A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 16, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2026, filed Aug 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LITE SEC filings page.
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) reported $3.0B in revenue for fiscal year 2026, up 83.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FY2026 shows a business with recovered operating performance and cash generation, while reported net income was overwhelmed by a massive earnings distortion.
FY2026 operating cash flow of$751M contrasts with a net loss of$6.9B , so reported earnings are not a clean measure of the company’s operating performance. Free cash flow also swung from-$105M in FY2025 to$300M , indicating that cash conversion improved alongside the operating rebound despite the bottom-line loss.
Revenue nearly doubled to
Long-term debt fell to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Lumentum Holdings Inc. has an operating margin of 17.4%, meaning the company retains $17 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This results in a moderate score of 35/100, indicating healthy but not exceptional operating efficiency. This is up from -10.9% the prior year.
Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s revenue surged 83.2% year-over-year to $3.0B, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 90/100.
Lumentum Holdings Inc. carries a low D/E ratio of 0.01, meaning only $0.01 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 98/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s current ratio of 1.68 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 49/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
Lumentum Holdings Inc. has a free cash flow margin of 10.0%, earning a moderate score of 39/100. The company generates positive cash flow after capital investments, but with room for improvement.
Lumentum Holdings Inc. posts a -149.3% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $149 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 35/100. This is down from 2.3% the prior year.
Lumentum Holdings Inc. scores 17.17, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($78.8B) relative to total liabilities ($2.7B). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Lumentum Holdings Inc. passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
Lumentum Holdings Inc. reported a net loss of $6.9B while generating $751.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Lumentum Holdings Inc. earns $24.07 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($524.8M vs $21.8M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Lumentum Holdings Inc. generated $1.0B in revenue in Q4 2026. This represents an increase of 109.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 24.5%.
Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s EBITDA was $350.4M in Q4 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 566.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 45.3%.
Lumentum Holdings Inc. reported -$7.2B in net income in Q4 2026. This represents a decrease of 3457.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5066.5%.
Lumentum Holdings Inc. earned -$95.55 per diluted share (EPS) in Q4 2026. This represents a decrease of 3192.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 6470.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Lumentum Holdings Inc. generated $196.2M in free cash flow in Q4 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 1842.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 148.0%.
Lumentum Holdings Inc. held $2.0B in cash against $40.5M in long-term debt as of Q4 2026, with $2.5B of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q4 2026.
Margins & Returns
Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s gross margin was 47.4% in Q4 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 14.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.3 percentage points.
Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s operating margin was 27.8% in Q4 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 29.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 6.2 percentage points.
Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s ROE was -154.2% in Q4 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 173.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 159.1 percentage points.
