Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2021, filed Mar 11, 2022. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the IVEVF SEC filings page.
This page shows INVENTIVA SA ACT PORTEUR (IVEVF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
INVENTIVA SA ACT PORTEUR does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2021.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Not reported for Q4 2021.
Not reported for Q4 2021.
Not reported for Q4 2021.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2021.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2021.
IVEVF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2110-K |
|---|
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
IVEVF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|
| Total Assets | $122.0M |
| Total Liabilities | $33.1M |
| Total Equity | $88.9M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Cash & Equivalents, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.
IVEVF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.37 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Current Ratio, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where INVENTIVA SA ACT PORTEUR Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is INVENTIVA SA ACT PORTEUR profitable?
No, INVENTIVA SA ACT PORTEUR (IVEVF) reported a net income of -$49.6M in fiscal year 2021.
What is INVENTIVA SA ACT PORTEUR's return on equity (ROE)?
INVENTIVA SA ACT PORTEUR (IVEVF) has a return on equity of -55.9% for fiscal year 2021, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What are INVENTIVA SA ACT PORTEUR's total assets?
INVENTIVA SA ACT PORTEUR (IVEVF) had $122.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2021, including both current and long-term assets.
What is INVENTIVA SA ACT PORTEUR's debt-to-equity ratio?
INVENTIVA SA ACT PORTEUR (IVEVF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.37 as of fiscal year 2021, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is INVENTIVA SA ACT PORTEUR's return on assets (ROA)?
INVENTIVA SA ACT PORTEUR (IVEVF) had a return on assets of -40.7% for fiscal year 2021, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.