Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the MRNOW SEC filings page.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants (MRNOW) reported $63.3M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 81.0% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (20-F and 6-K reports).
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants reported a net loss of $15.7M while generating $5.2M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants generated $63.3M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 81.0% from the prior year.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants reported a net loss of $15.7M in fiscal year 2025. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants earned -$0.20 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants recorded an outflow of $10.5M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants held $15.2M in cash against $1.5M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025, with $662.5M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants's net profit margin was -24.8% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. No change is given against fiscal year 2024: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants's ROE was -12.2% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 56.3 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants invested $15.7M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 75.4% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
MRNOW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $63.3M+81.0% | $35.0M+106.3% | $17.0M+5042.1% | $330K+342.5% | $75K |
| Interest Expense | $81.4M+112.9% | $38.2M+112.6% | $18.0M+305.2% | $4.4M+80.1% | $2.5M |
| Income Tax | -$161K-104.6% | $3.5Mn/m | -$3.1M-126.1% | $11.8M+129.3% | $5.2M |
| Net Income | -$15.7Mn/m | -$171.1M-5102.7% | $3.4M-72.7% | $12.5Mn/m | -$5.1M |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.20 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.20 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 79M+3.1% | 77M+11.5% | 69M0.0% | 69M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
MRNOW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $972.0M-7.3% | $1.0B-9.0% | $1.2B+19.5% | $964.4M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $172.0M+140.3% | $71.6M+102.5% | $35.3M+32.6% | $26.7M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $15.2M-67.3% | $46.5M+437.2% | $8.7M-29.9% | $12.3M+38.1% | $8.9M |
| Inventory | $876K+59.4% | $550K+556.2% | $84K-14.6% | $98K | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $843.8M+5.6% | $799.1M+16.0% | $688.7M+29.1% | $533.6M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $662.5M+216.6% | $209.3M+34.6% | $155.5M-25.5% | $208.7M | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $181.4M-69.2% | $589.8M+10.6% | $533.2M+64.1% | $324.9M | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $1.5M-99.6% | $368.9M+34.2% | $274.8M+203.1% | $90.7M | N/A |
| Total Equity | $128.1M-48.7% | $249.6M-46.1% | $463.6M+7.6% | $430.8M+108.0% | $207.1M |
| Retained Earnings | -$280.6Mn/m | -$228.7Mn/m | -$69.9Mn/m | -$63.5M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill.
MRNOW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $5.2Mn/m | -$4.5M-146.5% | $9.8Mn/m | -$14.1Mn/m | -$9.0M |
| Capital Expenditures | $15.7M-75.4% | $63.9M-37.3% | $101.8M+30.2% | $78.1M+80.8% | $43.2M |
| Free Cash Flow | -$10.5Mn/m | -$68.4Mn/m | -$92.0Mn/m | -$92.3Mn/m | -$52.2M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$14.8Mn/m | -$51.8Mn/m | -$100.5Mn/m | -$73.7Mn/m | -$42.8M |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$29.0M-130.3% | $95.8M+12.6% | $85.1M-6.3% | $90.8M+122.9% | $40.7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
MRNOW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2420-F | FY2320-F | FY2220-F | FY2120-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | -24.8% | -488.8% | 20.2% | 3800.0% | -6900.2% |
| Return on Equity | -12.2%+56.3pp | -68.5%-69.3pp | 0.7%-2.2pp | 2.9%+5.4pp | -2.5% |
| Return on Assets | -1.6%+14.7pp | -16.3%-16.6pp | 0.3%-1.0pp | 1.3% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.26-0.1x | 0.34+0.1x | 0.23+0.1x | 0.13 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.01-1.5x | 1.48+0.9x | 0.59+0.4x | 0.21 | N/A |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 6.59+3.4x | 3.20+1.7x | 1.49+0.2x | 1.24 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.070.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.00 | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -16.6% | -195.4% | -542.4% | -27972.0% | -70026.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.26), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants MRNOW | FY2025 | $63.3M | -$15.7M | -24.8% | N/A | — |
| Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. GLPI | FY2025 | $1.6B | $825.1M | 51.7% | $11.3B | 69/100 |
| Corporacion Inmobiliaria Vesta, S.A.B de C.V. VTMX | FY2025 | $283.2M | $241.9M | 85.4% | $3.5B | 81/100 |
| Uranium Royalty Corp. UROY | FY2026 | $186.8M | $40.2M | 21.6% | $1.2B | 73/100 |
| Horizon Bancorp, Inc. HBNC | FY2025 | $362.8M | -$150.5M | -41.5% | $1.1B | 38/100 |
| Service Properties Trust SVC | FY2025 | $1.8B | -$202.3M | -11.2% | $675.0M | 32/100 |
Where Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants (MRNOW) reported $63.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 81.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants (MRNOW) revenue grew by 81.0% year-over-year, from $35.0M to $63.3M in fiscal year 2025.
No, Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants (MRNOW) reported a net loss of $15.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -24.8%.
As of fiscal year 2025, Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants (MRNOW) had $15.2M in cash and equivalents against $1.5M in long-term debt.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants (MRNOW) had a net profit margin of -24.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants (MRNOW) has a return on equity of -12.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants (MRNOW) recorded an outflow of $10.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants (MRNOW) generated $5.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants (MRNOW) had $972.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants (MRNOW) invested $15.7M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants (MRNOW) had a current ratio of 0.26 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants (MRNOW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants (MRNOW) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 6.59 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants (MRNOW) had a return on assets of -1.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants (MRNOW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Murano Global Investments PLC Warrants (MRNOW) reported a net loss of $15.7M while generating $5.2M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.