STOCK TITAN

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) Financials

MEDS
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $8.0M YoY not available
Net Income -$88.3M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) -$1.43 FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow -$13.7M -174.0% YoY
Market Cap $2.9M as of Sep 3, 2026
Price / Sales 0.4x on $8.0M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MEDS SEC filings page.

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) reported $8.0M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI MEDS FY2025

External financing is offsetting operating cash needs while sharply higher costs have turned modest revenue growth into a gross loss.

Revenue reached $23.3M in FY2025, but gross margin turned negative at -27.5% from a positive FY2024 level; incremental sales did not cover direct costs. SG&A expanded to $70.3M, pushing operating margin to -401.7%; the loss therefore reflects both negative gross economics and an unusually heavy overhead load.

Operating cash outflow widened from $1.2M in FY2024 to $10.9M in FY2025, revealing a much larger gap between reported activity and cash generation. Financing inflow of $10.8M nearly matched that latest outflow, so external capital funded operations rather than internally generated cash.

Shares outstanding roughly doubled to 104.9M shares from 51.9M shares, indicating that the funding mix included substantial equity issuance. Liquidity is extremely tight: the current ratio was 0.1x, while FY2025 total liabilities exceeded total assets and equity was negative. The balance sheet is therefore constrained by solvency as well as short-term liquidity.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 25 / 100
Financial Health Score 25/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Datameds AI Inc's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
13

Datameds AI Inc's reported operating margin for fiscal year 2025 is below the lowest share of revenue this page publishes, so the figure is not shown here. This dimension scores 13/100.

Growth
89

Datameds AI Inc's revenue surged 28.7% year-over-year to $23.3M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 89/100.

Leverage
35
Liquidity
1

Datameds AI Inc's current ratio of 0.09 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 1/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.

Cash Flow
0

Not available for Datameds AI Inc, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Returns
11
Altman Z-Score Distress
-15.51

Datameds AI Inc scores -15.51, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($2.9M) relative to total liabilities ($42.9M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Weak
2/9

Datameds AI Inc passes 2 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Datameds AI Inc reported a net loss of $101.3M while operations used $10.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Datameds AI Inc reported an operating loss of $93.7M against $4.6M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$1.8M
YoY-77.2%
QoQ+14.1%

Datameds AI Inc generated $1.8M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 77.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.1%.

EBITDA
-$7.0M
YoY-48.8%
QoQ-23.5%

Datameds AI Inc's EBITDA was -$7.0M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 48.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 23.5%.

Net Income
-$18.4M
YoY-175.2%
QoQ-137.2%

Datameds AI Inc reported -$18.4M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 175.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 137.2%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$7.13

Datameds AI Inc earned -$7.13 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$2.5M
YoY+484.9%
QoQ+4648.4%

Datameds AI Inc held $2.5M in cash against $12.6M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
3M

Datameds AI Inc had 3M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
10.2%
YoY+3.8pp
QoQ-0.7pp

Datameds AI Inc's gross margin was 10.2% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 3.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.7 percentage points.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

MEDS Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MEDS quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$1.8M-77.2%$1.6M-85.6%$1.7M$3.0M-46.9%$7.8M+17391.8%$10.9MN/A$5.7M
Cost of Revenue$1.6M-78.1%$1.4M-86.3%$9.5M$2.8M-46.0%$7.3M+15351.6%$10.2MN/A$5.2M
Gross Profit$182K-64.0%$170K-75.4%-$7.9M$231K-55.7%$506K+19492.3%$693KN/A$521K
SG&A Expenses$7.1M+45.2%$4.9M-84.4%$4.1M$30.2M+1577.5%$4.9M+752.0%$31.2M+38981.4%N/A$1.8M
Operating Income-$7.3M-33.5%-$6.0M+80.8%-$25.4M-$31.5M-1708.1%-$5.5M-859.9%-$31.3M-39201.4%N/A-$1.7M
EBITDA-$7.0M-48.8%-$5.7M+81.5%-$24.5M-$30.7M-2306.9%-$4.7M-719.8%-$30.5MN/A-$1.3M
Interest Expense$1.6M+31.9%$2.1M+89.4%$876K$1.4M+935.7%$1.2M+90353.8%$1.1M+32493.5%N/A$138K
Net Income-$18.4M-175.2%-$7.7M+76.1%-$27.9M-$34.3M-1738.1%-$6.7M-1061.8%-$32.4M-38916.0%N/A-$1.9M
EPS (Basic)-$7.13-32.0%-$0.07+88.7%-$0.25-150.0%-$0.46-1050.0%-$5.40-53900.0%-$0.62-$0.10-$0.04
EPS (Diluted)-$7.13-$0.07-$0.25-$0.46-$5.40-$0.62-$0.10-$0.04
Diluted Shares (Avg)3M105MN/A74M1M52M+16.1%N/A48M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

