Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Sep 15, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the KHOB SEC filings page.
KHEOBA CORP (KHOB) reported $41K in revenue for fiscal year 2024, up 156.6% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue is scaling, but 2024 operating costs and cash needs overwhelmed the business, leaving financing to support its balance sheet.
FY2023’s near-breakeven result still came with operating cash flow of-$11.1K , while FY2024’s revenue expansion ended in a net loss of$34.3K . Operating cash flow remained negative at-$23.1K in FY2024, so growth has not yet become self-funding.
Liquidity tightened sharply: the current ratio fell from 2.9x in FY2023 to 0.6x in FY2024. Financing supplied
FY2024 gross margin was
Financial Health Signals
KHEOBA CORP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
KHEOBA CORP scores 370.45, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($20.2M) relative to total liabilities ($32K). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
KHEOBA CORP passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
KHEOBA CORP reported a net loss of $34K while operations used $23K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
KHEOBA CORP generated $355K in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 1527.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 9.2%.
KHEOBA CORP's EBITDA was $242K in Q3 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 1572.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.7%.
KHEOBA CORP reported $189K in net income in Q3 2025. This represents an increase of 1078.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.2%.
KHEOBA CORP earned $0.02 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Cash & Balance Sheet
KHEOBA CORP held $220K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
KHEOBA CORP's gross margin was 78.9% in Q3 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 24.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.9 percentage points.
KHEOBA CORP's operating margin was 67.5% in Q3 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 156.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.5 percentage points.
KHEOBA CORP's net profit margin was 53.3% in Q3 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 142.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6.8 percentage points.
KHEOBA CORP's ROE was 46.5% in Q3 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 208.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 43.2 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
KHOB Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $355K+1527.0% | $325K | $0-100.0% | N/A | $22K+230.5% | $0-100.0% | $10K | N/A |
| Cost of Revenue | $75K+650.0% | $59K | N/A | N/A | $10K | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Gross Profit | $280K+2269.3% | $266K | N/A | N/A | $12K+79.0% | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $29K+312.7% | $21K+93.4% | $18K+177.5% | N/A | $7K+2274.7% | $11K+981.9% | $7K | N/A |
| Operating Income | $240K+1338.8% | $231K+2227.7% | -$18K-595.2% | N/A | -$19K-674.6% | -$11K-229.4% | $4K | N/A |
| EBITDA | $242K+1572.9% | $233K+2557.7% | -$16K-507.6% | N/A | -$16K-643.8% | -$9K-213.0% | $4K | N/A |
| Income Tax | $50K | $36K | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Net Income | $189K+1078.6% | $196K+1900.8% | -$18K-595.2% | N/A | -$19K-674.6% | -$11K-229.4% | $4K | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.02 | $0.02 | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.02 | $0.02 | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 8M0.0% | 8M0.0% | 8M+3.5% | N/A | 8M | 8M | 8M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.