Not shown for Q4 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Lumentum Holdings Inc. invested $104.4M in research and development in Q4 2026. This represents an increase of 31.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.2%.
Lumentum Holdings Inc. invested $166.8M in capex in Q4 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 209.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 33.8%.
Not reported for Q4 2026.
LITE Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.0B+109.3% | $808.4M+90.1% | $665.5M+65.5% | $533.8M+58.4% | $480.7M | $425.2M+16.0% | $402.2M+9.7% | $336.9M+6.1% |
| Cost of Revenue | $509.8M+69.1% | $432.1M+52.3% | $405.8M+44.3% | $332.8M+40.7% | $301.5M | $283.7M-0.4% | $281.2M0.0% | $236.5M+6.1% |
| Gross Profit | $477.3M+198.5% | $357.0M+191.4% | $240.1M+141.1% | $181.5M+133.0% | $159.9M | $122.5M+105.9% | $99.6M+55.6% | $77.9M+1.6% |
| R&D Expenses | $104.4M+31.3% | $90.6M+19.4% | $80.1M+8.0% | $81.4M+9.6% | $79.5M | $75.9M-1.7% | $74.2M-5.2% | $74.3M+1.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $91.2M+9.1% | $90.8M-18.9% | $96.1M+26.0% | $85.1M+11.5% | $83.6M | $112.0M+44.1% | $76.3M-10.3% | $76.3M+4.5% |
| Operating Income | $279.3M+3425.0% | $174.5M+562.9% | $64.3M+224.6% | $6.7M+108.1% | -$8.4M | -$37.7M+67.1% | -$51.6M+51.0% | -$82.4M-2.0% |
| EBITDA | $350.4M+566.2% | $241.1M+1011.1% | $128.9M+869.2% | $68.9M+602.9% | $52.6M | $21.7M+147.7% | $13.3M+132.9% | -$13.7M+41.9% |
| Interest Expense | $3.6M-33.3% | $6.2M+8.8% | $6.3M+12.5% | $5.7M+3.6% | $5.4M | $5.7M-36.7% | $5.6M-42.3% | $5.5M-43.3% |
| Income Tax | -$296.6M-32.0% | $39.6M+708.2% | $18.3M-1.6% | $1.0M-68.8% | -$224.7M | $4.9M-75.0% | $18.6M+875.0% | $3.2M+328.6% |
| Net Income | -$7.2B-3457.6% | $144.2M+427.0% | $78.2M+228.4% | $4.2M+105.1% | $213.3M | -$44.1M+65.3% | -$60.9M+38.5% | -$82.4M-21.4% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$96.14-3201.3% | $1.99+410.9% | $1.10+225.0% | $0.06+105.0% | $3.10+182.9% | -$0.64+66.0% | -$0.88+40.1% | -$1.21-18.6% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$95.55-3192.2% | $1.50+334.4% | $0.89+201.1% | $0.05+104.1% | $3.09+182.6% | -$0.64+66.0% | -$0.88+40.1% | -$1.21-18.6% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | 96M+38.8% | 88M+27.4% | 78M+14.6% | N/A | 69M+2.7% | 69M+2.5% | 68M+2.4% |
LITE Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $7.3B+73.2% | $7.0B+76.8% | $4.8B+21.2% | $4.6B+16.2% | $4.2B+7.3% | $4.0B-5.5% | $4.0B-14.8% | $4.0B-12.7% |
| Current Assets | $4.2B+142.4% | $4.4B+163.6% | $2.3B+38.3% | $2.1B+27.5% | $1.7B+8.0% | $1.7B+1.0% | $1.7B-19.9% | $1.6B-39.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.0B+292.5% | $2.6B+406.9% | $657.7M+37.1% | $772.9M+58.0% | $520.7M+19.2% | $516.4M+21.5% | $479.7M+2.2% | $489.2M-43.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $694.9M+95.0% | $554.5M+58.3% | $497.6M+19.3% | $348.9M-18.3% | $356.4M-20.9% | $350.3M-21.4% | $417.0M-44.7% | $426.9M-60.6% |
| Inventory | $691.6M+47.1% | $632.8M+49.6% | $570.4M+41.8% | $531.6M+31.8% | $470.1M+18.0% | $422.9M+0.5% | $402.3M-14.7% | $403.3M-5.8% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $1.1B+0.8% | $1.1B+0.5% | $1.1B0.0% | $1.1B0.0% | $1.1B+0.5% | $1.1B+0.5% | $1.1B+0.6% | $1.1B+52.6% |
| Total Liabilities | $2.7B-13.6% | $4.1B+31.0% | $4.0B+28.0% | $3.8B+24.7% | $3.1B+3.7% | $3.1B+2.2% | $3.1B-8.4% | $3.1B-5.0% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.5B+531.5% | $3.9B+995.0% | $3.8B+986.1% | $1.5B+400.2% | $392.8M+45.9% | $353.0M+11.1% | $346.9M-47.3% | $305.1M-48.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $183.1M-93.2% | $189.2M-93.1% | $191.1M-93.0% | $2.3B-16.7% | $2.7B-0.5% | $2.7B+1.2% | $2.7B+1.0% | $2.8B+4.9% |
| Long-Term Debt | $40.5M-98.4% | $43.2M-98.3% | $47.1M-98.2% | $2.2B-15.8% | $2.6B+2.4% | $2.6B | $2.6B | $2.6B |
| Total Equity | $4.6B+309.3% | $3.0B+238.1% | $846.6M-2.9% | $780.8M-12.8% | $1.1B+18.5% | $879.5M-25.3% | $872.3M-31.7% | $895.9M-31.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.8B-805.3% | -$634.6M+40.9% | -$778.8M+24.4% | -$857.0M+11.6% | -$861.2M+2.9% | -$1.1B-69.3% | -$1.0B-103.0% | -$969.5M-137.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable.
