STOCK TITAN

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) Financials

LPSN
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $228.9M -15.8% YoY
Net Income -$118.8M +30.2% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$14.83 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$15.2M +46.9% YoY
Market Cap $38.2M as of Sep 3, 2026
Price / Sales 0.2x on $228.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LPSN SEC filings page.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) reported $228.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 15.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI LPSN FY2025

Revenue contraction has been paired with cost retrenchment, but persistent cash use and negative equity still define the operating model.

Revenue fell in FY2025 while operating margin improved from -58.6% to -32.3%, indicating expense retrenchment offsetting lost revenue rather than scale-driven leverage. FY2025 net loss of -$67.2M translated into operating cash flow of -$30.4M, so noncash items softened the cash effect of reported losses; free cash flow nevertheless reached -$42.5M as reinvestment remained an additional cash demand.

Negative equity of -$44.5M in FY2025 means liabilities exceeded assets, making liabilities—not shareholder capital—the dominant financing base. The current ratio fell from 1.7x to 1.1x across FY2024-FY2025, showing a thinner short-term cushion.

At FY2025 year-end, reported liquidity amounted to 37.5 months of that year's operating outflow, a balance-sheet comparison rather than evidence of self-funding operations. Operating cash flow remained negative, while capital expenditures of $12.1M pushed cash generation further below zero.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 15 / 100
Financial Health Score 15/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Liveperson Inc's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
24

Liveperson Inc has an operating margin of -32.3%, meaning the company loses $32 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 24/100. This is up from -58.6% the prior year.

Growth
3

Liveperson Inc's revenue declined 22.0% year-over-year, from $312.5M to $243.7M. This contraction results in a growth score of 3/100.

Leverage
5
Liquidity
25

Liveperson Inc's current ratio of 1.12 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 25/100. However, the company holds substantial cash reserves (78% of current liabilities), which buffers actual liquidity risk. Large mature operators often run tight current ratios by design.

Cash Flow
10

Liveperson Inc's operations used $30.4M of cash, and capex of $12.1M added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $42.5M. This results in a cash flow score of 10/100.

Returns
25
Altman Z-Score Distress
-3.21

Liveperson Inc scores -3.21, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($38.2M) relative to total liabilities ($499.2M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/8

Liveperson Inc passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Liveperson Inc reported a net loss of $67.2M while operations used $30.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Liveperson Inc reported an operating loss of $78.7M against $31.5M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$52.5M
YoY-11.9%
QoQ-7.8%
5Y CAGR-15.2%
10Y CAGR-0.8%

Liveperson Inc generated $52.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 11.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 7.8%.

EBITDA
-$62.5M
YoY-9161.6%
QoQ-1960.0%

Liveperson Inc's EBITDA was -$62.5M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 9161.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1960.0%.

Net Income
-$72.6M
YoY-361.9%
QoQ-722.0%

Liveperson Inc reported -$72.6M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 361.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 722.0%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$6.11
QoQ-737.0%

Liveperson Inc earned -$6.11 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 737.0%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$1.3M
YoY+91.5%
QoQ-118.3%

Liveperson Inc recorded an outflow of $1.3M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 91.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 118.3%.

Cash & Debt
$96.7M
YoY-40.3%
QoQ-4.8%
5Y CAGR-32.0%
10Y CAGR+6.3%

Liveperson Inc held $96.7M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
12M
QoQ+1.3%
5Y CAGR-29.3%
10Y CAGR-14.3%

Liveperson Inc had 12M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.3%.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
69.9%
YoY+0.2pp
QoQ-2.8pp
5Y CAGR+3.4pp
10Y CAGR+0.8pp

Liveperson Inc's gross margin was 69.9% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.8 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$10.4M
YoY-25.0%
QoQ-14.7%
5Y CAGR-22.7%
10Y CAGR-0.3%

Liveperson Inc invested $10.4M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 25.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 14.7%.

Capital Expenditures
$2.5M
YoY-20.0%
QoQ-5.1%
5Y CAGR-27.5%
10Y CAGR+1.7%

Liveperson Inc invested $2.5M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 20.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.1%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

