A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LNTH SEC filings page.
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) reported $1.6B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 2.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 13 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Lantheus's flat sales now support a lower-margin, cash-generating business with materially different capital deployment.
Net income fell from$312M to$234M in FY2025, but the decline was accompanied by a similar contraction in operating cash flow rather than a widening earnings-to-cash gap. Operating cash flow fell from$545M to$390M and remained above net income in both years; cash conversion held together even as profitability weakened.
Sales were essentially flat between FY2024 and FY2025, yet gross-margin compression meant the business retained less after direct costs. Operating margin fell from
The short-term liquidity profile changed sharply: current ratio fell from 5.5x to 2.7x, even as debt-to-equity remained broadly stable; that combination separates tighter current-asset coverage from a major new leverage step-up. Goodwill rose to
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Lantheus Holdings, Inc's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Lantheus Holdings, Inc has an operating margin of 20.2%, meaning the company retains $20 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 72/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is down from 29.8% the prior year.
Lantheus Holdings, Inc's revenue grew a modest 0.5% year-over-year to $1.5B. This slow but positive growth earns a score of 63/100.
Lantheus Holdings, Inc has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.52. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 59/100.
With a current ratio of 2.70, Lantheus Holdings, Inc holds $2.70 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 74/100.
Lantheus Holdings, Inc earns a strong 21.4% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $21 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 72/100. This is down from 28.7% the prior year.
Lantheus Holdings, Inc scores 5.33, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($6.5B) relative to total liabilities ($1.1B). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Lantheus Holdings, Inc passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Lantheus Holdings, Inc generates $1.67 in operating cash flow ($390.1M OCF vs $233.6M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Lantheus Holdings, Inc earns $15.74 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($310.8M vs $19.7M). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Lantheus Holdings, Inc generated $388.2M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 2.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.9%.
Lantheus Holdings, Inc's EBITDA was $122.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 21.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 18.1%.
Lantheus Holdings, Inc reported $75.0M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 4.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 36.6%.
Lantheus Holdings, Inc earned $1.11 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 0.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 38.3%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Lantheus Holdings, Inc held $593.3M in cash against $570.4M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Lantheus Holdings, Inc's gross margin was 62.3% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 1.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.1 percentage points.
Lantheus Holdings, Inc's operating margin was 25.8% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 2.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.3 percentage points.
Lantheus Holdings, Inc's net profit margin was 19.3% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 1.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 12.1 percentage points.
Lantheus Holdings, Inc's ROE was 5.7% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 1.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.0 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Lantheus Holdings, Inc invested $38.2M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 16.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
LNTH Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $388.2M+2.7% | $377.3M+1.2% | $406.8M+4.0% | $384.0M+1.4% | $378.0M-4.1% | $372.8M+0.8% | $391.1M+10.5% | $378.7M+18.4% |
| Cost of Revenue | $146.3M+6.8% | $146.4M+8.4% | $165.9M+16.4% | $161.6M+18.3% | $137.0M-0.9% | $135.1M+5.4% | $142.6M+14.9% | $136.6M+13.8% |
| Gross Profit | $241.9M+0.4% | $230.9M-2.9% | $240.9M-3.1% | $222.4M-8.2% | $241.0M-5.8% | $237.7M-1.7% | $248.5M+8.1% | $242.1M+21.1% |
| R&D Expenses | $38.2M-16.0% | $39.4M+8.4% | $47.5M+34.4% | $48.0M+98.9% | $45.5M-24.9% | $36.3M-24.4% | $35.3M+110.0% | $24.1M+67.1% |