LITE Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $363.0M+467.2% | $203.8M+12837.5% | $126.7M+421.4% | $57.9M+46.2% | $64.0M | -$1.6M+77.1% | $24.3M+1720.0% | $39.6M+1821.7% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $71.1M+16.6% | $66.6M+12.1% | $64.6M-0.5% | $62.2M-9.5% | $61.0M | $59.4M-14.0% | $64.9M+0.2% | $68.7M+20.1% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $41.2M-34.3% | $39.3M0.0% | $42.4M+19.1% | N/A | $62.7M+103.6% | $39.3M+13.6% | $35.6M+10.9% |
| Capital Expenditures | $166.8M+209.5% | $124.7M+98.6% | $83.6M+108.0% | $76.2M+2.8% | $53.9M | $62.8M+220.4% | $40.2M+29.7% | $74.1M+28.2% |
| Free Cash Flow | $196.2M+1842.6% | $79.1M+222.8% | $43.1M+371.1% | -$18.3M+47.0% | $10.1M | -$64.4M-142.1% | -$15.9M+51.1% | -$34.5M+42.6% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$304.4M-412.5% | -$181.9M-442.6% | -$231.4M-653.7% | -$67.8M-43.9% | -$59.4M | $53.1M-81.7% | -$30.7M+92.2% | -$47.1M-364.6% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$632.9M-210866.7% | $1.9B+13195.9% | -$10.5M-238.7% | $262.1M+336.8% | -$300K | -$14.8M+95.5% | -$3.1M-175.6% | $60.0M+565.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
LITE Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2610-K | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 47.4%+14.2pp | 44.2%+15.3pp | 36.1%+11.3pp | 34.0%+10.9pp | 33.3% | 28.8%+12.6pp | 24.8%+7.3pp | 23.1%-1.0pp |
| Operating Margin | 27.8%+29.5pp | 21.6%+30.5pp | 9.7%+22.5pp | 1.3%+25.7pp | -1.8% | -8.9%+22.4pp | -12.8%+15.8pp | -24.5%+1.0pp |
| Net Margin | -711.7% | 17.8%+28.2pp | 11.8%+26.9pp | 0.8%+25.3pp | 44.4% | -10.4%+24.3pp | -15.1%+11.9pp | -24.5%-3.1pp |
| Return on Equity | -154.2%-173.0pp | 4.9%+9.9pp | 9.2%+16.2pp | 0.5%+9.7pp | 18.8% | -5.0%+5.8pp | -7.0%+0.8pp | -9.2%-4.0pp |
| Return on Assets | -98.0%-103.1pp | 2.1%+3.2pp | 1.6%+3.2pp | 0.1%+2.2pp | 5.1% | -1.1%+1.9pp | -1.5%+0.6pp | -2.1%-0.6pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.68-2.7x | 1.14-3.6x | 0.61-4.2x | 1.37-4.0x | 4.37-1.5x | 4.72-0.5x | 4.76+1.6x | 5.36+0.8x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.01-2.2x | 0.01-2.9x | 0.06-2.9x | 2.77-0.1x | 2.26-0.4x | 2.91+0.3x | 2.94+0.3x | 2.87+0.4x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.140.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.11 | 0.110.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.080.0x |
| FCF Margin | 19.5%+17.4pp | 9.8%+24.9pp | 6.5%+10.4pp | -3.4%+6.8pp | 2.1% | -15.2%-7.9pp | -4.0%+4.9pp | -10.2%+8.7pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumentum Holdings Inc. LITE | FY2026 | $3.0B | -$6.9B | N/A | $78.8B | 58/100 |
| AST SpaceMobile, Inc. ASTS | FY2025 | $70.9M | -$341.9M | N/A | $12.6B | 65/100 |
| Zebra Technologies Corporation ZBRA | FY2025 | $5.4B | $419.0M | 7.8% | $17.8B | 53/100 |
| Ciena Corporation CIEN | FY2025 | $4.8B | $123.3M | 2.6% | $51.0B | 55/100 |
| Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company HPE | FY2025 | $34.3B | $57.0M | 0.2% | $83.8B | 35/100 |
Where Lumentum Holdings Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s annual revenue?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) reported $3.0B in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 83.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s revenue growing?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) revenue grew by 83.2% year-over-year, from $1.6B to $3.0B in fiscal year 2026.
Is Lumentum Holdings Inc. profitable?
No, Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) reported a net income of -$6.9B in fiscal year 2026.
What is Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s EBITDA?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) had EBITDA of $789.3M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Lumentum Holdings Inc. have?
As of fiscal year 2026, Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) had $2.0B in cash and equivalents against $40.5M in long-term debt.
What is Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s gross margin?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) had a gross margin of 41.7% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s operating margin?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) had an operating margin of 17.4% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) has a return on equity of -149.3% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s free cash flow?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) generated $300.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. This represents a 386.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) generated $751.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s total assets?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) had $7.3B in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s capital expenditures?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) invested $451.3M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Lumentum Holdings Inc. spend on research and development?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) invested $356.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2026.
What is Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s current ratio?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) had a current ratio of 1.68 as of fiscal year 2026, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2026, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) had a return on assets of -94.9% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2026). The market capitalization is $78.8B as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) trades at 26.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $3.0B revenue, FY2026. The market capitalization is $78.8B as of Oct 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) has an Altman Z-Score of 17.17, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) reported a net loss of $6.9B while generating $751.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Lumentum Holdings Inc. cover its interest payments?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) has an interest coverage ratio of 24.07x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Lumentum Holdings Inc.?
Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) scores 58 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.