STOCK TITAN

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) Financials

IMUC
FY2017 annual
Revenue $0 YoY not available
Net Income -$14.3M +35.2% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$16.7M +16.1% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$16.7M +16.1% YoY
Market Cap $11.3M as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales n/m revenue is not positive, FY2017
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2017
Price / Book 3.3x on $3.4M equity, Q2 FY2018

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2018, ended Jun 30, 2018 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2018, filed Aug 13, 2018. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2017. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 13 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI IMUC FY2017

Development spending consumes operating cash, while repeated financing inflows support a shrinking and increasingly thin balance sheet.

In FY2017, research and development cost $17.1M while operating cash flow was -$16.7M, making development investment the clearest visible driver of cash consumption. Because net loss was -$14.3M, close to that cash outflow, earnings quality was not materially rescued by non-cash accounting items; the smaller loss than FY2016 still did not produce internally funded operations.

Total assets fell from $16.9M in FY2016 to $7.0M in FY2017, showing balance-sheet contraction rather than expansion. The FY2017 current ratio was 3.0x, so short-term coverage remained adequate despite the much smaller asset base.

Financing supplied $11.9M in FY2017 against operating cash use of $16.7M, showing that external capital—not operating receipts—was the balancing source. The reported liquidity figure of 4.8 months is a historical comparison of period-end cash and investments with one year of reported operating outflow, not evidence that the business funds itself.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-29.56

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS scores -29.56, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($11.3M) relative to total liabilities ($2.4M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
1/8

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS passes 1 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS reported a net loss of $14.3M while operations used $16.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS reported an operating loss of $21.2M against $883K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$0

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS generated $0 in revenue in Q2 2018.

EBITDA
-$307K
YoY+97.3%
QoQ+70.1%

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS's EBITDA was -$307K in Q2 2018, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 97.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 70.1%.

Net Income
-$307K
YoY+92.4%
QoQ+70.1%

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS reported -$307K in net income in Q2 2018. This represents an increase of 92.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 70.1%.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2018.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$2.9M
YoY+57.3%
QoQ-43.2%
5Y CAGR-35.4%

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS held $2.9M in cash as of Q2 2018; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
42M
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR-5.1%

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS had 42M shares outstanding in Q2 2018. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2018.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2018.

Margins & Returns

Return on Equity
-8.9%
QoQ+19.0pp

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS's ROE was -8.9% in Q2 2018, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is up 19.0 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2018.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q2 2018.

Net Margin

Not reported for Q2 2018.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$59K
YoY-99.4%
QoQ-79.7%

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS invested $59K in research and development in Q2 2018. This represents a decrease of 99.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 79.7%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2018.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2018.

IMUC Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IMUC quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'1810-QQ1'1810-QQ4'1710-QQ3'1710-QQ2'1710-QQ1'1710-QQ4'1610-KQ3'1610-Q
Revenue$0$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0
R&D Expenses$59K-99.4%$291K-93.8%N/A$2.8M-39.4%$10.4M+133.5%$4.7M-1.1%N/A$4.6M+71.4%
SG&A Expenses$670K-32.2%$735K-7.4%N/A$1.1M+25.2%$988K-5.9%$793K-27.9%N/A$908K-16.2%
Operating Income-$307K+97.3%-$1.0M+81.3%N/A-$3.9M+28.7%-$11.3M-106.9%-$5.5M+6.1%N/A-$5.5M-46.1%
EBITDA-$307K+97.3%-$1.0M+81.2%N/A-$3.9M+28.7%-$11.3M-107.3%-$5.5M+6.1%N/A-$5.5M-45.9%
Interest Expense$0-100.0%$0-100.0%N/A$0-100.0%$430K+52.5%$453K+70.9%N/A$342K
Income Tax$0$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0
Net Income-$307K+92.4%-$1.0M+82.7%N/A-$3.9M+18.7%-$4.1M+24.0%-$5.9M-5.2%N/A-$4.8M-41.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

