STOCK TITAN

Industrial Logis Financials

ILPT
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income -$66.2M +30.8% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$1.00 +31.5% YoY
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

This page shows Industrial Logis (ILPT) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 10 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ILPT FY2025

Debt escalation and equity erosion now make interest burden the dominant mechanic in this property business.

From FY2021 to FY2025, long-term debt expanded from $828M to $4.19B while equity contracted from $1.04B to $490M, lifting debt-to-equity from 0.8x to 8.6x. The leverage increase therefore reflects both the post-FY2021 debt step-up and subsequent equity depletion, not simply a recent borrowing surge.

FY2025 operating cash flow recovered to $60.7M from $2.0M in FY2024, yet the company still reported a $66.2M net loss and $264.6M of interest expense. That gap indicates that improved cash generation remains small relative to the financing charge embedded in the capital structure.

Assets declined from $5.41B in FY2024 to $5.19B in FY2025, while liabilities remained near $4.29B; this leaves less balance-sheet equity supporting a broadly similar obligation base. Financing cash flow was -$124.1M in FY2025, including $8.0M of dividends, so cash movement was shaped by debt-related financing activity as well as operations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Industrial Logis does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/6

Industrial Logis passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

Industrial Logis reported a net loss of $66.2M while generating $60.7M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$66.2M
YoY+30.8%

Industrial Logis reported -$66.2M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 30.8% from the prior year.

EPS (Diluted)
-$1.00
YoY+31.5%

Industrial Logis earned -$1.00 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 31.5% from the prior year.

Revenue

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$94.8M
YoY-28.0%
5Y CAGR+32.9%

Industrial Logis held $94.8M in cash against $4.2B in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share
$0.12
YoY+200.0%
5Y CAGR-38.1%

Industrial Logis paid $0.12 per share in dividends in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 200.0% from the prior year.

Shares Outstanding
67M
YoY+0.8%
5Y CAGR+0.4%

Industrial Logis had 67M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 0.8% from the prior year.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-13.5%
YoY+3.5pp
5Y CAGR-21.7pp

Industrial Logis's ROE was -13.5% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 3.5 percentage points from the prior year.

Gross Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Operating Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Net Margin

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$451K
YoY+44.6%
5Y CAGR+3.4%

Industrial Logis spent $451K on share buybacks in fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents an increase of 44.6% from the prior year.

R&D Spending

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

ILPT Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

ILPT quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
SG&A Expenses$12.0M+26.8%$9.5MN/A$10.6M+9.6%$9.7M+17.3%$8.2MN/A$7.2M
Interest Expense$61.1M-1.0%$61.7MN/A$63.5M-6.5%$67.9M-2.7%$69.8MN/A$73.9M
Income Tax$59K-48.2%$114KN/A$31K+3.3%$30K+7.1%$28KN/A$33K
Net Income-$14.5M-53.4%-$9.4MN/A-$21.6M-1.2%-$21.3M+1.0%-$21.5MN/A-$25.0M
EPS (Diluted)-$0.22-57.1%-$0.14-600.0%-$0.02+93.9%-$0.33-3.1%-$0.32+3.0%-$0.33+10.8%-$0.37+2.6%-$0.38

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income.

ILPT Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

ILPT quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Total Assets$5.1B-0.9%$5.2B-0.4%$5.2B-0.6%$5.2B-0.4%$5.2B-2.3%$5.4B-0.8%$5.4B-0.9%$5.5B
Cash & Equivalents$135.3M+36.0%$99.5M+4.9%$94.8M+14.0%$83.2M+42.0%$58.6M-45.8%$108.0M-18.0%$131.7M-14.4%$153.9M
Accounts Receivable$139.0M+1.0%$137.6M+0.7%$136.7M+5.1%$130.1M-0.6%$130.9M-0.4%$131.5M+1.8%$129.2M+5.2%$122.7M
Total Liabilities$4.3B0.0%$4.3B-0.1%$4.3B-0.4%$4.3B+0.3%$4.3B-2.2%$4.4B-0.2%$4.4B-0.3%$4.4B
Long-Term Debt$4.2B-0.1%$4.2B-0.1%$4.2B-0.1%$4.2B-0.1%$4.2B-2.2%$4.3B-0.1%$4.3B-0.1%$4.3B
Total Equity$461.7M-3.8%$479.7M-2.0%$489.7M-0.9%$494.1M-4.8%$519.1M-3.8%$539.5M-4.0%$562.0M-4.1%$585.9M
Retained Earnings-$176.6M-8.9%-$162.1M-6.2%-$152.7M-1.2%-$150.9M-16.7%-$129.3M-19.7%-$108.0M-24.9%-$86.5M-38.6%-$62.4M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Goodwill, Current Liabilities.

ILPT Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

ILPT quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Operating Cash Flow$22.0M+38.7%$15.9M+94.3%$8.2M-64.0%$22.7M+23.4%$18.4M+61.9%$11.4M+184.5%-$13.5M-294.5%-$3.4M
Investing Cash Flow$3.5M+174.2%-$4.7M-188.3%$5.3M+20.5%$4.4M-25.5%$5.9M+150.7%-$11.7M-222.2%-$3.6M-123.6%$15.4M
Financing Cash Flow-$29.5M-249.6%-$8.4M-3.3%-$8.2M+3.8%-$8.5M+91.7%-$102.0M-1767.5%-$5.5M-1.9%-$5.4M+4.7%-$5.6M
Dividends Paid$3.3M0.0%$3.3M0.0%$3.3M+0.5%$3.3M+401.1%$662K+0.2%$661K-0.2%$662K+0.5%$659K
Share Buybacks$33K+106.3%$16K-5.9%$17K-95.8%$402K+1240.0%$30K+1400.0%$2K+100.0%$1K-99.6%$253K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.

ILPT Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.

ILPT quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Return on Equity-3.1%-1.2pp-2.0%N/A-4.4%-0.3pp-4.1%-0.1pp-4.0%N/A-4.3%
Return on Assets-0.3%-0.1pp-0.2%N/A-0.4%0.0pp-0.4%0.0pp-0.4%N/A-0.5%
Debt-to-Equity9.06+0.3x8.73+0.2x8.56+0.1x8.49+0.4x8.09+0.1x7.96+0.3x7.65+0.3x7.35

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Industrial Logis profitable?

No, Industrial Logis (ILPT) reported a net income of -$66.2M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Industrial Logis's earnings per share (EPS)?

Industrial Logis (ILPT) reported diluted earnings per share of -$1.00 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 31.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

How much debt does Industrial Logis have?

As of fiscal year 2025, Industrial Logis (ILPT) had $94.8M in cash and equivalents against $4.2B in long-term debt.

Yes, Industrial Logis (ILPT) paid $0.12 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.

Industrial Logis (ILPT) has a return on equity of -13.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Industrial Logis (ILPT) generated $60.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Industrial Logis (ILPT) had $5.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Yes, Industrial Logis (ILPT) spent $451K on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Industrial Logis (ILPT) had 67M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Industrial Logis (ILPT) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 8.56 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Industrial Logis (ILPT) had a return on assets of -1.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Industrial Logis (ILPT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Industrial Logis (ILPT) reported a net loss of $66.2M while generating $60.7M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top