A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the INLF SEC filings page.
INLIF (INLF) reported $18.4M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 16.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue expansion is being overwhelmed by an SG&A reset, turning internally funded growth into externally financed operating losses.
The business moved from$1.6M of net income and$1.6M of operating cash flow in FY2024 to a$5.4M loss and-$1.9M of operating cash flow in FY2025, so earnings quality deteriorated alongside profitability rather than merely reflecting non-cash charges. At the same time, gross margin compressed to23.3% from29.0% while SG&A reached$7.1M , showing that the primary break was expense absorption, not just weaker sales volume.
Revenue reached
The company consumed
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of INLIF's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
INLIF has an operating margin of -31.6%, meaning the company loses $32 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 13/100. This is down from 8.2% the prior year.
INLIF's revenue surged 16.5% year-over-year to $18.4M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 83/100.
INLIF has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.54. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 59/100.
INLIF's current ratio of 2.11 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 62/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
INLIF's operations used $1.9M of cash, and capex of $193K added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $2.1M. This results in a cash flow score of 20/100.
INLIF posts a -33.8% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $34 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 13/100. This is down from 15.7% the prior year.
INLIF scores 0.58, below the 1.81 distress threshold. This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
INLIF passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
INLIF reported a net loss of $5.4M while operations used $1.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
INLIF reported an operating loss of $5.8M against $157K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
INLIF held $6.7M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
INLF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
INLF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q2'256-K | Q4'2420-F | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $24.8M+34.2% | $23.0M | $18.5M+15.3% | $16.0M |
| Current Assets | $18.2M+37.6% | $17.2M | $13.3M+41.3% | $9.4M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $6.7M+172.2% | $1.7M | $2.5M+312.0% | $599K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $5.5M+3.7% | $3.7M | $5.3M+18.0% | $4.5M |
| Accounts Receivable | $5.9M+53.8% | $7.1M | $3.8M+1.3% | $3.8M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $8.6M+5.4% | $7.1M | $8.2M+16.2% | $7.1M |
| Current Liabilities | $8.6M+5.2% | $7.1M | $8.2M+16.2% | $7.1M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $15K | $43K | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | $16.1M+57.2% | $15.9M | $10.3M+14.5% | $9.0M |
| Retained Earnings | -$2.2M-170.1% | $1.2M | $3.2M+82.3% | $1.8M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
INLF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
INLF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INLIF INLF | FY2025 | $18.4M | -$5.4M | -29.6% | $4.0M | 42/100 |
| Simpple Ltd SPPL | FY2025 | $4.6M | -$3.3M | -70.8% | $19.0M | 32/100 |
| Nuburu BURU | FY2025 | $0 | -$79.1M | N/A | $18.1M | — |
| Cvd Equipment CVV | FY2025 | $25.8M | -$1.6M | -6.2% | $45.6M | 49/100 |
| Clean Energy Technologies Inc CETY | FY2025 | $2.2M | -$6.8M | N/A | $12.5M | 9/100 |
| Li Bang International Corporation Inc. LBGJ | FY2025 | $11.1M | -$1.0M | -9.1% | $1.3M | 22/100 |
Where INLIF Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is INLIF's annual revenue?
INLIF (INLF) reported $18.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 16.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is INLIF's revenue growing?
INLIF (INLF) revenue grew by 16.5% year-over-year, from $15.8M to $18.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Is INLIF profitable?
No, INLIF (INLF) reported a net income of -$5.4M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -29.6%.
What is INLIF's EBITDA?
INLIF (INLF) had EBITDA of -$5.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is INLIF's gross margin?
INLIF (INLF) had a gross margin of 23.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is INLIF's operating margin?
INLIF (INLF) had an operating margin of -31.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is INLIF's net profit margin?
INLIF (INLF) had a net profit margin of -29.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is INLIF's return on equity (ROE)?
INLIF (INLF) has a return on equity of -33.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is INLIF's free cash flow?
INLIF (INLF) recorded an outflow of $2.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -234.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is INLIF's operating cash flow?
INLIF (INLF) recorded an outflow of $1.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are INLIF's total assets?
INLIF (INLF) had $24.8M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are INLIF's capital expenditures?
INLIF (INLF) invested $193K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does INLIF spend on research and development?
INLIF (INLF) invested $2.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is INLIF's current ratio?
INLIF (INLF) had a current ratio of 2.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is INLIF's debt-to-equity ratio?
INLIF (INLF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.54 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is INLIF's return on assets (ROA)?
INLIF (INLF) had a return on assets of -22.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is INLIF's P/E ratio?
INLIF (INLF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $4.0M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is INLIF's price-to-sales ratio?
INLIF (INLF) trades at 0.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $18.4M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $4.0M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does INLIF's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, INLIF (INLF) held $6.7M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 43 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is INLIF's Altman Z-Score?
INLIF (INLF) has an Altman Z-Score of 0.58, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is INLIF's Piotroski F-Score?
INLIF (INLF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are INLIF's earnings high quality?
INLIF (INLF) reported a net loss of $5.4M while operations used $1.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can INLIF cover its interest payments?
INLIF (INLF) reported an operating loss of $5.8M against $157K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is INLIF?
INLIF (INLF) scores 42 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.