STOCK TITAN

Infinite Group (IMCI) Financials

IMCI OTC
FY2024 annual
Revenue $6.6M -5.6% YoY
Net Income -$1.6M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$3.16 n/m YoY
Free Cash Flow -$986K -436.8% YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Feb 23, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IMCI SEC filings page.

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) reported $6.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2024, down 5.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI IMCI FY2024

The business is reducing operating losses, but cash conversion remains weak inside a heavily liability-funded balance sheet.

The latest-year reversal from an operating cash inflow of $295K to an operating cash outflow of $985K, despite lower SG&A, shows the reported improvement in operating margin did not convert into cash. With capital expenditures of only $1K and free cash flow of -$986K, nearly matching operating cash flow, the shortfall came from running the business rather than reinvestment.

Liabilities of $11.7M exceeded assets of $1.5M, leaving negative equity and showing that obligations are several times the asset base. A current ratio of 0.1x indicates current assets were far below current obligations, a short-term liquidity constraint distinct from the operating loss.

Revenue fell from $6.95M to $6.56M, yet the business still narrowed its operating deficit. Operating margin improved from -27.4% to -13.7% while gross margin slipped, pointing to SG&A reduction and fixed-cost relief rather than volume-led expansion.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Infinite Group Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-45.07

Infinite Group Inc scores -45.07, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is pulled down most by an accumulated deficit of $42.5M against total assets of $1.5M. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
5/9

Infinite Group Inc passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Infinite Group Inc reported a net loss of $1.6M while operations used $985K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Infinite Group Inc reported an operating loss of $896K against $880K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$835K
YoY-49.0%
QoQ-36.6%
5Y CAGR-14.7%

Infinite Group Inc generated $835K in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 49.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 36.6%.

EBITDA
-$436K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Infinite Group Inc's EBITDA was -$436K in Q3 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Net Income
-$670K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m
5Y CAGRn/m
10Y CAGRn/m

Infinite Group Inc reported a net loss of $670K in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$1.28
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Infinite Group Inc earned -$1.28 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$39K
YoY+72.5%
QoQ+912.7%
5Y CAGR-28.4%
10Y CAGR+7.2%

Infinite Group Inc held $39K in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
521,175
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

Infinite Group Inc had 521,175 shares outstanding in Q3 2025. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
36.0%
YoY-6.2pp
QoQ-10.3pp
5Y change-6.6pp

Infinite Group Inc's gross margin was 36.0% in Q3 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 6.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 10.3 percentage points.

Operating Margin
-59.9%
YoY-43.9pp
QoQ-44.2pp
5Y change-59.8pp

Infinite Group Inc's operating margin was -59.9% in Q3 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 43.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 44.2 percentage points.

Net Margin
-80.2%
YoY-56.5pp
QoQ-52.6pp
5Y change-74.3pp

Infinite Group Inc's net profit margin was -80.2% in Q3 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 56.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 52.6 percentage points.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

IMCI Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IMCI quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'23Filing
Revenue$835K-49.0%$1.3M-19.1%$1.7M+6.7%$1.7M+1.3%$1.6M-4.2%$1.6M-8.7%$1.6M-10.5%$1.7M-11.9%
Cost of Revenue$534K-43.5%$707K-23.7%$935K-3.8%$930K-1.9%$945K-6.0%$927K-7.2%$971K+0.5%$947K-7.2%
Gross Profit$301K-56.5%$610K-13.0%$749K+23.4%$791K+5.3%$691K-1.7%$701K-10.7%$607K-23.9%$751K-17.1%
SG&A Expenses$801K-16.0%$817K-1.5%$875K+1.7%$1.0M-13.4%$953K-25.9%$830K-32.3%$860K-29.8%$1.2M-11.4%
Operating Income-$500Kn/m-$207Kn/m-$126Kn/m-$252Kn/m-$262Kn/m-$129Kn/m-$253Kn/m-$453Kn/m
EBITDA-$436Kn/m-$152Kn/m-$78Kn/m-$201Kn/m-$204Kn/m-$75Kn/m-$197Kn/m-$395Kn/m
Interest ExpenseN/A$55K-78.2%$159K-28.5%$209K-20.6%$197K-27.4%$252K-64.9%$222K-57.9%$263K+1.4%
Net Income-$670Kn/m-$364Kn/m-$284Kn/m-$420Kn/m-$387Kn/m-$381K-157.0%-$460Kn/m-$715Kn/m
EPS (Basic)N/A-$0.70n/mN/AN/AN/A-$0.73-154.1%-$0.88n/mN/A
EPS (Diluted)-$1.28n/m-$0.70n/m-$0.55n/m-$0.80n/m-$0.74n/m-$0.73-168.2%-$0.88n/m-$1.40n/m
Diluted Shares (Avg)521,1750.0%521,1750.0%521,1750.0%N/A521,175+0.7%521,175-18.4%521,175+10.6%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

