A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 9, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the INMB SEC filings page.
Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) reported $50K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 257.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Development-stage economics are dominated by R&D spending, recurring cash outflows, and financing dependence despite modest leverage.
FY2025 pairs only$50K of revenue with$20.7M of R&D, so the company remains investment-led rather than commercially scaled. Net loss was-$46.0M versus operating cash flow of-$22.6M ; that gap suggests noncash items and/or working-capital movements materially separated reported earnings from cash use.
Total assets fell from
Financing cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Inmune Bio Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Inmune Bio Inc scores -8.35, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($69.7M) relative to total liabilities ($8.8M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Inmune Bio Inc passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
Inmune Bio Inc reported a net loss of $46.0M while operations used $22.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Inmune Bio Inc's EBITDA was -$1.4M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. Against the prior quarter it is up 76.1%.
Inmune Bio Inc reported -$1.3M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 94.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 76.5%.
Inmune Bio Inc earned -$0.05 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 95.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 75.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Inmune Bio Inc held $18.4M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Inmune Bio Inc's ROE was -6.3% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 78.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 21.3 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
INMB Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $50K+257.1% | N/A | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | N/A | $3.6M-52.3% | N/A | $4.9M-51.5% | $5.8M-17.7% | $7.6M-12.1% | N/A | $10.1M+68.2% |
| SG&A Expenses | $2.3M+1.2% | $2.2M-6.3% | N/A | $2.5M+14.7% | $2.3M-19.9% | $2.3M-0.9% | N/A | $2.2M-14.2% |
| Operating Income | -$1.5M+94.0% | -$5.8M+41.3% | N/A | -$7.4M+39.5% | -$24.6M-149.1% | -$9.9M+10.1% | N/A | -$12.3M-44.1% |
| EBITDA | -$1.4M | -$5.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $250K0.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | $145K-74.5% |
| Net Income | -$1.3M+94.8% | -$5.4M+44.5% | N/A | -$6.5M+46.5% | -$24.5M-151.0% | -$9.7M+11.7% | N/A | -$12.1M-41.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.05+95.2% | -$0.20+53.5% | -$0.18+55.0% | -$0.24+60.0% | -$1.05-110.0% | -$0.43+29.5% | -$0.40+14.9% | -$0.60-25.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.05+95.2% | -$0.20+53.5% | -$0.18+55.0% | -$0.24+60.0% | -$1.05-110.0% | -$0.43+29.5% | -$0.40+14.9% | -$0.60-25.0% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 27M+14.7% | 27M+18.2% | N/A | 27M+31.7% | 23M+20.7% | 22M+24.8% | N/A | 20M+12.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, Income Tax.
INMB Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $26.8M-28.8% | $25.8M-31.7% | $32.4M-18.2% | $33.4M-36.8% | $37.7M-28.2% | $37.8M-19.3% | $39.6M-30.6% | $52.8M-15.8% |
| Current Assets | $23.8M-34.0% | $22.8M+8.9% | $29.9M+31.9% | $30.7M-14.5% | $36.0M+1.5% | $21.0M-29.7% | $22.7M-43.3% | $35.9M-21.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $18.4M-44.8% | $21.4M+10.5% | $24.8M+18.3% | $27.7M-17.3% | $33.4M+7.4% | $19.3M-25.6% | $20.9M-41.6% | $33.6M-19.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $4.4M+175.0% | $479K-62.7% | $4.3M+262.7% | $1.7M+53.7% | $1.6M-48.9% | $1.3M | $1.2M-38.0% | $1.1M |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $6.5M-26.5% | $6.2M-23.8% | $8.8M+18.2% | $8.0M-43.4% | $8.8M-42.6% | $8.1M-54.4% | $7.5M-60.4% | $14.1M-21.5% |
| Current Liabilities | $5.9M-31.4% | $5.4M-32.0% | $8.4M+16.5% | $7.4M-46.8% | $8.6M-43.0% | $7.9M-54.6% | $7.2M-60.9% | $13.8M-3.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $593K+156.7% | $806K+301.0% | $411K+68.4% | $623K+119.4% | $231K-28.3% | $201K-44.2% | $244K-38.5% | $284K-92.1% |
| Total Equity | $20.4M-29.5% | $19.6M-33.9% | $23.5M-26.7% | $25.4M-34.4% | $28.9M-20.4% | $29.7M+5.1% | $32.1M-14.0% | $38.7M-12.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$215.7M-9.3% | -$214.4M-24.1% | -$209.0M-28.2% | -$203.8M-32.4% | -$197.3M-39.1% | -$172.8M-30.9% | -$163.1M-34.8% | -$153.9M-36.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
