K+466.9%$218K-35.1%$79K+156.6%N/A$55K
Operating Income-$109K+55.9%-$54K+50.2%N/A-$341K-301.9%-$248K+31.1%-$109K-254.3%N/A-$85K
Interest Expense$24K-96.8%$19K-97.5%N/A$495K-48.8%$768K+14.9%$766KN/A$965K
Net Income$89K-82.9%$140K-78.8%N/A$154K-82.5%$521K+67.4%$658K+2244.5%N/A$884K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

BKHA Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BKHA quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$25.4M-65.5%$24.8M-65.9%$23.9M-66.9%$23.3M-67.3%$73.5M+4.3%$72.8M+31984.0%$72.1M+27330.9%$71.4M
Current Assets$63K-54.8%$181K-11.6%$51K-83.8%$45K-88.7%$140K-69.3%$205K+123.5%$314K+101.3%$393K
Cash & Equivalents$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$30.5M-59.9%$29.3M-60.9%$27.7M-62.7%$26.7M-63.7%$76.0M+4.9%$75.1M+29757.6%$74.3M+28833.0%$73.4M
Current Liabilities$2.8M+996.1%$2.3M+3180.3%$1.5M+1988.3%$946K+1773.3%$251K+703.3%$70K-72.3%$71K-72.4%$51K
Non-Current Liabilities$27.7M-63.4%$27.1M-63.9%$26.2M-64.7%$25.7M-65.0%$75.8M+4.6%$75.0M$74.2M$73.4M
Total Equity-$5.1M-102.0%-$4.5M-98.3%-$3.8M-77.1%-$3.3M-60.0%-$2.5M-26.9%-$2.3M-9183.4%-$2.2M-35432.8%-$2.1M
Retained Earnings-$5.1M-102.2%-$4.5M-98.5%-$3.9M-77.3%-$3.3M-60.0%-$2.5M-26.9%-$2.3M-4500.3%-$2.2M-11421.3%-$2.1M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

BKHA Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BKHA quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$237K+15.1%-$110K+33.0%-$100K-70.3%-$108K-152.0%-$279K+32.7%-$163K-333.9%-$59K-1803.4%-$43K
Investing Cash Flow-$450K-$600K-$300KN/AN/AN/A$0+100.0%$0
Financing Cash Flow$520K$848K$425K-$50.5MN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

BKHA Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

BKHA quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.4%-0.4pp0.6%-0.3ppN/A0.7%-0.6pp0.7%+0.3pp0.9%+14.4ppN/A1.2%
Current Ratio0.02-0.5x0.08-2.9x0.03-4.4x0.05-7.7x0.56-14.0x2.94+2.6x4.42+3.8x7.77

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$3.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.03), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Black Hawk Acquisition Corp profitable?

Yes, Black Hawk Acquisition Corp (BKHA) reported a net income of $1.3M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Black Hawk Acquisition Corp's operating cash flow?

Black Hawk Acquisition Corp (BKHA) recorded an outflow of $650K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

What are Black Hawk Acquisition Corp's total assets?

Black Hawk Acquisition Corp (BKHA) had $23.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Black Hawk Acquisition Corp (BKHA) had 4M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Black Hawk Acquisition Corp (BKHA) had a current ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Black Hawk Acquisition Corp (BKHA) had a return on assets of 5.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Black Hawk Acquisition Corp (BKHA) trades at 37.5x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $1.3M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $49.8M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Black Hawk Acquisition Corp (BKHA) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $49.8M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Black Hawk Acquisition Corp (BKHA) has negative shareholder equity of -$3.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Black Hawk Acquisition Corp (BKHA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Black Hawk Acquisition Corp (BKHA) used $0.49 of operating cash (-$650K OCF vs $1.3M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Black Hawk Acquisition Corp (BKHA) reported an operating loss of $916K against $15K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top