A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 16, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MANE SEC filings page.
This page shows Veradermics, Incorporated (MANE) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
External financing is funding a widening development spend, while negative equity makes liquidity and solvency tell different stories.
The cash-flow pattern identifies a financing-dependent development model: in FY2025,$159.1M of financing inflows more than offset-$71.6M of operating cash flow. That funding coincided with R&D rising from$23.3M in FY2024 to$62.1M in FY2025, indicating that external capital is accompanying heavier development investment rather than merely supporting routine operations.
FY2025 liabilities of
Operating cash flow of
Financial Health Signals
Veradermics, Incorporated does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Veradermics, Incorporated passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Veradermics, Incorporated reported a net loss of $70.0M while operations used $71.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Veradermics, Incorporated reported -$23.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 50.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 13.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Veradermics, Incorporated recorded an outflow of $14.5M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 7.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 31.4%.
Veradermics, Incorporated held $319.3M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Veradermics, Incorporated's ROE was -2.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.1 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Veradermics, Incorporated invested $18.6M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 29.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 11.1%.
Veradermics, Incorporated invested $21K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
MANE Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $18.6M+29.9% | $20.9M+82.8% | N/A | $14.3M | $11.4M | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $10.9M+527.6% | $8.9M+508.8% | N/A | $1.7M | $1.5M | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$29.6M-83.9% | -$29.9M-131.2% | N/A | -$16.1M | -$12.9M | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Net Income | -$23.5M-50.2% | -$27.2M-119.6% | N/A | -$15.6M | -$12.4M | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.58+97.6% | -$1.32+93.3% | N/A | -$24.19 | -$19.79 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.58 | -$1.32 | N/A | -$24.19 | -$19.79 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 40M | 23M | N/A | 744,641 | 736,933 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA, Interest Expense.
MANE Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $825.7M | $397.4M | $152.6M+174.8% | N/A | N/A | $55.5M |
| Current Assets | $824.7M | $397.1M | $152.5M+174.6% | N/A | N/A | $55.5M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $319.3M+3614.9% | $168.4M+419.1% | $21.8M-59.0% | $8.6M | $32.4M | $53.1M |
| Short-Term Investments | $500.6M | $222.4M | $120.1M | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $12.1M | $6.7M | $273.6M+163.1% | N/A | N/A | $104.0M |
| Current Liabilities | $11.7M | $6.7M | $9.2M+94.0% | N/A | N/A | $4.7M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $428K | $0 | $264.5M+166.4% | N/A | N/A | $99.3M |
| Total Equity | $813.6M+1169.5% | $390.6M+743.9% | -$121.0M-149.6% | -$76.1M | -$60.7M | -$48.5M |
| Retained Earnings | -$174.2M | -$150.7M | -$123.4M-150.7% | N/A | N/A | -$49.2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
MANE Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$14.5M+7.4% | -$21.2M-59.0% | N/A | -$15.6M | -$13.3M | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $3.5M+2957.4% | $5.3M+2369.0% | N/A | $115K | $213K | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $21K | $0-100.0% | N/A | $0 | $19K | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$14.5M+7.2% | -$21.2M-58.7% | N/A | -$15.6M | -$13.3M | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$277.3M-3228.8% | -$101.3M-543.2% | N/A | -$8.3M | -$15.8M | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $442.7M+343076.7% | $269.1M+3095.0% | N/A | $129K | $8.4M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
MANE Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$121.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Veradermics, Incorporated Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Veradermics, Incorporated profitable?
No, Veradermics, Incorporated (MANE) reported a net income of -$70.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Veradermics, Incorporated's free cash flow?
Veradermics, Incorporated (MANE) recorded an outflow of $71.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -202.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Veradermics, Incorporated's operating cash flow?
Veradermics, Incorporated (MANE) recorded an outflow of $71.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Veradermics, Incorporated's total assets?
Veradermics, Incorporated (MANE) had $152.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Veradermics, Incorporated's capital expenditures?
Veradermics, Incorporated (MANE) invested $24K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does Veradermics, Incorporated spend on research and development?
Veradermics, Incorporated (MANE) invested $62.1M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is Veradermics, Incorporated's current ratio?
Veradermics, Incorporated (MANE) had a current ratio of 16.66 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Veradermics, Incorporated's return on assets (ROA)?
Veradermics, Incorporated (MANE) had a return on assets of -45.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Veradermics, Incorporated's P/E ratio?
Veradermics, Incorporated (MANE) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $4.3B as of Sep 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Veradermics, Incorporated's price-to-sales ratio?
Veradermics, Incorporated (MANE) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $4.3B as of Sep 16, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Veradermics, Incorporated's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Veradermics, Incorporated (MANE) held $141.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $71.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 24 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Veradermics, Incorporated's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Veradermics, Incorporated (MANE) has negative shareholder equity of -$121.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Veradermics, Incorporated's Piotroski F-Score?
Veradermics, Incorporated (MANE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Veradermics, Incorporated's earnings high quality?
Veradermics, Incorporated (MANE) reported a net loss of $70.0M while operations used $71.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.