International La (ILAL) reported $2.2M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 38.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue contraction and gross-margin collapse left a formerly profitable year dependent on financing while liabilities remained overwhelmingly current.
FY2024 earnings quality was weak: net income of$3.0M coexisted with operating cash flow of-$385K . In FY2025, a net loss of-$14.3M came with operating cash flow of-$999K , showing that reported profit and cash demands were not moving together across the two periods.
The business shifted from an 84.7% gross margin in FY2024 to
FY2025 had only
Financial Health Signals
International La does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
International La scores -2.77, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($18.8M) relative to total liabilities ($24.9M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
International La passes 1 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
International La reported a net loss of $14.3M while operations used $999K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
International La reported an operating loss of $7.2M against $2.6M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
International La generated $2.4M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 69.9% from the prior year.
International La's EBITDA was -$7.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 266.3% from the prior year.
International La reported -$14.3M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 569.1% from the prior year.
International La earned -$0.13 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 425.0% from the prior year.
Cash & Balance Sheet
International La held $0 in cash as of fiscal year 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
International La's gross margin was 33.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 51.2 percentage points from the prior year.
International La's ROE was -211.2% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 232.3 percentage points from the prior year.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
ILAL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $142K-85.1% | $957K+72.1% | $556K+0.2% | $555K-28.5% | $775K+41.3% | $549K-42.9% | $961K-26.3% | $1.3M |
| Cost of Revenue | $129K-59.6% | $320K-35.4% | $495K+21.6% | $407K-7.8% | $442K+61.2% | $274K+10.1% | $249K-36.3% | $391K |
| Gross Profit | $13K-97.9% | $637K+952.2% | $61K-58.9% | $147K-55.8% | $334K+21.5% | $274K-61.4% | $712K-22.0% | $912K |
| SG&A Expenses | $3.5M+31.7% | $2.6M-36.6% | $4.1M+339.2% | $943K-16.0% | $1.1M+21.3% | $925K+5.4% | $877K+84.7% | $475K |
| Operating Income | -$3.6M-67.3% | -$2.2M+49.9% | -$4.3M-330.0% | -$1.0M-3.1% | -$978K-16.8% | -$838K-143.0% | -$345K-224.6% | $277K |
| Interest Expense | $1.2M-2.7% | $1.2M-20.3% | $1.5M+189.6% | $518K+32.1% | $392K+118.7% | $179K-13.9% | $208K-60.6% | $528K |
| Net Income | -$4.0M-44.8% | -$2.7M+70.1% | -$9.2M-317.2% | -$2.2M-11.0% | -$2.0M-106.4% | -$959K-115.7% | -$444K-76.7% | -$252K |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$1.10-12.2% | -$0.98 | -$0.08 | -$0.02 | -$1.05-110.0% | -$0.50 | $0.00+100.0% | -$0.01 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
ILAL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $32.2M-0.9% | $32.5M+0.4% | $32.3M+4.6% | $30.9M+1.0% | $30.6M-0.5% | $30.8M+0.2% | $30.7M+0.6% | $30.5M |
| Current Assets | $677K-2.1% | $692K+13.8% | $608K-65.4% | $1.8M+13.0% | $1.6M-17.6% | $1.9M+22.0% | $1.5M+16.6% | $1.3M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $187K | $0-100.0% | $3K |
| Accounts Receivable | $613K-5.7% | $650K+33.1% | $488K-65.8% | $1.4M+19.1% | $1.2M-5.3% | $1.3M0.0% | $1.3M-2.5% | $1.3M |
| Goodwill | $11.1M0.0% | $11.1M0.0% | $11.1M0.0% | $11.1M0.0% | $11.1M0.0% | $11.1M0.0% | $11.1M0.0% | $11.1M |
| Total Liabilities | $22.7M+2.8% | $22.0M-11.6% | $24.9M+33.5% | $18.7M+7.9% | $17.3M+8.4% | $16.0M+2.3% | $15.6M+3.2% | $15.1M |
| Current Liabilities | $22.7M+2.8% | $22.0M-11.6% | $24.9M+54.9% | $16.1M+8.7% | $14.8M+9.9% | $13.5M+2.7% | $13.1M-13.3% | $15.1M |
| Total Equity | $8.9M-9.2% | $9.8M+44.8% | $6.8M-43.3% | $11.9M-5.9% | $12.7M-10.5% | $14.2M-1.9% | $14.5M-2.0% | $14.7M |
| Retained Earnings | -$45.1M-9.6% | -$41.2M-7.1% | -$38.4M-31.2% | -$29.3M-8.1% | -$27.1M-7.9% | -$25.1M-4.0% | -$24.1M-1.9% | -$23.7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