MEDS Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MEDS quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$32.8M-39.6%$30.1M-48.1%$30.5M-46.9%$52.8M$54.2M$58.1M$57.3M+16844.1%N/A
Current Assets$5.6M-58.3%$2.8M-83.3%$2.8M-81.4%$12.8M$13.5M$16.6M$15.2M+4382.9%N/A
Cash & Equivalents$2.5M+484.9%$52K-97.9%$43K-95.9%$4.2M$420K$2.5M$1.0M+75291.2%N/A
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Inventory$1.5M-83.3%$1.7M-82.4%$1.6M-82.8%$7.5M$9.0M$9.7M$9.5MN/A
Accounts Receivable$1.2M-45.7%$992K-64.9%$1.1M-58.3%$1.1M$2.2M$2.8M$2.7MN/A
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0N/A
Goodwill$14.2M-12.5%$14.2M-12.5%$14.2M-12.5%$16.2M$16.2M$16.2M$16.2MN/A
Total Liabilities$52.3M-2.0%$45.2M-15.7%$42.9M-15.2%$46.0M$53.3M$53.6M$50.6M+1462.3%N/A
Current Liabilities$39.4M-7.1%$32.2M-30.3%$29.8M-21.7%$32.7M$42.4M$46.2M$38.0M+1217.0%N/A
Non-Current Liabilities$12.8M+17.7%$13.0M+76.5%$13.1M+4.6%$13.3M$10.9M$7.4M$12.6M+3486.1%N/A
Long-Term Debt$12.6M+24.8%$12.6M-47.8%$12.6M+10.0%$12.6M$10.1M$24.1M$11.5MN/A
Total Equity-$19.5M-2254.6%-$15.1M-436.3%-$12.4M-284.8%$6.8M-32.1%$905K+128.8%$4.5M+250.1%$6.7M+332.2%$10.0M
Retained Earnings-$137.1M-180.7%-$118.8M-181.5%-$111.0M-1038.0%-$83.2M-$48.9M-$42.2M-$9.8M-236.3%N/A

MEDS Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MEDS quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$2.9M-39.2%-$3.4M-153.3%-$6.3M-139.9%-$1.1M-209.4%-$2.1M-730.1%-$1.3M-4413.6%-$2.6M$1.0M
Depreciation & Amortization$357K-55.6%$357K-55.6%$803K+24.0%$803K+71.7%$803K$803K$647K$467K
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$1.4M-95.1%N/A$25.7M$935K$27.8MN/AN/A
Investing Cash Flow-$242K-83.5%-$205K+24.9%-$255K-131.8%-$221K+30.0%-$132K-$273K$803K-$316K
Financing Cash Flow$5.5M+4748.6%$3.6M+16.7%$2.4M+14.9%$5.2M+114198.3%$114K+121.2%$3.1M+1095.7%$2.1M$5K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

MEDS Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MEDS quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin10.2%+3.8pp10.9%+4.5pp-470.2%7.7%-1.5pp6.5%+12.3pp6.4%N/A9.2%
Operating Margin-412.7%-385.7%-1517.5%-1047.1%-70.6%-288.6%N/A-30.8%
Net Margin-1031.7%-496.5%-1667.2%-1139.0%-85.6%-298.5%N/A-32.9%
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/A-506.3%-487.6pp-737.1%-724.1%N/A-18.7%
Return on Assets-56.0%-43.7pp-25.7%+30.1pp-91.4%-65.0%-12.3%-55.9%N/AN/A
Current Ratio0.14-0.2x0.09-0.3x0.09-0.3x0.390.320.360.40+0.3xN/A
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/A1.8611.165.391.70N/A
Asset Turnover0.05-0.1x0.05-0.1x0.050.060.140.19N/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$12.4M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.09), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Datameds AI Inc's annual revenue?

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) reported $23.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 28.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Datameds AI Inc's revenue growing?

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) revenue grew by 28.7% year-over-year, from $18.1M to $23.3M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Datameds AI Inc profitable?

No, Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) reported a net income of -$101.3M in fiscal year 2025.

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) reported diluted earnings per share of -$1.43 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) had EBITDA of -$90.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) had $43K in cash and equivalents against $12.6M in long-term debt.

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) had a gross margin of -27.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) recorded an outflow of $10.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) had $30.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) had 105M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) had a current ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) had a return on assets of -332.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $2.9M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) trades at 0.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $8.0M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $2.9M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) held $43K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $10.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) has negative shareholder equity of -$12.4M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) has an Altman Z-Score of -15.51, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 9, indicating weak financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) reported a net loss of $101.3M while operations used $10.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) reported an operating loss of $93.7M against $4.6M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Datameds AI Inc (MEDS) scores 25 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top