STOCK TITAN

INLIF (INLF) Financials

INLF
FY2025 annual
Revenue $18.4M +16.5% YoY
Net Income -$5.4M -439.0% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.33 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$2.1M -234.1% YoY
Market Cap $4.0M as of Sep 9, 2026
Price / Sales 0.2x on $18.4M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book 0.2x on $16.1M equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the INLF SEC filings page.

INLIF (INLF) reported $18.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 16.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI INLF FY2025

Revenue expansion is being overwhelmed by an SG&A reset, turning internally funded growth into externally financed operating losses.

The business moved from $1.6M of net income and $1.6M of operating cash flow in FY2024 to a $5.4M loss and -$1.9M of operating cash flow in FY2025, so earnings quality deteriorated alongside profitability rather than merely reflecting non-cash charges. At the same time, gross margin compressed to 23.3% from 29.0% while SG&A reached $7.1M, showing that the primary break was expense absorption, not just weaker sales volume.

Revenue reached $18.4M, but gross profit was only $4.3M while operating expenses pushed operating income to -$5.8M; the cost structure expanded beyond what the gross-profit base could support. R&D also rose to $2.1M, indicating that both corporate spending and development investment contributed to the loss.

The company consumed -$2.1M of free cash flow despite only $193K of capital expenditures, pointing to operating cash needs rather than heavy physical reinvestment. Financing provided $6.9M in FY2025, and the reported liquidity measure equaled 42.6 months of the latest annual operating outflow, making external funding a central part of the year’s cash mechanics.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 42 / 100
Financial Health Score 42/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of INLIF's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
13

INLIF has an operating margin of -31.6%, meaning the company loses $32 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 13/100. This is down from 8.2% the prior year.

Growth
83

INLIF's revenue surged 16.5% year-over-year to $18.4M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 83/100.

Leverage
59

INLIF has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.54. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 59/100.

Liquidity
62

INLIF's current ratio of 2.11 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 62/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.

Cash Flow
20

INLIF's operations used $1.9M of cash, and capex of $193K added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $2.1M. This results in a cash flow score of 20/100.

Returns
13

INLIF posts a -33.8% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $34 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 13/100. This is down from 15.7% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Distress
0.58

INLIF scores 0.58, below the 1.81 distress threshold. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/8

INLIF passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

INLIF reported a net loss of $5.4M while operations used $1.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

INLIF reported an operating loss of $5.8M against $157K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$6.7M
YoY+172.2%
QoQ+291.5%

INLIF held $6.7M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
6M

INLIF had 6M shares outstanding in Q4 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

INLF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

INLF quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

INLF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

INLF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-K
Total Assets$24.8M+34.2%$23.0M$18.5M+15.3%$16.0M
Current Assets$18.2M+37.6%$17.2M$13.3M+41.3%$9.4M
Cash & Equivalents$6.7M+172.2%$1.7M$2.5M+312.0%$599K
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0
Inventory$5.5M+3.7%$3.7M$5.3M+18.0%$4.5M
Accounts Receivable$5.9M+53.8%$7.1M$3.8M+1.3%$3.8M
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$8.6M+5.4%$7.1M$8.2M+16.2%$7.1M
Current Liabilities$8.6M+5.2%$7.1M$8.2M+16.2%$7.1M
Non-Current Liabilities$15K$43K$0$0
Total Equity$16.1M+57.2%$15.9M$10.3M+14.5%$9.0M
Retained Earnings-$2.2M-170.1%$1.2M$3.2M+82.3%$1.8M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

INLF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

INLF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

INLF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

INLF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ4'2310-K
Current Ratio2.11+0.5x2.431.62+0.3x1.33
Debt-to-Equity0.54-0.3x0.450.800.0x0.79

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
INLIF INLF FY2025 $18.4M -$5.4M -29.6% $4.0M 42/100
Simpple Ltd SPPL FY2025 $4.6M -$3.3M -70.8% $19.0M 32/100
Nuburu BURU FY2025 $0 -$79.1M N/A $18.1M
Cvd Equipment CVV FY2025 $25.8M -$1.6M -6.2% $45.6M 49/100
Clean Energy Technologies Inc CETY FY2025 $2.2M -$6.8M N/A $12.5M 9/100
Li Bang International Corporation Inc. LBGJ FY2025 $11.1M -$1.0M -9.1% $1.3M 22/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is INLIF's annual revenue?

INLIF (INLF) reported $18.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 16.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is INLIF's revenue growing?

INLIF (INLF) revenue grew by 16.5% year-over-year, from $15.8M to $18.4M in fiscal year 2025.

Is INLIF profitable?

No, INLIF (INLF) reported a net income of -$5.4M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -29.6%.

INLIF (INLF) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.33 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

INLIF (INLF) had EBITDA of -$5.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

INLIF (INLF) had a gross margin of 23.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

INLIF (INLF) had an operating margin of -31.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

INLIF (INLF) had a net profit margin of -29.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

INLIF (INLF) has a return on equity of -33.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

INLIF (INLF) recorded an outflow of $2.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -234.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

INLIF (INLF) recorded an outflow of $1.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

INLIF (INLF) had $24.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

INLIF (INLF) invested $193K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

INLIF (INLF) invested $2.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

INLIF (INLF) had 6M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

INLIF (INLF) had a current ratio of 2.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

INLIF (INLF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.54 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

INLIF (INLF) had a return on assets of -22.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

INLIF (INLF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $4.0M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

INLIF (INLF) trades at 0.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $18.4M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $4.0M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, INLIF (INLF) held $6.7M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 43 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

INLIF (INLF) has an Altman Z-Score of 0.58, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

INLIF (INLF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

INLIF (INLF) reported a net loss of $5.4M while operations used $1.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

INLIF (INLF) reported an operating loss of $5.8M against $157K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

INLIF (INLF) scores 42 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top