LPSN Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LPSN quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$52.5M-11.9%$57.0M-12.0%$59.3M-19.0%$60.2M-19.0%$59.6M-25.4%$64.7M-24.0%$73.2M-23.3%$74.2M-26.7%
Cost of Revenue$15.8M-12.5%$15.5M-14.8%$15.9M-3.7%$17.2M-13.8%$18.0M+9.8%$18.2M-25.5%$16.5M+26.6%$20.0M-31.1%
Gross Profit$36.7M-11.7%$41.4M-10.9%$43.4M-23.5%$42.9M-20.9%$41.6M-34.5%$46.5M-23.4%$56.7M-31.2%$54.3M-25.0%
R&D Expenses$10.4M-25.0%$12.2M-24.0%$11.5M-33.8%$13.4M-26.4%$13.8M-29.6%$16.0M-34.9%$17.3M+93.6%$18.2M-48.9%
SG&A Expenses$24.0M+201.8%$12.1M-27.8%$8.7M-45.6%$11.0M-37.9%$7.9M-67.5%$16.8M-22.3%$16.1M-23.7%$17.7M-42.0%
Operating Income-$67.7M-952.4%-$1.8M+89.7%-$40.7M+59.7%-$14.6M+9.0%-$6.4M+78.4%-$16.9M+53.4%-$101.0M-148.3%-$16.0M+63.3%
EBITDA-$62.5M-9161.6%$3.4M+130.2%-$35.2M+62.3%-$9.0M-74.7%-$675K+96.3%-$11.1M+53.5%-$93.5M-549.3%-$5.1M+84.9%
Interest Expense$8.5M+7.9%$8.3M+10.4%$8.1M+42.5%$8.1M+42.4%$7.9M+224.6%$7.5M+966.8%$5.7M+624.3%$5.7M+612.3%
Income Tax$457K+19.0%$325K+194.2%$3.0M+398.2%$394K-22.6%$384K-69.5%-$345K-195.3%$606K-76.4%$509K-5.9%
Net Income-$72.6M-361.9%-$8.8M+37.5%-$46.1M+58.9%$8.7M+130.8%-$15.7M-137.6%-$14.1M+60.3%-$112.1M-176.7%-$28.3M+46.9%
EPS (Basic)-$5.94-137.6%-$0.73+68.5%-$5.30+72.0%$0.98+120.7%-$2.50-631.9%-$2.32-480.0%-$18.96-3692.0%-$4.74-597.1%
EPS (Diluted)-$6.11-$0.73-$5.23-$2.76-$2.50-657.6%-$3.61-$18.96-$4.74
Diluted Shares (Avg)12M12MN/A7M6M-93.4%6MN/A6M

LPSN Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LPSN quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$384.3M-36.4%$457.6M-23.3%$454.7M-25.2%$511.4M-26.1%$604.2M-14.1%$596.2M-17.7%$607.8M-27.3%$692.0M-20.8%
Current Assets$130.1M-43.6%$145.9M-34.2%$137.1M-40.7%$143.7M-32.6%$230.8M+4.7%$221.8M+0.2%$231.2M-28.1%$213.3M-40.0%
Cash & Equivalents$96.7M-40.3%$101.5M-42.4%$95.0M-48.2%$106.7M-24.9%$162.0M+11.0%$176.3M+38.7%$183.2M-13.1%$142.1M-33.0%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$17.7M-24.9%$29.0M-2.1%$27.0M-6.0%$19.2M-61.5%$23.5M-58.3%$29.6M-58.5%$28.7M-64.9%$49.9M-50.0%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$132.4M-41.6%$184.5M-17.5%$184.9M-16.9%$226.5M-19.8%$226.7M-19.3%$223.8M-20.3%$222.6M-22.1%$282.3M-0.5%
Total Liabilities$506.2M-26.3%$509.1M-24.1%$499.2M-26.1%$512.8M-20.6%$686.6M+7.8%$671.2M-4.9%$675.1M-14.3%$646.1M-22.0%
Current Liabilities$117.8M-16.2%$130.5M-2.7%$122.6M-12.4%$122.2M-27.5%$140.6M-13.1%$134.2M-27.5%$139.9M-47.7%$168.5M-45.4%
Non-Current Liabilities$388.4M-28.9%$378.6M-29.5%$376.6M-29.6%$390.6M-18.2%$546.0M+14.8%$537.0M+3.2%$535.2M+2.9%$477.6M-8.1%
Total Equity-$122.0M-48.0%-$51.5M+31.3%-$44.5M+33.9%-$22.1M-148.0%-$82.4M-223.7%-$74.9M-490.7%-$67.3M-239.8%$45.9M+1.8%
Retained Earnings-$1.1B-11.6%-$1.1B-6.2%-$1.1B-6.8%-$1.0B-15.2%-$1.0B-20.0%-$1.0B-12.6%-$991.3M-15.7%-$879.1M-7.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.