| SG&A Expenses | $20.6M-69.0% | $57.5M+1.3% | $69.9M+20.8% | $81.9M+102.1% | $66.5M+40.3% | $56.8M+18.6% | $57.9M+43.6% | $40.5M+13.4% |
| Operating Income | $100.2M+13.9% | $81.3M-20.3% | $77.2M-32.2% | $43.6M-67.4% | $88.0M-14.4% | $102.1M-4.3% | $113.9M-17.2% | $133.7M+19.0% |
| EBITDA | $122.8M+21.3% | $104.0M-10.1% | $100.0M-23.7% | $64.0M-57.5% | $101.2M-13.9% | $115.7M-5.2% | $131.2M-30.2% | $150.8M+30.8% |
| Interest Expense | $4.9M0.0% | $4.9M+1.2% | $5.1M+0.7% | $5.0M+1.0% | $4.9M+1.1% | $4.8M-1.1% | $5.0M+0.1% | $4.9M-3.0% |
| Income Tax | $18.8M-27.0% | $38.0M+61.1% | $16.3M+47.9% | $14.6M-67.6% | $25.8M+15.5% | $23.6M-41.3% | $11.0M-68.6% | $45.0M+60.8% |
| Net Income | $75.0M-4.7% | $118.4M+62.3% | $54.1M+558.8% | $27.8M-78.8% | $78.8M+26.9% | $72.9M-44.3% | -$11.8M-111.4% | $131.1M-0.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | $1.150.0% | $1.83+72.6% | $0.83+588.2% | $0.41-78.3% | $1.15+29.2% | $1.06-44.5% | -$0.17-111.2% | $1.89-2.1% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $1.11-0.9% | $1.80+76.5% | $0.81+526.3% | $0.41-77.1% | $1.12+27.3% | $1.02-45.5% | -$0.19-112.9% | $1.79-4.8% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 68M-4.0% | 66M-8.0% | N/A | 68M-7.4% | 70M-0.4% | 71M+1.9% | N/A | 73M+4.3% |
LNTH Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.4B+14.1% | $2.3B+14.2% | $2.2B+12.5% | $2.3B+11.1% | $2.1B+9.1% | $2.1B+12.2% | $2.0B+19.9% | $2.0B+34.7% |
| Current Assets | $1.0B-14.5% | $942.3M-33.8% | $900.0M-32.2% | $925.1M-28.6% | $1.2B-2.4% | $1.4B+23.9% | $1.3B+22.2% | $1.3B+36.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $593.3M-14.7% | $498.6M-46.9% | $359.1M-60.7% | $382.0M-55.9% | $695.6M-8.1% | $938.5M+30.7% | $912.8M+27.9% | $866.4M+41.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $57.6M-7.4% | $61.3M-11.3% | $64.7M-4.9% | $62.0M-12.4% | $62.2M-11.9% | $69.1M-0.9% | $68.0M+6.2% | $70.8M+25.5% |
| Accounts Receivable | $352.9M+4.8% | $355.7M+2.0% | $358.6M+11.6% | $351.4M+6.7% | $336.6M-9.6% | $348.7M+3.4% | $321.3M+13.0% | $329.3M+27.1% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $239.1M+35.2% | $239.4M+291.2% | $239.5M+291.4% | $240.3M+292.8% | $176.9M+189.1% | $61.2M0.0% | $61.2M0.0% | $61.2M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $1.1B+16.2% | $1.1B+27.3% | $1.1B+27.5% | $1.2B+33.0% | $949.3M+4.0% | $891.0M+0.6% | $892.3M+6.8% | $869.9M+5.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $335.7M+19.8% | $333.2M+34.3% | $333.4M+38.6% | $346.8M-55.8% | $280.1M+6.4% | $248.0M+4.6% | $240.5M+28.4% | $784.1M+344.0% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $767.2M+14.7% | $801.1M+24.6% | $804.2M+23.4% | $810.4M+844.0% | $669.2M+3.0% | $643.0M-0.9% | $651.8M+0.6% | $85.8M-86.7% |
| Long-Term Debt | $570.4M+0.6% | $569.6M+0.6% | $568.7M+0.6% | $567.9M | $566.8M+0.6% | $566.1M+0.6% | $565.3M+0.6% | N/A |
| Total Equity | $1.3B+12.4% | $1.2B+4.1% | $1.1B+0.2% | $1.1B-5.1% | $1.2B+13.6% | $1.2B+23.1% | $1.1B+33.4% | $1.2B+68.8% |
| Retained Earnings | $873.0M+46.1% | $797.9M+53.8% | $679.5M+52.4% | $625.4M+36.6% | $597.6M+83.0% | $518.9M+96.1% | $445.9M+234.0% | $457.7M+1419.6% |
LNTH Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $92.2M+5.9% | $125.1M+16.3% | $90.2M-42.8% | $105.3M-39.9% | $87.1M+2.8% | $107.6M-15.5% | $157.7M+40.5% | $175.1M+50.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $22.6M+70.7% | $22.7M+66.5% | $22.8M+32.1% | $20.4M+19.5% | $13.2M-10.7% | $13.6M-11.8% | $17.3M+15.1% | $17.1M+488.8% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $20.0M-10.4% | $16.0M-24.3% | N/A | $24.5M+20.3% | $22.3M+20.8% | $21.2M+37.8% | N/A | $20.4M+45.7% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$2.0M+99.1% | $26.0M+140.8% | -$11.5M-74.3% | -$319.5M-371.2% | -$232.5M-415.6% | -$63.7M+40.2% | -$6.6M+45.3% | -$67.8M-181.5% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $4.5M+104.6% | -$11.6M+36.2% | -$100.8M+2.8% | -$99.2M-5405.8% | -$98.4M-99507.1% | -$18.2M-8.2% | -$103.7M-22935.3% | $1.9M+1630.6% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $100.0M0.0% | $100.0M | N/A | N/A | $100.0M | $0 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
LNTH Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 62.3%-1.4pp | 61.2%-2.6pp | 59.2%-4.3pp | 57.9%-6.0pp | 63.7%-1.2pp | 63.8%-1.6pp | 63.5%-1.4pp | 63.9%+1.4pp |
| Operating Margin | 25.8%+2.5pp | 21.6%-5.8pp | 19.0%-10.2pp | 11.4%-24.0pp | 23.3%-2.8pp | 27.4%-1.4pp | 29.1%-9.7pp | 35.3%+0.2pp |
| Net Margin | 19.3%-1.5pp | 31.4%+11.8pp | 13.3%+16.3pp | 7.2%-27.4pp | 20.8%+5.1pp | 19.6%-15.9pp | -3.0%-32.2pp | 34.6%-6.6pp |
| Return on Equity | 5.7%-1.0pp | 9.8%+3.5pp | 5.0%+6.0pp | 2.5%-8.6pp | 6.8%+0.7pp | 6.3%-7.6pp | -1.1%-13.8pp | 11.1%-7.8pp |
| Return on Assets | 3.1%-0.6pp | 5.1%+1.5pp | 2.4%+3.0pp | 1.2%-5.2pp | 3.7%+0.5pp | 3.5%-3.6pp | -0.6%-6.9pp | 6.4%-2.3pp |