ILAL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$972K-199.3% | -$325K-259.9% | $203K+128.6% | -$710K-89.4% | -$375K-222.2% | -$116K+89.7% | -$1.1M-344.1% | $461K |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$63K+531.6% | $10K |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$1.2M-363.5% | $451K |
| Investing Cash Flow | $42K+151.2% | -$82K+97.3% | -$3.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0+100.0% | -$10K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $952K+127.8% | $418K-85.0% | $2.8M+280.2% | $732K+154.3% | $288K+3.8% | $277K-75.9% | $1.1M+329.3% | -$501K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ILAL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.
| Metric | Q2'26 | Q1'26 | Q4'25 | Q3'25 | Q2'25 | Q1'25 | Q4'24 | Q3'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 9.3%-57.2pp | 66.6%+55.7pp | 10.9%-15.7pp | 26.6%-16.5pp | 43.0%-7.0pp | 50.0%-24.1pp | 74.1%+4.1pp | 70.0% |
| Operating Margin | -2549.9% | -227.0% | -780.3% | -181.9% | -126.2% | -152.7% | -35.9%-57.1pp | 21.2% |
| Net Margin | -2781.4% | -286.0% | -1648.6% | -396.1% | -255.2% | -174.8% | -46.3%-27.0pp | -19.3% |
| Return on Equity | -44.5%-16.6pp | -27.9%+107.5pp | -135.4%-117.0pp | -18.4%-2.8pp | -15.6%-8.8pp | -6.8%-3.7pp | -3.1%-1.4pp | -1.7% |
| Return on Assets | -12.3%-3.9pp | -8.4%+19.9pp | -28.3%-21.2pp | -7.1%-0.6pp | -6.5%-3.3pp | -3.1%-1.7pp | -1.5%-0.6pp | -0.8% |
| Current Ratio | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.02-0.1x | 0.110.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.09 |
| Debt-to-Equity | 2.55+0.3x | 2.25-1.4x | 3.68+2.1x | 1.56+0.2x | 1.37+0.2x | 1.130.0x | 1.08+0.1x | 1.03 |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -123.8% | 34.6% |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Where International La Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is International La's annual revenue?
International La (ILAL) reported $2.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -69.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is International La's revenue growing?
International La (ILAL) revenue declined by 69.9% year-over-year, from $8.1M to $2.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Is International La profitable?
No, International La (ILAL) reported a net income of -$14.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is International La's EBITDA?
International La (ILAL) had EBITDA of -$7.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is International La's gross margin?
International La (ILAL) had a gross margin of 33.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is International La's return on equity (ROE)?
International La (ILAL) has a return on equity of -211.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is International La's operating cash flow?
International La (ILAL) recorded an outflow of $999K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are International La's total assets?
International La (ILAL) had $32.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is International La's current ratio?
International La (ILAL) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is International La's debt-to-equity ratio?
International La (ILAL) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 3.68 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is International La's return on assets (ROA)?
International La (ILAL) had a return on assets of -44.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does International La's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, International La (ILAL) held $0 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $999K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is International La's Altman Z-Score?
International La (ILAL) has an Altman Z-Score of -2.77, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is International La's Piotroski F-Score?
International La (ILAL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are International La's earnings high quality?
International La (ILAL) reported a net loss of $14.3M while operations used $999K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can International La cover its interest payments?
International La (ILAL) reported an operating loss of $7.2M against $2.6M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.