INMB Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$3.2M+56.9% | -$3.4M+50.1% | -$2.9M+73.3% | -$5.4M+22.1% | -$7.4M+6.5% | -$6.8M+8.7% | -$11.0M-223.8% | -$7.0M-63.8% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $100K | $52K | $56K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $1.4M-11.5% | $1.5M-27.9% | N/A | $3.0M+73.6% | $1.5M-34.7% | $2.1M+16.7% | N/A | $1.7M-9.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $143K | $193K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$3.1M | -$5.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | -$143K | -$193K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $67K+103.2% | $0-100.0% | $22.3M+71.4% | $5.3M+311.0% | -$2.1M+16.9% | $9.8M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
INMB Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -19810.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -19478.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -6.3%+78.5pp | -27.6%+5.3pp | N/A | -25.5%+5.8pp | -84.7%-57.9pp | -32.8%+6.2pp | N/A | -31.3%-11.8pp |
| Return on Assets | -4.7%+60.2pp | -20.9%+4.8pp | N/A | -19.4%+3.5pp | -64.9%-46.3pp | -25.8%-2.2pp | N/A | -22.9%-9.3pp |
| Current Ratio | 4.04-0.2x | 4.24+1.6x | 3.55+0.4x | 4.17+1.6x | 4.20+1.8x | 2.64+0.9x | 3.14+1.0x | 2.59-0.6x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.320.0x | 0.320.0x | 0.38+0.1x | 0.31-0.1x | 0.31-0.1x | 0.27-0.4x | 0.23-0.3x | 0.36+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.000.0x | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inmune Bio Inc INMB | FY2025 | $50K | -$46.0M | N/A | $69.7M | — |
| Pds Biotechnology Corporation PDSB | FY2025 | N/A | -$34.5M | N/A | $12.3M | — |
| Polypid Ltd. PYPD | FY2025 | N/A | -$34.2M | N/A | $109.5M | — |
| JUPITER NEUROSCIENCES, INC. JUNS | FY2025 | $22K | -$8.6M | N/A | $4.3M | — |
| Vtv Therapeutics VTVT | FY2025 | $0 | -$27.0M | N/A | $131.9M | — |
Where Inmune Bio Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Inmune Bio Inc's annual revenue?
Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) reported $50K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 257.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Inmune Bio Inc's revenue growing?
Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) revenue grew by 257.1% year-over-year, from $14K to $50K in fiscal year 2025.
Is Inmune Bio Inc profitable?
No, Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) reported a net income of -$46.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Inmune Bio Inc's EBITDA?
Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) had EBITDA of -$47.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Inmune Bio Inc's return on equity (ROE)?
Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) has a return on equity of -195.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Inmune Bio Inc's free cash flow?
Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) recorded an outflow of $23.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Inmune Bio Inc's operating cash flow?
Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) recorded an outflow of $22.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Inmune Bio Inc's total assets?
Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) had $32.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Inmune Bio Inc's capital expenditures?
Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) invested $1.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Inmune Bio Inc spend on research and development?
Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) invested $20.7M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Inmune Bio Inc's current ratio?
Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) had a current ratio of 3.55 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Inmune Bio Inc's debt-to-equity ratio?
Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.38 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Inmune Bio Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) had a return on assets of -142.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Inmune Bio Inc's P/E ratio?
Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $69.7M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Inmune Bio Inc's price-to-sales ratio?
Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: outside the range published as a multiple (on $50K revenue, FY2025). The market capitalization is $69.7M as of Sep 9, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Inmune Bio Inc's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) held $24.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $22.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 13 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Inmune Bio Inc's Altman Z-Score?
Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) has an Altman Z-Score of -8.35, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Inmune Bio Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Inmune Bio Inc's earnings high quality?
Inmune Bio Inc (INMB) reported a net loss of $46.0M while operations used $22.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.