KHOB Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $844K+1945.4% | $386K+982.6% | $28K-38.9% | $37K+11.8% | $41K+470.0% | $36K | $46K | $33K+493.9% |
| Current Assets | $790K+7185.1% | $322K+1405.8% | $13K-57.7% | $19K-35.7% | $11K+168.7% | $21K | $31K | $30K+1385.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $220K+1927.7% | $205K+14689.9% | $151-99.5% | $1K-93.5% | $11K+168.7% | $1K-76.5% | $31K+1439.8% | $17K+736.8% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $539K | $105K | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $437K+1387.8% | $168K+3737.3% | $6K+35.0% | $32K+217.5% | $29K+523.6% | $4K | $4K | $10K+15.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $421K+1333.1% | $145K+3211.5% | $6K+35.0% | $32K+217.5% | $29K+523.6% | $4K | $4K | $10K+15.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $16K | $23K | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Equity | $407K+3319.8% | $218K+597.6% | $22K-46.6% | $4K-81.6% | $12K+370.4% | $31K+521.4% | $42K+1351.9% | $22K+768.3% |
| Retained Earnings | $323K+998.9% | $134K+905.9% | -$62K-985.7% | -$44K-364.4% | -$36K-936.2% | -$17K | -$6K | -$9K-0.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
KHOB Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $15K+10.0% | $194K+758.3% | -$7K-159.3% | -$18K-39.7% | $14K+827.6% | -$29K-856.9% | $11K | -$13K |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $2K-29.1% | $2K+49.2% | $2K+603.1% | N/A | $3K+908.2% | $1K | $292 | $292 |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0+100.0% | N/A | N/A | $11K | -$19K | $0 | -$13K | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$1-100.0% | $11K | $6K-64.4% | -$2K-109.1% | $15K | $0 | $16K | $26K+840.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
KHOB Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 78.9%+24.7pp | 81.8% | N/A | N/A | 54.2%-45.8pp | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Margin | 67.5%+156.2pp | 71.1% | N/A | N/A | -88.7%-50.8pp | N/A | 35.9% | N/A |
| Net Margin | 53.3%+142.1pp | 60.2% | N/A | N/A | -88.7%-50.8pp | N/A | 35.9% | N/A |
| Return on Equity | 46.5%+208.9pp | 89.7%+124.4pp | -81.4%-90.2pp | N/A | -162.4%-63.8pp | -34.7%-201.6pp | 8.8% | N/A |
| Return on Assets | 22.4%+69.3pp | 50.7%+81.2pp | -64.5%-72.5pp | N/A | -46.9%-12.4pp | -30.5% | 8.0% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 1.88+1.5x | 2.23-2.7x | 2.21-4.9x | 0.59-2.3x | 0.37-0.5x | 4.89 | 7.06 | 2.92+2.7x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.07-1.4x | 0.77+0.6x | 0.26+0.2x | 7.84+7.4x | 2.46+0.6x | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.45 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.42-0.1x | 0.84+0.8x | 0.00-0.2x | N/A | 0.53-0.4x | 0.00 | 0.22 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.59), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where KHEOBA CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is KHEOBA CORP's annual revenue?
KHEOBA CORP (KHOB) reported $41K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 156.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is KHEOBA CORP's revenue growing?
KHEOBA CORP (KHOB) revenue grew by 156.6% year-over-year, from $16K to $41K in fiscal year 2024.
Is KHEOBA CORP profitable?
No, KHEOBA CORP (KHOB) reported a net income of -$34K in fiscal year 2024, with a net profit margin of -83.5%.
What is KHEOBA CORP's EBITDA?
KHEOBA CORP (KHOB) had EBITDA of -$28K in fiscal year 2024, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is KHEOBA CORP's gross margin?
KHEOBA CORP (KHOB) had a gross margin of 65.9% in fiscal year 2024, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is KHEOBA CORP's operating margin?
KHEOBA CORP (KHOB) had an operating margin of -83.5% in fiscal year 2024, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is KHEOBA CORP's net profit margin?
KHEOBA CORP (KHOB) had a net profit margin of -83.5% in fiscal year 2024, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is KHEOBA CORP's return on equity (ROE)?
KHEOBA CORP (KHOB) has a return on equity of -829.8% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is KHEOBA CORP's operating cash flow?
KHEOBA CORP (KHOB) recorded an outflow of $23K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are KHEOBA CORP's total assets?
KHEOBA CORP (KHOB) had $37K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is KHEOBA CORP's current ratio?
KHEOBA CORP (KHOB) had a current ratio of 0.59 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is KHEOBA CORP's debt-to-equity ratio?
KHEOBA CORP (KHOB) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 7.84 as of fiscal year 2024, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is KHEOBA CORP's return on assets (ROA)?
KHEOBA CORP (KHOB) had a return on assets of -93.8% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does KHEOBA CORP's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2024, KHEOBA CORP (KHOB) held $1K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $23K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is KHEOBA CORP's Altman Z-Score?
KHEOBA CORP (KHOB) has an Altman Z-Score of 370.45, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is KHEOBA CORP's Piotroski F-Score?
KHEOBA CORP (KHOB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are KHEOBA CORP's earnings high quality?
KHEOBA CORP (KHOB) reported a net loss of $34K while operations used $23K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.