IMUC Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IMUC quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'1810-QQ1'1810-QQ4'1710-QQ3'1710-QQ2'1710-QQ1'1710-QQ4'1610-KQ3'1610-Q
Total Assets$3.8M-20.4%$5.2M-50.8%$7.0M-58.5%$6.8M-69.5%$4.8M-75.0%$10.5M-57.5%$16.9M-43.9%$22.2M-27.9%
Current Assets$3.8M-13.0%$5.2M-27.6%$7.0M-47.8%$6.7M-60.4%$4.4M-69.4%$7.1M-63.3%$13.4M-45.4%$17.0M-34.1%
Cash & Equivalents$2.9M+57.3%$5.0M-5.9%$6.6M-42.0%$6.0M-60.7%$1.8M-84.8%$5.3M-69.5%$11.4M-49.4%$15.3M-37.4%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$402K-94.8%$1.5M-85.1%$2.4M-78.1%$7.3M-31.1%$7.7M+4.9%$10.0M+22.8%$10.8M+28.7%$10.6M+132.4%
Current Liabilities$402K-94.8%$1.5M-30.8%$2.4M-27.1%$7.3M+321.1%$7.7M+370.2%$2.2M-5.0%$3.2M+42.7%$1.7M-13.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$28K-99.5%$7.9M+33.6%$7.5M+23.4%$8.9M+246.8%
Long-Term DebtN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$7.4M+68.2%$6.9M+68.0%$6.5M
Total Equity$3.4M+216.7%$3.7M+666.9%$4.6M-24.2%-$523K-104.5%-$2.9M-124.7%$479K-97.1%$6.1M-71.8%$11.6M-55.8%
Retained Earnings-$117.8M-11.5%-$117.5M-15.1%-$116.4M-21.0%-$116.0M-29.0%-$105.7M-24.2%-$102.0M-27.9%-$96.2M-29.8%-$89.9M-29.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.

IMUC Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IMUC quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'1810-QQ1'1810-QQ4'1710-QQ3'1710-QQ2'1710-QQ1'1710-QQ4'1610-KQ3'1610-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$2.2M+37.0%-$1.6M+73.6%-$4.9M-31.8%-$2.2M+55.0%-$3.5M+40.9%-$6.1M-13.4%-$3.7M+35.7%-$4.9M+22.0%
Depreciation & Amortization$106-99.4%$106-99.4%$637-96.2%$14K-19.2%$17K-19.4%$17K-18.5%$17K+6.2%$17K+146.6%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$48K-72.1%N/AN/AN/A$172K-24.4%N/AN/A
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/A$0$0$0$0-100.0%$0$0-100.0%
Free Cash FlowN/AN/A-$4.9M-31.8%-$2.2M+55.0%-$3.5M+40.9%-$6.1M-13.4%-$3.7M+35.7%-$4.9M+23.9%
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0$1K$0$0+100.0%$0$0
Financing Cash Flow$0+100.0%$0+100.0%$5.6M+4739.0%$6.4M-22.6%-$75K-126.8%-$25K-109.6%-$120K$8.3M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

IMUC Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

IMUC quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'1810-QQ1'1810-QQ4'1710-QQ3'1710-QQ2'1710-QQ1'1710-QQ4'1610-KQ3'1610-Q
Return on Equity-8.9%-27.9%+1210.3ppN/AN/AN/A-1238.2%-1204.2ppN/A-41.3%-28.3pp
Return on Assets-8.0%+76.2pp-19.9%+36.6ppN/A-57.6%-36.0pp-84.2%-56.6pp-56.4%-33.6ppN/A-21.6%-10.6pp
Current Ratio9.53+9.0x3.46+0.2x2.97-1.2x0.92-8.9x0.57-8.2x3.31-5.3x4.14-6.7x9.79-3.1x
Debt-to-Equity0.120.41-15.0x0.00-1.1xN/AN/A15.45+15.2x1.13+0.9x0.56+0.4x
Asset Turnover0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS IMUC FY2017 $0 -$14.3M N/A $11.3M
ZEO SCIENTIFIX INC ZEOX FY2025 $5.2M -$5.5M N/A $8.7M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS's annual revenue?

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2017. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS profitable?

No, EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) reported a net income of -$14.3M in fiscal year 2017.

What is EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS's EBITDA?

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) had EBITDA of -$21.1M in fiscal year 2017, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2017, EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) had $6.6M in cash and equivalents against $0 in long-term debt.

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) has a return on equity of -307.9% for fiscal year 2017, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) recorded an outflow of $16.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2017. This represents a 16.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) recorded an outflow of $16.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2017, representing cash used by core business activities.

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) had $7.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2017, including both current and long-term assets.

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2017.

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) invested $17.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2017.

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) had 42M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2017.

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) had a current ratio of 2.97 as of fiscal year 2017, which is generally considered healthy.

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2017, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) had a return on assets of -204.2% for fiscal year 2017, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2017). The market capitalization is $11.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: revenue is not positive (FY2017). The market capitalization is $11.3M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2017, EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) held $6.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $16.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 5 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) has an Altman Z-Score of -29.56, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 1 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) reported a net loss of $14.3M while operations used $16.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

EOM PHARMACEUTICAL HLDNGS (IMUC) reported an operating loss of $21.2M against $883K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top