| Current Ratio | 3.06-1.2x | 2.83-2.9x | 2.70-2.8x | 2.67+1.0x | 4.29-0.4x | 5.74+0.9x | 5.52-0.3x | 1.65-3.7x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.43-0.1x | 0.470.0x | 0.520.0x | 0.51-0.2x | 0.49-0.1x | 0.49-0.1x | 0.52-0.2x | 0.74-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.160.0x | 0.160.0x | 0.180.0x | 0.170.0x | 0.180.0x | 0.180.0x | 0.200.0x | 0.180.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lantheus Holdings, Inc LNTH | FY2025 | $1.5B | $233.6M | 15.2% | $6.5B | 71/100 |
| Alkermes Inc. plc ALKS | FY2025 | $1.5B | $241.7M | 16.4% | $6.8B | 73/100 |
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. PBH | FY2026 | $1.1B | $190.3M | 17.5% | $2.3B | 61/100 |
| Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX | FY2025 | $3.0B | $72.1M | 2.4% | $7.0B | 56/100 |
| Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. INDV | FY2025 | $1.2B | $210.0M | 17.0% | $4.3B | 44/100 |
| HUTCHMED (China) Limited HCM | FY2025 | $548.5M | $456.9M | 83.3% | $2.4B | 42/100 |
Where Lantheus Holdings, Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Lantheus Holdings, Inc's annual revenue?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) reported $1.5B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 0.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Lantheus Holdings, Inc's revenue growing?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) revenue grew by 0.5% year-over-year, from $1.5B to $1.5B in fiscal year 2025.
Is Lantheus Holdings, Inc profitable?
Yes, Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) reported a net income of $233.6M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 15.2%.
What is Lantheus Holdings, Inc's EBITDA?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) had EBITDA of $380.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Lantheus Holdings, Inc have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) had $359.1M in cash and equivalents against $568.7M in long-term debt.
What is Lantheus Holdings, Inc's gross margin?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) had a gross margin of 61.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Lantheus Holdings, Inc's operating margin?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) had an operating margin of 20.2% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Lantheus Holdings, Inc's net profit margin?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) had a net profit margin of 15.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Lantheus Holdings, Inc's return on equity (ROE)?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) has a return on equity of 21.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Lantheus Holdings, Inc's operating cash flow?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) generated $390.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Lantheus Holdings, Inc's total assets?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) had $2.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does Lantheus Holdings, Inc spend on research and development?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) invested $177.3M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Lantheus Holdings, Inc's current ratio?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) had a current ratio of 2.70 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Lantheus Holdings, Inc's debt-to-equity ratio?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.52 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Lantheus Holdings, Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) had a return on assets of 10.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Lantheus Holdings, Inc's P/E ratio?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) trades at 23.7x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $275.3M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $6.5B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Lantheus Holdings, Inc's price-to-sales ratio?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) trades at 4.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $1.6B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $6.5B as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Lantheus Holdings, Inc's Altman Z-Score?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) has an Altman Z-Score of 5.33, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Lantheus Holdings, Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Lantheus Holdings, Inc's earnings high quality?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.67x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Lantheus Holdings, Inc cover its interest payments?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) has an interest coverage ratio of 15.74x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Lantheus Holdings, Inc?
Lantheus Holdings, Inc (LNTH) scores 71 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.