IMCI Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IMCI quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'23Filing
Total Assets$1.1M-15.3%$1.2M-10.7%$1.2M+12.8%$1.5M+6.9%$1.4M-10.8%$1.3M-23.5%$1.1M-63.8%$1.4M-17.2%
Current Assets$526K-22.9%$535K-16.0%$514K+51.2%$824K+117.7%$682K+39.7%$636K-8.1%$340K-81.4%$378K-34.0%
Cash & Equivalents$39K+72.5%$4K-78.7%$21K+400.1%$169K+563.2%$22K+146.0%$18K+3.7%$4K-99.6%$25K+9.9%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Accounts Receivable$175K-41.2%$194K+25.2%$267K+189.3%$393K+83.3%$297K+47.6%$155K-27.0%$92K-75.6%$214K-47.2%
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$12.7M+13.8%$12.0M+12.3%$11.7M+16.0%$11.7M+17.5%$11.1M+19.0%$10.7M+22.8%$10.1M-5.0%$9.9M+16.4%
Current Liabilities$11.0M+12.1%$10.0M+0.3%$9.6M+3.0%$9.6M+7.7%$9.9M+18.8%$10.0M+37.3%$9.3M-0.4%$8.9M+34.9%
Non-Current Liabilities$1.6M+26.8%$2.0M+179.5%$2.1M+182.5%$2.1M+104.2%$1.3M+20.3%$716K-50.5%$727K-40.3%$1.0M-47.4%
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/A$925K-13.2%N/A$1.0M+90.1%$1.1M+33.6%$1.1M+107.0%
Total Equity-$11.5Mn/m-$10.8Mn/m-$10.5Mn/m-$10.2Mn/m-$9.8Mn/m-$9.4Mn/m-$9.0Mn/m-$8.6Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$43.8Mn/m-$43.2Mn/m-$42.8Mn/m-$42.5Mn/m-$42.1Mn/m-$41.7Mn/m-$41.3Mn/m-$40.9Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.

IMCI Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IMCI quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'23Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$181Kn/m$101K-53.0%-$194Kn/m-$282Kn/m-$797Kn/m$214K-82.7%-$120Kn/m-$128Kn/m
Depreciation & Amortization$64K+10.0%$55K+0.8%$48K-14.4%$51K-12.2%$58K+13.1%$54K-3.5%$56K-17.3%$58K-7.0%
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/AN/A$6K-76.0%N/A
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/AN/A$564n/m$0n/m$0-100.0%N/A
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/A-$797Kn/m$214K-82.7%-$120Kn/mN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$46Kn/m-$48Kn/m-$78Kn/m-$39Kn/m-$49Kn/m-$47K-254.7%-$54K-104.2%-$47Kn/m
Financing Cash Flow$261K-69.3%-$70Kn/m$124K-18.3%$468K+143.4%$850K+101.7%-$153Kn/m$152K+19.1%$192K-54.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

IMCI Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IMCI quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24FilingQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'23Filing
Gross Margin36.0%-6.2pp46.3%+3.2pp44.5%+6.0pp46.0%+1.7pp42.2%+1.1pp43.1%-0.9pp38.5%-6.8pp44.2%-2.8pp
Operating Margin-59.9%-43.9pp-15.7%-7.8pp-7.5%+8.6pp-14.6%+12.0pp-16.0%+18.1pp-7.9%+16.8pp-16.0%+8.2pp-26.7%-3.2pp
Net Margin-80.2%-56.5pp-27.6%-4.2pp-16.9%+12.2pp-24.4%+17.7pp-23.7%+26.3pp-23.4%-60.9pp-29.1%+25.0pp-42.1%-2.0pp
Return on Assets-58.3%-29.7pp-30.7%-2.0pp-24.0%+19.8pp-28.5%+23.4pp-28.6%+27.6pp-28.7%-67.1pp-43.8%-10.9pp-51.9%-5.5pp
Current Ratio0.050.0x0.050.0x0.050.0x0.090.0x0.070.0x0.060.0x0.04-0.2x0.040.0x
Asset Turnover0.73-0.5x1.11-0.1x1.42-0.1x1.17-0.1x1.21+0.1x1.22+0.2x1.50+0.9x1.23+0.1x
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/AN/A-48.7%-26.8pp13.1%-56.0pp-7.6%+17.3ppN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$10.2M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.09), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Infinite Group Inc IMCI FY2024 $6.6M -$1.6M -25.1% $677 —
High Wire Networks Inc HWNI FY2024 $8.4M -$385K -4.6% $27K —
Frequency Holdings Inc FRQN FY2024 $4.8M $4.4M 91.4% $24K —

Frequently Asked Questions

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) reported $6.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a -5.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) revenue declined by 5.6% year-over-year, from $7.0M to $6.6M in fiscal year 2024.

No, Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) reported a net loss of $1.6M in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of -25.1%.

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) reported diluted earnings per share of -$3.16 for fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) had EBITDA of -$676K in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2024, Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) had $169K in cash and equivalents against $925K in long-term debt.

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) had a gross margin of 42.5% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) had an operating margin of -13.7% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) had a net profit margin of -25.1% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) recorded an outflow of $986K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. This represents a -436.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) recorded an outflow of $985K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) had $1.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) invested $563 in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) had 521,175 shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) had a current ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) had a return on assets of -111.7% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2024, Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) held $169K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $985K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) has negative shareholder equity of -$10.2M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) has an Altman Z-Score of -45.07, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) reported a net loss of $1.6M while operations used $985K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Infinite Group Inc (IMCI) reported an operating loss of $896K against $880K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top