LPSN Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LPSN quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$1.2M+110.6%$9.5M+408.3%-$9.7M-209.9%-$6.0M-224.7%-$11.7M+34.9%-$3.1M-381.7%-$3.1M-168.7%$4.8M-22.9%
Depreciation & Amortization$5.2M-10.0%$5.1M-12.1%$5.5M-26.6%$5.6M-48.4%$5.8M-49.5%$5.8M-53.2%$7.5M-74.8%$10.9M+13.4%
Stock-Based Compensation$2.3M-45.1%$2.3M-52.0%N/A$2.6M-51.0%$4.3M-27.8%$4.7M-37.7%N/A$5.4M-52.4%
Capital Expenditures$2.5M-20.0%$2.6M-29.7%$2.3M-36.7%$2.9M-42.8%$3.1M-36.7%$3.8M-67.3%$3.6M-41.5%$5.0M-7.2%
Free Cash Flow-$1.3M+91.5%$6.9M+200.7%-$12.0M-77.1%-$8.9M-3768.7%-$14.8M+35.3%-$6.9M+34.1%-$6.8M-301.2%-$230K-128.5%
Investing Cash Flow-$2.7M+29.1%-$2.9M+29.7%-$2.5M+46.7%-$3.3M+43.5%-$3.8M+24.1%-$4.1M+67.4%-$4.7M+32.5%-$5.8M+7.0%
Financing Cash Flow-$2.8M-692.3%$0+100.0%$349K-99.3%-$46.3M-1410.5%$470K-98.9%-$26K+100.0%$49.8M+8489.6%-$3.1M-1641.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

LPSN Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

LPSN quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-K/AQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin69.9%+0.2pp72.7%+0.9pp73.2%-4.3pp71.4%-1.7pp69.7%-9.7pp71.8%+0.6pp77.4%-8.9pp73.1%+1.7pp
Operating Margin-129.0%-3.1%+23.1pp-68.7%-24.3%-2.6pp-10.8%+26.5pp-26.2%+16.5pp-138.0%-21.6%+21.5pp
Net Margin-138.2%-15.5%+6.3pp-77.8%14.5%+52.6pp-26.4%-78.7pp-21.8%+20.0pp-153.2%-38.1%+14.5pp
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-61.7%+56.6pp
Return on Assets-18.9%-16.3pp-1.9%+0.4pp-10.1%+8.3pp1.7%+5.8pp-2.6%-8.5pp-2.4%+2.6pp-18.4%-13.6pp-4.1%+2.0pp
Current Ratio1.10-0.5x1.12-0.5x1.12-0.5x1.18-0.1x1.64+0.3x1.65+0.5x1.65+0.4x1.27+0.1x
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A14.07+2.7x
Asset Turnover0.140.0x0.120.0x0.130.0x0.120.0x0.100.0x0.110.0x0.120.0x0.110.0x
FCF Margin-2.4%+22.4pp12.1%+22.7pp-20.2%-10.9pp-14.8%-14.5pp-24.9%+3.8pp-10.6%+1.6pp-9.2%-7.5pp-0.3%-1.1pp

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$44.5M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Liveperson Inc LPSN FY2025 $243.7M -$67.2M -27.6% $38.2M 15/100
PSQ Holdings PSQH FY2025 $18.2M -$36.6M N/A $20.5M 39/100
Roadzen Inc RDZN FY2026 $55.0M -$22.5M -40.9% $110.7M 29/100
Triller Group Inc ILLR FY2025 $21.6M -$174.5M N/A $20.2M 24/100
Research Solutions Inc RSSS FY2025 $49.1M $1.3M 2.6% $73.6M 42/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Liveperson Inc's annual revenue?

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) reported $243.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -22.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Liveperson Inc's revenue growing?

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) revenue declined by 22.0% year-over-year, from $312.5M to $243.7M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Liveperson Inc profitable?

No, Liveperson Inc (LPSN) reported a net income of -$67.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -27.6%.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) reported diluted earnings per share of -$12.39 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) had EBITDA of -$56.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) had a gross margin of 71.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) had an operating margin of -32.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) had a net profit margin of -27.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) recorded an outflow of $42.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -5.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) recorded an outflow of $30.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) had $454.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) invested $12.1M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) invested $54.7M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) had 12M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) had a current ratio of 1.12 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) had a return on assets of -14.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $38.2M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) trades at 0.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $228.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $38.2M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Liveperson Inc (LPSN) held $95.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $30.4M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 37 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) has negative shareholder equity of -$44.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) has an Altman Z-Score of -3.21, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) reported a net loss of $67.2M while operations used $30.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) reported an operating loss of $78.7M against $31.5M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Liveperson Inc (LPSN) scores 15 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top