Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LPAA SEC filings page.
This page shows Launch One Acquisition Corp. (LPAA) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The reported structure is dominated by liabilities, while accounting income does not translate into operating cash generation.
Reported net income of$8.3M coexists with an operating loss of$1.6M , so the positive bottom line is not coming from the vehicle’s reported operating result. Operating cash flow was negative at$820K , reinforcing that the accounting gain was not matched by cash generation.
Liabilities of
Current assets of
Financial Health Signals
Launch One Acquisition Corp. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Launch One Acquisition Corp. reported $1.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 16.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Launch One Acquisition Corp. held $322K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
LPAA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
LPAA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $250.3M+3.8% | $248.1M+3.8% | $245.6M+3.8% | $243.5M+4.0% | $241.2M+100827.1% | $238.9M | $236.6M | $234.0M |
| Current Assets | $460K-22.8% | $452K-51.2% | $181K-82.8% | $389K-65.6% | $596K+42323.1% | $926K | $1.1M | $1.1M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $322K+22.1% | $266K-60.2% | $30K-96.5% | $98K-89.8% | $264K | $669K | $850K | $954K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0-100.0% | $0n/m | $245.4M+4.2% | $243.1Mn/m | $240.6M | $0 | $235.5M | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $262.9M+4.4% | $260.1M+4.4% | $257.2M+4.3% | $254.8M+4.5% | $251.9M+98953.2% | $249.1M | $246.6M | $243.8M |
| Current Liabilities | $2.1M+416.7% | $1.5M+1064.9% | $791K+624.6% | $721K+1687.9% | $412K+62.2% | $131K | $109K | $40K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $260.8M+3.7% | $258.6M+3.9% | $256.4M+4.0% | $254.0M+4.2% | $251.5Mn/m | $248.9M | $246.5M | $243.7M |
| Total Equity | -$12.6Mn/m | -$12.0Mn/m | -$11.6Mn/m | -$11.3Mn/m | -$10.8Mn/m | -$10.1M | -$9.9M | -$9.8M |
| Retained Earnings | -$12.6Mn/m | -$12.0Mn/m | -$11.6Mn/m | -$11.3Mn/m | -$10.8Mn/m | -$10.1M | -$9.9M | -$9.8M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
LPAA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
LPAA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$11.6M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.23), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launch One Acquisition Corp. LPAA | FY2025 | N/A | $8.3M | N/A | N/A | — |
| UY Scuti Acquisition Corp. UYSC | FY2026 | N/A | $783K | N/A | $57.3M | — |
| Starry Sea Acquisition Corp SSEA | FY2025 | N/A | $321K | N/A | N/A | — |
| Melar Acquisition Corp. I MACI | FY2025 | N/A | $5.5M | N/A | $73.6M | — |
| Westin Acquisition Corp WSTN | FY2026 | N/A | $890K | N/A | $81.1M | — |
| Wintergreen Acquisition Corp. WTG | FY2025 | N/A | $988K | N/A | $78.3M | — |
Where Launch One Acquisition Corp. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Launch One Acquisition Corp. (LPAA) reported a net income of $7.4M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $8.3M.
Launch One Acquisition Corp. (LPAA) recorded an outflow of $820K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Launch One Acquisition Corp. (LPAA) had $245.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Launch One Acquisition Corp. (LPAA) had a current ratio of 0.23 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Launch One Acquisition Corp. (LPAA) had a return on assets of 3.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Launch One Acquisition Corp. (LPAA) has negative shareholder equity of -$11.6M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.