STOCK TITAN

JOCOM HOLDINGS CORP (JOCM) Financials

JOCM
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income Not reported for FY2025
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Free Cash Flow Not reported for FY2025
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Apr 16, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the JOCM SEC filings page.

This page shows JOCOM HOLDINGS CORP (JOCM) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI JOCM FY2025

The latest balance sheet is liability-heavy, while the only recent profitable year converted little accounting earnings into operating cash.

Cash conversion is weak: FY2024 net income was $69K, but operating cash flow was only $2K. By contrast, FY2022's net loss of $428K accompanied operating cash outflow of $294K, showing that reported earnings have not consistently mapped to cash generation.

FY2025 ended with liabilities equal to 7.7x assets, a balance-sheet structure where obligations materially exceed the reported asset base. Negative equity reached $106K, worsening from $69K in FY2024 as liabilities increased.

The reported 100.0% gross margin in FY2024 did not translate into operating clarity: gross profit was $24K while SG&A was $87K, and operating income was not reported. That combination means the apparent gross economics alone cannot explain the reported $69K net income.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

JOCOM HOLDINGS CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$11K
YoY+352.2%
QoQ-51.2%

JOCOM HOLDINGS CORP held $11K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
66M
YoY+13.9%
QoQ0.0%

JOCOM HOLDINGS CORP had 66M shares outstanding in Q4 2025. This represents an increase of 13.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

JOCM Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

JOCM quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
RevenueN/AN/AN/AN/A$6K$6K0.0%$6K0.0%$6K0.0%
Gross ProfitN/AN/AN/AN/A$6K$6K0.0%$6K0.0%$6K0.0%
SG&A ExpensesN/A$73K+135.4%$122K+500.8%$19K-13.8%$14K$31K-43.8%$20K-71.1%$22K-60.9%
Net IncomeN/A-$73K-710.3%-$91K-407.3%N/A$31K$12K+126.1%$30K+184.3%-$4K+90.7%
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/A64M+11.7%62M+8.2%58M0.0%N/A58M+0.1%58M+0.1%58M+0.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted).

JOCM Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

JOCM quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Total Assets$16K+91.5%$372K+2555.9%$403K+1825.5%$6K-52.1%$8K+1567.7%$14K-47.3%$21K-46.7%$12K-85.5%
Current AssetsN/A$372K+2556.1%$403K+1825.6%$6K-52.1%$8K+1574.3%$14K-36.5%$21K-29.7%$12K-82.6%
Cash & Equivalents$11K+352.2%$23K+114.9%$261-93.8%$2K+2068.1%$2K+1751.5%$11K+10.3%$4K-75.6%$113-99.7%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts ReceivableN/A$42$35K+194.9%N/AN/AN/A$12K0.0%$12K-60.0%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$122K+58.9%$65K-42.9%$126K-5.3%$37K-75.6%$77K-44.2%$114K-15.4%$133K-27.1%$154K-20.5%
Current Liabilities$122K+58.9%$65K-42.9%$126K-5.3%$37K-75.6%$77K-44.2%$114K-15.4%$133K-27.1%$154K-20.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Equity-$106K-55.0%$307K+407.2%$277K+348.0%-$32K+77.7%-$69K+50.0%-$100K+7.5%-$112K+21.7%-$142K-31.4%
Retained Earnings-$1.5M-131.0%-$776K-14.8%-$699K-1.6%-$607K+15.3%-$645K+9.6%-$676K+1.2%-$688K-7.7%-$717K-19.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

JOCM Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

JOCM quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$12K-42.0%-$77K-1312.4%-$402K-9830.1%-$48-128.6%-$8K$6K+107.7%$4K+123.0%-$21+99.8%
Financing Cash Flow$0$100KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

JOCM Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

JOCM quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-Q
Gross MarginN/AN/AN/AN/A100.0%100.0%0.0pp100.0%0.0pp100.0%0.0pp
Net MarginN/AN/AN/AN/A521.7%198.5%494.4%-72.6%
Return on EquityN/A-23.7%-32.9%N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on AssetsN/A-19.6%-104.6pp-22.6%-164.3ppN/A378.4%85.1%+256.8pp141.7%+231.3pp-35.0%+19.6pp
Current RatioN/A5.72+5.6x3.21+3.0x0.16+0.1x0.11+0.1x0.120.0x0.160.0x0.08-0.3x
Debt-to-EquityN/A0.210.45N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Asset TurnoverN/AN/AN/AN/A0.730.43+0.2x0.29+0.1x0.48+0.4x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$106K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are JOCOM HOLDINGS CORP's total assets?

JOCOM HOLDINGS CORP (JOCM) had $16K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

How many shares does JOCOM HOLDINGS CORP have outstanding?

JOCOM HOLDINGS CORP (JOCM) had 66M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Why is JOCOM HOLDINGS CORP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?

JOCOM HOLDINGS CORP (JOCM) has negative shareholder equity of -$106K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Back to top