Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LTSV SEC filings page.
Lightstone Value Plus IV (LTSV) reported $30.3M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 0.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue is growing, but the business still converts expansion into losses while liabilities absorb an increasing share of its assets.
From FY2023 through FY2025, revenue expanded while net margin and operating cash flow both improved; that pairing suggests the narrowing loss increasingly reached cash, not just reported earnings. Yet FY2025 still paired a net loss of$3.7M with operating cash flow of-$850K , indicating non-cash charges helped cash conversion without making operations cash-positive.
Liabilities climbed from
Interest expense fell
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Lightstone Value Plus IV, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Lightstone Value Plus IV passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
Lightstone Value Plus IV reported a net loss of $3.7M while operations used $850K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Lightstone Value Plus IV generated $8.5M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 1.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 70.6%.
Lightstone Value Plus IV reported $582K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 397.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Lightstone Value Plus IV earned $0.07 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 600.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Lightstone Value Plus IV held $10.9M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Lightstone Value Plus IV's net profit margin was 6.8% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 5.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 62.7 percentage points.
Lightstone Value Plus IV's quarterly ROE was 3.9% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 3.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 23.2 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Lightstone Value Plus IV spent $190K on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 2.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.6%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
LTSV Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $8.5M-1.2% | $5.0M-1.9% | $8.6M+2.6% | $8.2M-2.6% | $8.6M+3.8% | $5.1M+11.6% | $8.4M+10.6% | $8.5M+10.0% |
| SG&A Expenses | $547K+9.8% | $512K+1.0% | $534K+1.9% | $464K+5.5% | $498K0.0% | $507K+9.7% | $524K+2.4% | $440K-5.5% |
| Interest Expense | $2.4M-6.2% | $2.4M-6.0% | $2.5M-6.3% | $2.6M-8.3% | $2.6M-12.1% | $2.6M-23.6% | $2.7M-23.9% | $2.8M-17.3% |
| Income Tax | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $35K+118.8% | N/A | $303 |
| Net Income | $582K+397.4% | -$2.8Mn/m | -$504Kn/m | -$394Kn/m | $117Kn/m | -$2.9Mn/m | -$1.5Mn/m | -$1.2Mn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.07+600.0% | -$0.34n/m | -$0.07n/m | -$0.05n/m | $0.01n/m | -$0.36n/m | -$0.18n/m | -$0.14n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.07+600.0% | -$0.34n/m | -$0.07n/m | -$0.05n/m | $0.01n/m | -$0.36n/m | -$0.18n/m | -$0.14n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 8M-1.0% | 8M-1.0% | N/A | 8M-1.0% | 8M-1.0% | 8M-1.0% | N/A | 8M-0.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
LTSV Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $139.8M-1.3% | $138.1M-2.3% | $141.6M-2.4% | $142.2M-3.1% | $141.7M-3.3% | $141.4M-0.4% | $145.0M-0.3% | $146.8M+0.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $10.9M+34.8% | $9.6M+85.1% | $9.0M+11.2% | $8.0M-0.5% | $8.1M+10.9% | $5.2M+26.3% | $8.1M+20.7% | $8.1M+11.9% |
| Total Liabilities | $117.2M+2.0% | $116.3M+1.6% | $116.0M+1.6% | $116.0M+1.7% | $114.9M+2.5% | $114.5M+8.5% | $114.2M+9.8% | $114.0M+10.7% |
| Total Equity | $14.8M-20.7% | $14.5M-23.1% | $17.4M-20.5% | $18.1M-23.2% | $18.7M-25.0% | $18.8M-29.6% | $21.9M-28.7% | $23.6M-28.8% |
| Retained Earnings | -$52.9Mn/m | -$53.5Mn/m | -$50.7Mn/m | -$50.2Mn/m | -$49.8Mn/m | -$49.9Mn/m | -$46.9Mn/m | -$45.5Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
LTSV Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $307K+30.6% | -$1.3Mn/m | $570Kn/m | $776K-50.9% | $235Kn/m | -$2.4Mn/m | -$18Kn/m | $1.6Mn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $977K+4.6% | $982K+5.4% | $967K+3.5% | $936K+0.6% | $934K+1.4% | $932K+2.8% | $934K+3.0% | $930K+8.3% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $530K-81.6% | $2.4Mn/m | $774K-32.7% | -$494Kn/m | $2.9Mn/m | -$39Kn/m | $1.1Mn/m | -$128K-108.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$190Kn/m | -$195Kn/m | -$196Kn/m | -$194Kn/m | -$195K-101.3% | -$196Kn/m | -$195K-124.4% | -$195K-107.0% |
| Share Buybacks | $190K-2.6% | $195K-0.5% | $196K0.0% | $194K-1.0% | $195K-0.5% | $196K-12.9% | $196Kn/m | $196K+1714.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
LTSV Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 6.8%+5.5pp | -55.9%+1.9pp | -5.9%+11.9pp | -4.8%+8.9pp | 1.4%+20.1pp | -57.8%+26.1pp | -17.7%+13.9pp | -13.7%+21.8pp |
| Return on Equity | 3.9%+3.3pp | -19.3%-3.6pp | -2.9%+3.9pp | -2.2%+2.7pp | 0.6%+6.8pp | -15.6%-1.3pp | -6.8%+1.0pp | -4.9%+3.3pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.4%+0.3pp | -2.0%+0.1pp | -0.4%+0.7pp | -0.3%+0.5pp | 0.1%+1.1pp | -2.1%+0.6pp | -1.0%+0.6pp | -0.8%+1.1pp |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 7.90+1.8x | 8.05+2.0x | 6.65+1.4x | 6.40+1.6x | 6.14+1.6x | 6.09+2.1x | 5.21+1.8x | 4.83+1.7x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.060.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.060.0x | 0.060.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Where Lightstone Value Plus IV Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Lightstone Value Plus IV (LTSV) reported $30.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 2.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Lightstone Value Plus IV (LTSV) revenue grew by 2.8% year-over-year, from $29.7M to $30.5M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Lightstone Value Plus IV (LTSV) reported a net loss of $3.1M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $3.7M, with a net profit margin of -12.2%.
Lightstone Value Plus IV (LTSV) had a net profit margin of -12.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Lightstone Value Plus IV (LTSV) has a return on equity of -21.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Lightstone Value Plus IV (LTSV) recorded an outflow of $850K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Lightstone Value Plus IV (LTSV) had $141.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Lightstone Value Plus IV (LTSV) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 6.65 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Lightstone Value Plus IV (LTSV) had a return on assets of -2.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Lightstone Value Plus IV (LTSV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Lightstone Value Plus IV (LTSV) reported a net loss of $3.7M while operations used $850K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.